Saint Louis University School of Law Class Profiles by Year

Saint Louis Law Tuition, Admission, and Enrollment Trends from 2016 to 2026

The following table shows Saint Louis Law's class profiles by year. The green or red colored numbers indicate changes in value or percentage for each subject compared to previous year.
Saint Louis University School of Law Class Profiles From 2016 to 2026
YearTuition & FeesLSAT Score GPAAcceptance RateYield EnrollmentBar Exam Pass Rate
2015-16 $38,436 155 3.44 64.52% 32.69% 492 -
2016-17 $39,196
▲1.98%
154
▼-1
3.4
▼-0.04
60.80%
▼-3.72%
35.33%
▲2.64%
500
▲8
-
2017-18 $40,146
▲2.42%
154 3.38
▼-0.02
63.37%
▲2.58%
31.18%
▼-4.15%
519
▲19
86.99%
2018-19 $41,026
▲2.19%
155
▲1
3.45
▲0.07
63.99%
▲0.62%
33.46%
▲2.28%
520
▲1
93.02%
▲6.03%
2019-20 $42,154
▲2.75%
155 3.45 59.83%
▼-4.16%
39.48%
▲6.02%
557
▲37
87.04%
▼-5.98%
2020-21 $43,194
▲2.47%
155 3.45 61.69%
▲1.86%
37.14%
▼-2.34%
574
▲17
88.51%
▲1.47%
2021-22 $45,334
▲4.95%
156
▲1
3.5
▲0.05
60.43%
▼-1.27%
39.18%
▲2.04%
604
▲30
85.37%
▼-3.14%
2022-23 $46,574
▲2.74%
156 3.54
▲0.04
61.16%
▲0.73%
37.53%
▼-1.65%
594
▼-10
72.83%
▼-12.54%
2023-24 $48,814
▲4.81%
155
▼-1
3.59
▲0.05
61.90%
▲0.74%
36.40%
▼-1.12%
561
▼-33
86.74%
▲13.91%
2024-25 $52,570
▲7.69%
156
▲1
3.64
▲0.05
62.04%
▲0.14%
39.01%
▲2.61%
558
▼-3
86.74%
2025-26 $56,190
▲6.89%
157
▲1
3.61
▼-0.03
56.43%
▼-5.61%
41.62%
▲2.61%
599
▲41
83.98%
▼-2.76%

LSAT Score from 2016 to 2026

The 2026 LSAT score at Saint Louis University School of Law is 157. The LSAT score is 2 points higher than last year's score. Compared to the LSAT score 10 years ago, this year's score is 2 points higher.
The following table and chart visualize the changes of LSAT scores at Saint Louis University School of Lawfrom 2016 to 2026.
Saint Louis Law LSAT Scores Changes (2016-2026)
25th percentile50th percentile75th percentile
2016 152 155 158
2017 151
▼-1
154
▼-1
158
2018 150
▼-1
154 157
▼-1
2019 152
▲2
155
▲1
159
▲2
2020 152 155 158
▼-1
2021 151
▼-1
155 158
2022 153
▲2
156
▲1
160
▲2
2023 153 156 161
▲1
2024 152
▼-1
155
▼-1
160
▼-1
2025 153
▲1
156
▲1
160
2026 154
▲1
157
▲1
161
▲1

GPA Trends from 2016 to 2026

The 2026 GPA at Saint Louis University School of Law is 3.61. The GPA is 0.02 points higher than last year's GPA. Compared to the GPA 10 years ago, this year's GPA is 0.17 points higher.
The following table and chart visualize the changes of GPAs at Saint Louis University School of Lawfrom 2016 to 2026.
Saint Louis Law GPA Changes (2016-2026)
25th percentile50th percentile75th percentile
2016 3.17 3.44 3.66
2017 3.13
▼-0.04
3.4
▼-0.04
3.62
▼-0.04
2018 3.13
3.38
▼-0.02
3.7
▲0.08
2019 3.18
▲0.05
3.45
▲0.07
3.68
▼-0.02
2020 3.18
3.45
3.68
2021 3.18
3.45
3.69
▲0.01
2022 3.21
▲0.03
3.5
▲0.05
3.73
▲0.04
2023 3.23
▲0.02
3.54
▲0.04
3.8
▲0.07
2024 3.31
▲0.08
3.59
▲0.05
3.81
▲0.01
2025 3.37
▲0.06
3.64
▲0.05
3.88
▲0.07
2026 3.37
3.61
▼-0.03
3.83
▼-0.05

Changes in Acceptance Rate from 2016 to 2026

The 2026 acceptance rate at Saint Louis University School of Law is 56.43%. The acceptance rate is 5.469 percents lower than last year's rate. Compared to the rate 10 years ago, this year's rate is 8.086 percents lower.
The following table and chart visualize the changes of acceptance rate, yield, and number of applicants at Saint Louis University School of Lawfrom 2016 to 2026.
Saint Louis Law Acceptance Rate and First-year Enrollment Changes (2016-2026)
YearApplicantsAdmittedEnrolled Acceptance RateYield
2016 806 520 170 64.52% 32.69%
2017 852
▲46
518
▼-2
183
▲13
60.80%
▼-3.72%
35.33%
▲2.64%
2018 830
▼-22
526
▲8
164
▼-19
63.37%
▲2.58%
31.18%
▼-4.15%
2019 822
▼-8
526 176
▲12
63.99%
▲0.62%
33.46%
▲2.28%
2020 834
▲12
499
▼-27
197
▲21
59.83%
▼-4.16%
39.48%
▲6.02%
2021 838
▲4
517
▲18
192
▼-5
61.69%
▲1.86%
37.14%
▼-2.34%
2022 887
▲49
536
▲19
210
▲18
60.43%
▼-1.27%
39.18%
▲2.04%
2023 793
▼-94
485
▼-51
182
▼-28
61.16%
▲0.73%
37.53%
▼-1.65%
2024 790
▼-3
489
▲4
178
▼-4
61.90%
▲0.74%
36.40%
▼-1.12%
2025 785
▼-5
487
▼-2
190
▲12
62.04%
▲0.14%
39.01%
▲2.61%
2026 941
▲156
531
▲44
221
▲31
56.43%
▼-5.61%
41.62%
▲2.61%

Tuition Increase from 2016 to 2027

The Saint Louis Law's 2027 tuition & fees is $59,790, which is $3,600 (6.41%) higher than last year's tuition. Compared to the amount 11 years ago, this year's tuition is $21,354 (55.56%) higher.
The following table and chart visualize the increase of tuition & fees at Saint Louis University School of Law from 2016 to 2027.
Saint Louis Law Tuition Changes (2016-2027)
YearTuition & Fees
2016$38,436
2017$39,196▲1.98%
2018$40,146▲2.42%
2019$41,026▲2.19%
2020$42,154▲2.75%
2021$43,194▲2.47%
2022$45,334▲4.95%
2023$46,574▲2.74%
2024$48,814▲4.81%
2025$52,570▲7.69%
2026$56,190▲6.89%
2027$59,790▲6.41%

Enrollment Changes from 2016 to 2026

In the academic year 2025-2026, a total of 599 students enrolled in Saint Louis University School of Law, including J.D. and Non-J.D. programs. 594 students joined in J.D. program and 5 students enrolled in Non-J.D. program.
The Saint Louis Law's enrollment size grew by 21.75% since 2016 from 492 to 599 students.
The following table and chart show the enrollment by J.D. and Non-JD program at Saint Louis University School of Lawfrom 2016 to 2026.
Saint Louis Law JD and Non-JD Enrollment Trends (2016-2026)
YearJ.D. EnrollmentNon-J.D. EnrollmentTotal Enrollment
2016 486 6 492
2017 495
▲9
5
▼-1
500
▲8
2018 516
▲21
3
▼-2
519
▲19
2019 517
▲1
3 520
▲1
2020 555
▲38
2
▼-1
557
▲37
2021 572
▲17
2 574
▲17
2022 601
▲29
3
▲1
604
▲30
2023 581
▼-20
13
▲10
594
▼-10
2024 552
▼-29
9
▼-4
561
▼-33
2025 553
▲1
5
▼-4
558
▼-3
2026 594
▲41
5 599
▲41

Bar exam pass rate from 2018 to 2026

The 2026 bar exam pass rate of Saint Louis University School of Law is 84%. 181 graduates took the exam first-time and 152 passed the exam.
The following table and chart show the changes of bar exam pass rate for Saint Louis University School of Lawgraduates from 2018 to 2026.
Saint Louis Law Bar Exam Pass Rate Changes (2018-2026)
YearTotal GraduatesNot Take ExamPrior/Early Exam TakersTotal Exam TakersExam PassersPass Rate
2018 136 23 9 123 107 86.99%
2019 152
▲16
24
▲1
0
▼-9
129
▲6
120
▲13
93.02%
▲6.03%
2020 159
▲7
23
▼-1
26
▲26
162
▲33
141
▲21
87.04%
▼-5.98%
2021 165
▲6
31
▲8
14
▼-12
148
▼-14
131
▼-10
88.51%
▲1.47%
2022 167
▲2
28
▼-3
25
▲11
164
▲16
140
▲9
85.37%
▼-3.14%
2023 184
▲17
26
▼-2
26
▲1
184
▲20
134
▼-6
72.83%
▼-12.54%
2024 185
▲1
27
▲1
23
▼-3
181
▼-3
157
▲23
86.74%
▲13.91%
2025 185 27 23 181 157 86.74%
2026 175
▼-10
12
▼-15
18
▼-5
181 152
▼-5
83.98%
▼-2.76%