Stetson University College of Law Class Profiles by Year

Stetson Law Tuition, Admission, and Enrollment Trends from 2016 to 2026

The following table shows Stetson Law's class profiles by year. The green or red colored numbers indicate changes in value or percentage for each subject compared to previous year.
Stetson University College of Law Class Profiles From 2016 to 2026
YearTuition & FeesLSAT Score GPAAcceptance RateYield EnrollmentBar Exam Pass Rate
2015-16 $38,904 154 3.27 51.14% 21.41% 1,196 -
2016-17 $40,254
▲3.47%
154 3.35
▲0.08
51.05%
▼-0.09%
29.30%
▲7.89%
912
▼-284
-
2017-18 $41,454
▲2.98%
155
▲1
3.33
▼-0.02
45.08%
▼-5.97%
31.40%
▲2.11%
891
▼-21
73.82%
2018-19 $42,646
▲2.88%
155 3.36
▲0.03
45.52%
▲0.44%
32.16%
▲0.76%
791
▼-100
69.63%
▼-4.19%
2019-20 $43,880
▲2.89%
155 3.3
▼-0.06
50.42%
▲4.91%
33.45%
▲1.28%
937
▲146
76.92%
▲7.29%
2020-21 $44,964
▲2.47%
155 3.44
▲0.14
52.06%
▲1.64%
32.12%
▼-1.32%
973
▲36
73.86%
▼-3.06%
2021-22 $47,216
▲5.01%
157
▲2
3.45
▲0.01
40.88%
▼-11.18%
34.71%
▲2.58%
1,000
▲27
76.19%
▲2.33%
2022-23 $49,038
▲3.86%
158
▲1
3.51
▲0.06
30.95%
▼-9.93%
40.06%
▲5.35%
967
▼-33
63.39%
▼-12.80%
2023-24 $51,708
▲5.44%
158 3.59
▲0.08
38.39%
▲7.44%
35.24%
▼-4.81%
948
▼-19
76.98%
▲13.59%
2024-25 $54,892
▲6.16%
158 3.6
▲0.01
40.99%
▲2.60%
35.68%
▲0.43%
1,006
▲58
76.98%
2025-26 $57,017
▲3.87%
159
▲1
3.63
▲0.03
36.44%
▼-4.55%
32.74%
▼-2.93%
1,056
▲50
77.03%
▲0.05%

LSAT Score from 2016 to 2026

The 2026 LSAT score at Stetson University College of Law is 159. The LSAT score is 1 point higher than last year's score. Compared to the LSAT score 10 years ago, this year's score is 5 points higher.
The following table and chart visualize the changes of LSAT scores at Stetson University College of Lawfrom 2016 to 2026.
Stetson Law LSAT Scores Changes (2016-2026)
25th percentile50th percentile75th percentile
2016 152 154 156
2017 152 154 156
2018 152 155
▲1
157
▲1
2019 153
▲1
155 157
2020 153 155 158
▲1
2021 153 155 157
▼-1
2022 154
▲1
157
▲2
159
▲2
2023 156
▲2
158
▲1
159
2024 156 158 159
2025 156 158 161
▲2
2026 157
▲1
159
▲1
162
▲1

GPA Trends from 2016 to 2026

The 2026 GPA at Stetson University College of Law is 3.63. The GPA is 0.04 points higher than last year's GPA. Compared to the GPA 10 years ago, this year's GPA is 0.36 points higher.
The following table and chart visualize the changes of GPAs at Stetson University College of Lawfrom 2016 to 2026.
Stetson Law GPA Changes (2016-2026)
25th percentile50th percentile75th percentile
2016 3 3.27 3.59
2017 3.07
▲0.07
3.35
▲0.08
3.59
2018 3.1
▲0.03
3.33
▼-0.02
3.55
▼-0.04
2019 3.06
▼-0.04
3.36
▲0.03
3.59
▲0.04
2020 3.05
▼-0.01
3.3
▼-0.06
3.55
▼-0.04
2021 3.18
▲0.13
3.44
▲0.14
3.66
▲0.11
2022 3.16
▼-0.02
3.45
▲0.01
3.65
▼-0.01
2023 3.28
▲0.12
3.51
▲0.06
3.73
▲0.08
2024 3.34
▲0.06
3.59
▲0.08
3.77
▲0.04
2025 3.37
▲0.03
3.6
▲0.01
3.79
▲0.02
2026 3.42
▲0.05
3.63
▲0.03
3.81
▲0.02

Changes in Acceptance Rate from 2016 to 2026

The 2026 acceptance rate at Stetson University College of Law is 36.44%. The acceptance rate is 1.950 percents lower than last year's rate. Compared to the rate 10 years ago, this year's rate is 14.703 percents lower.
The following table and chart visualize the changes of acceptance rate, yield, and number of applicants at Stetson University College of Lawfrom 2016 to 2026.
Stetson Law Acceptance Rate and First-year Enrollment Changes (2016-2026)
YearApplicantsAdmittedEnrolled Acceptance RateYield
2016 2,274 1,163 249 51.14% 21.41%
2017 1,812
▼-462
925
▼-238
271
▲22
51.05%
▼-0.09%
29.30%
▲7.89%
2018 1,879
▲67
847
▼-78
266
▼-5
45.08%
▼-5.97%
31.40%
▲2.11%
2019 1,940
▲61
883
▲36
284
▲18
45.52%
▲0.44%
32.16%
▲0.76%
2020 1,767
▼-173
891
▲8
298
▲14
50.42%
▲4.91%
33.45%
▲1.28%
2021 1,746
▼-21
909
▲18
292
▼-6
52.06%
▲1.64%
32.12%
▼-1.32%
2022 2,199
▲453
899
▼-10
312
▲20
40.88%
▼-11.18%
34.71%
▲2.58%
2023 2,242
▲43
694
▼-205
278
▼-34
30.95%
▼-9.93%
40.06%
▲5.35%
2024 2,136
▼-106
820
▲126
289
▲11
38.39%
▲7.44%
35.24%
▼-4.81%
2025 2,291
▲155
939
▲119
335
▲46
40.99%
▲2.60%
35.68%
▲0.43%
2026 2,791
▲500
1,017
▲78
333
▼-2
36.44%
▼-4.55%
32.74%
▼-2.93%

Tuition Increase from 2016 to 2027

The Stetson Law's 2027 tuition & fees is $58,763, which is $1,746 (3.06%) higher than last year's tuition. Compared to the amount 11 years ago, this year's tuition is $19,859 (51.05%) higher.
The following table and chart visualize the increase of tuition & fees at Stetson University College of Law from 2016 to 2027.
Stetson Law Tuition Changes (2016-2027)
YearTuition & Fees
2016$38,904
2017$40,254▲3.47%
2018$41,454▲2.98%
2019$42,646▲2.88%
2020$43,880▲2.89%
2021$44,964▲2.47%
2022$47,216▲5.01%
2023$49,038▲3.86%
2024$51,708▲5.44%
2025$54,892▲6.16%
2026$57,017▲3.87%
2027$58,763▲3.06%

Enrollment Changes from 2016 to 2026

In the academic year 2025-2026, a total of 1,056 students enrolled in Stetson University College of Law, including J.D. and Non-J.D. programs. 1009 students joined in J.D. program and 47 students enrolled in Non-J.D. program.
The Stetson Law's enrollment size reduced by 11.71% since 2016 from 1,196 to 1,056 students.
The following table and chart show the enrollment by J.D. and Non-JD program at Stetson University College of Lawfrom 2016 to 2026.
Stetson Law JD and Non-JD Enrollment Trends (2016-2026)
YearJ.D. EnrollmentNon-J.D. EnrollmentTotal Enrollment
2016 1,128 68 1,196
2017 836
▼-292
76
▲8
912
▼-284
2018 815
▼-21
76 891
▼-21
2019 726
▼-89
65
▼-11
791
▼-100
2020 862
▲136
75
▲10
937
▲146
2021 906
▲44
67
▼-8
973
▲36
2022 933
▲27
67 1,000
▲27
2023 925
▼-8
42
▼-25
967
▼-33
2024 927
▲2
21
▼-21
948
▼-19
2025 971
▲44
35
▲14
1,006
▲58
2026 1,009
▲38
47
▲12
1,056
▲50

Bar exam pass rate from 2018 to 2026

The 2026 bar exam pass rate of Stetson University College of Law is 77%. 283 graduates took the exam first-time and 218 passed the exam.
The following table and chart show the changes of bar exam pass rate for Stetson University College of Lawgraduates from 2018 to 2026.
Stetson Law Bar Exam Pass Rate Changes (2018-2026)
YearTotal GraduatesNot Take ExamPrior/Early Exam TakersTotal Exam TakersExam PassersPass Rate
2018 282 74 66 275 203 73.82%
2019 237
▼-45
52
▼-22
61
▼-5
247
▼-28
172
▼-31
69.63%
▼-4.19%
2020 245
▲8
50
▼-2
52
▼-9
247 190
▲18
76.92%
▲7.29%
2021 257
▲12
47
▼-3
31
▼-21
241
▼-6
178
▼-12
73.86%
▼-3.06%
2022 269
▲12
64
▲17
47
▲16
252
▲11
192
▲14
76.19%
▲2.33%
2023 262
▼-7
55
▼-9
47 254
▲2
161
▼-31
63.39%
▼-12.8%
2024 284
▲22
47
▼-8
43
▼-4
278
▲24
214
▲53
76.98%
▲13.59%
2025 284 47 43 278 214 76.98%
2026 287
▲3
36
▼-11
33
▼-10
283
▲5
218
▲4
77.03%
▲0.049999999999997%