Drexel University School of Law Class Profiles by Year

Drexel Law Tuition, Admission, and Enrollment Trends from 2016 to 2026

The following table shows Drexel Law's class profiles by year. The green or red colored numbers indicate changes in value or percentage for each subject compared to previous year.
Drexel University School of Law Class Profiles From 2016 to 2026
YearTuition & FeesLSAT Score GPAAcceptance RateYield EnrollmentBar Exam Pass Rate
2015-16 $41,040 155 3.31 53.57% 18.67% 458 -
2016-17 $45,032
▲9.73%
154
▼-1
3.3
▼-0.01
52.40%
▼-1.16%
21.28%
▲2.61%
474
▲16
-
2017-18 $43,500
▼-3.40%
155
▲1
3.37
▲0.07
48.75%
▼-3.65%
22.81%
▲1.53%
504
▲30
80.27%
2018-19 $44,340
▲1.93%
156
▲1
3.43
▲0.06
48.60%
▼-0.15%
21.38%
▼-1.43%
405
▼-99
74.78%
▼-5.49%
2019-20 $41,205
▼-7.07%
157
▲1
3.47
▲0.04
40.01%
▼-8.59%
23.59%
▲2.21%
658
▲253
76.98%
▲2.20%
2020-21 $1,960
▼-95.24%
156
▼-1
3.56
▲0.09
43.24%
▲3.23%
24.06%
▲0.47%
702
▲44
84.03%
▲7.05%
2021-22 $49,778
▲2,439.69%
158
▲2
3.59
▲0.03
32.01%
▼-11.23%
26.55%
▲2.48%
725
▲23
78.31%
▼-5.72%
2022-23 $51,575
▲3.61%
159
▲1
3.72
▲0.13
31.03%
▼-0.99%
24.07%
▼-2.47%
662
▼-63
71.88%
▼-6.43%
2023-24 $54,635
▲5.93%
159 3.7
▼-0.02
34.16%
▲3.13%
23.91%
▼-0.17%
693
▲31
76.76%
▲4.88%
2024-25 $57,035
▲4.39%
158
▼-1
3.72
▲0.02
37.79%
▲3.64%
22.66%
▼-1.24%
730
▲37
76.76%
2025-26 $58,850
▲3.18%
160
▲2
3.76
▲0.04
29.64%
▼-8.16%
22.21%
▼-0.45%
808
▲78
85%
▲8.24%

LSAT Score from 2016 to 2026

The 2026 LSAT score at Drexel University School of Law is 160. The LSAT score is 1 point higher than last year's score. Compared to the LSAT score 10 years ago, this year's score is 5 points higher.
The following table and chart visualize the changes of LSAT scores at Drexel University School of Lawfrom 2016 to 2026.
Drexel Law LSAT Scores Changes (2016-2026)
25th percentile50th percentile75th percentile
2016 153 155 158
2017 152
▼-1
154
▼-1
156
▼-2
2018 152 155
▲1
157
▲1
2019 153
▲1
156
▲1
158
▲1
2020 152
▼-1
157
▲1
158
2021 152 156
▼-1
158
2022 152 158
▲2
160
▲2
2023 152 159
▲1
161
▲1
2024 153
▲1
159 160
▼-1
2025 153 158
▼-1
160
2026 154
▲1
160
▲2
162
▲2

GPA Trends from 2016 to 2026

The 2026 GPA at Drexel University School of Law is 3.76. The GPA is 0.06 points higher than last year's GPA. Compared to the GPA 10 years ago, this year's GPA is 0.45 points higher.
The following table and chart visualize the changes of GPAs at Drexel University School of Lawfrom 2016 to 2026.
Drexel Law GPA Changes (2016-2026)
25th percentile50th percentile75th percentile
2016 3 3.31 3.57
2017 3.04
▲0.04
3.3
▼-0.01
3.56
▼-0.01
2018 3.08
▲0.04
3.37
▲0.07
3.64
▲0.08
2019 3.08
3.43
▲0.06
3.61
▼-0.03
2020 3.15
▲0.07
3.47
▲0.04
3.67
▲0.06
2021 3.3
▲0.15
3.56
▲0.09
3.7
▲0.03
2022 3.36
▲0.06
3.59
▲0.03
3.73
▲0.03
2023 3.33
▼-0.03
3.72
▲0.13
3.82
▲0.09
2024 3.38
▲0.05
3.7
▼-0.02
3.84
▲0.02
2025 3.45
▲0.07
3.72
▲0.02
3.85
▲0.01
2026 3.35
▼-0.10
3.76
▲0.04
3.87
▲0.02

Changes in Acceptance Rate from 2016 to 2026

The 2026 acceptance rate at Drexel University School of Law is 29.64%. The acceptance rate is 4.518 percents lower than last year's rate. Compared to the rate 10 years ago, this year's rate is 23.926 percents lower.
The following table and chart visualize the changes of acceptance rate, yield, and number of applicants at Drexel University School of Lawfrom 2016 to 2026.
Drexel Law Acceptance Rate and First-year Enrollment Changes (2016-2026)
YearApplicantsAdmittedEnrolled Acceptance RateYield
2016 1,290 691 129 53.57% 18.67%
2017 1,166
▼-124
611
▼-80
130
▲1
52.40%
▼-1.16%
21.28%
▲2.61%
2018 1,358
▲192
662
▲51
151
▲21
48.75%
▼-3.65%
22.81%
▲1.53%
2019 1,463
▲105
711
▲49
152
▲1
48.60%
▼-0.15%
21.38%
▼-1.43%
2020 1,642
▲179
657
▼-54
155
▲3
40.01%
▼-8.59%
23.59%
▲2.21%
2021 1,605
▼-37
694
▲37
167
▲12
43.24%
▲3.23%
24.06%
▲0.47%
2022 1,718
▲113
550
▼-144
146
▼-21
32.01%
▼-11.23%
26.55%
▲2.48%
2023 1,821
▲103
565
▲15
136
▼-10
31.03%
▼-0.99%
24.07%
▼-2.47%
2024 1,739
▼-82
594
▲29
142
▲6
34.16%
▲3.13%
23.91%
▼-0.17%
2025 1,868
▲129
706
▲112
160
▲18
37.79%
▲3.64%
22.66%
▼-1.24%
2026 2,689
▲821
797
▲91
177
▲17
29.64%
▼-8.16%
22.21%
▼-0.45%

Tuition Increase from 2016 to 2027

The Drexel Law's 2027 tuition & fees is $60,560, which is $1,710 (2.91%) higher than last year's tuition. Compared to the amount 11 years ago, this year's tuition is $19,520 (47.56%) higher.
The following table and chart visualize the increase of tuition & fees at Drexel University School of Law from 2016 to 2027.
Drexel Law Tuition Changes (2016-2027)
YearTuition & Fees
2016$41,040
2017$45,032▲9.73%
2018$43,500▼-3.40%
2019$44,340▲1.93%
2020$41,205▼-7.07%
2021$1,960▼-95.24%
2022$49,778▲2,439.69%
2023$51,575▲3.61%
2024$54,635▲5.93%
2025$57,035▲4.39%
2026$58,850▲3.18%
2027$60,560▲2.91%

Enrollment Changes from 2016 to 2026

In the academic year 2025-2026, a total of 808 students enrolled in Drexel University School of Law, including J.D. and Non-J.D. programs. 461 students joined in J.D. program and 347 students enrolled in Non-J.D. program.
The Drexel Law's enrollment size grew by 76.42% since 2016 from 458 to 808 students.
The following table and chart show the enrollment by J.D. and Non-JD program at Drexel University School of Lawfrom 2016 to 2026.
Drexel Law JD and Non-JD Enrollment Trends (2016-2026)
YearJ.D. EnrollmentNon-J.D. EnrollmentTotal Enrollment
2016 414 44 458
2017 391
▼-23
83
▲39
474
▲16
2018 386
▼-5
118
▲35
504
▲30
2019 258
▼-128
147
▲29
405
▼-99
2020 449
▲191
209
▲62
658
▲253
2021 486
▲37
216
▲7
702
▲44
2022 452
▼-34
273
▲57
725
▲23
2023 418
▼-34
244
▼-29
662
▼-63
2024 396
▼-22
297
▲53
693
▲31
2025 420
▲24
310
▲13
730
▲37
2026 461
▲41
347
▲37
808
▲78

Bar exam pass rate from 2018 to 2026

The 2026 bar exam pass rate of Drexel University School of Law is 85%. 140 graduates took the exam first-time and 119 passed the exam.
The following table and chart show the changes of bar exam pass rate for Drexel University School of Lawgraduates from 2018 to 2026.
Drexel Law Bar Exam Pass Rate Changes (2018-2026)
YearTotal GraduatesNot Take ExamPrior/Early Exam TakersTotal Exam TakersExam PassersPass Rate
2018 153 13 6 147 118 80.27%
2019 125
▼-28
22
▲9
11
▲5
115
▼-32
86
▼-32
74.78%
▼-5.49%
2020 131
▲6
11
▼-11
6
▼-5
126
▲11
97
▲11
76.98%
▲2.2%
2021 135
▲4
24
▲13
8
▲2
119
▼-7
100
▲3
84.03%
▲7.05%
2022 162
▲27
14
▼-10
18
▲10
166
▲47
130
▲30
78.31%
▼-5.72%
2023 159
▼-3
12
▼-2
13
▼-5
160
▼-6
115
▼-15
71.88%
▼-6.43%
2024 152
▼-7
15
▲3
6
▼-7
142
▼-18
109
▼-6
76.76%
▲4.88%
2025 152 15 6 142 109 76.76%
2026 140
▼-12
10
▼-5
10
▲4
140
▼-2
119
▲10
85.00%
▲8.24%