Mercer Law School Class Profiles by Year

Mercer Law Tuition, Admission, and Enrollment Trends from 2016 to 2026

The following table shows Mercer Law's class profiles by year. The green or red colored numbers indicate changes in value or percentage for each subject compared to previous year.
Mercer Law School Class Profiles From 2016 to 2026
YearTuition & FeesLSAT Score GPAAcceptance RateYield EnrollmentBar Exam Pass Rate
2015-16 $37,260 152 3.32 50.17% 28.60% 470 -
2016-17 $37,260 152 3.25
▼-0.07
59.07%
▲8.90%
31.37%
▲2.77%
419
▼-51
-
2017-18 $37,962
▲1.88%
152 3.32
▲0.07
53.46%
▼-5.61%
29.34%
▼-2.03%
389
▼-30
65.83%
2018-19 $37,962 152 3.31
▼-0.01
55.85%
▲2.39%
31.98%
▲2.64%
372
▼-17
76.47%
▲10.64%
2019-20 $38,716
▲1.99%
153
▲1
3.37
▲0.06
47.09%
▼-8.75%
34.19%
▲2.21%
386
▲14
81.25%
▲4.78%
2020-21 $39,484
▲1.98%
153 3.41
▲0.04
44.55%
▼-2.54%
36.17%
▲1.98%
387
▲1
80.7%
▼-0.55%
2021-22 $41,468
▲5.02%
156
▲3
3.51
▲0.10
35.98%
▼-8.57%
31.81%
▼-4.36%
369
▼-18
78.26%
▼-2.44%
2022-23 $42,292
▲1.99%
154
▼-2
3.48
▼-0.03
46.11%
▲10.13%
33.94%
▲2.13%
380
▲11
77.59%
▼-0.67%
2023-24 $43,132
▲1.99%
155
▲1
3.59
▲0.11
46.98%
▲0.87%
35.05%
▲1.11%
399
▲19
76.47%
▼-1.12%
2024-25 $43,988
▲1.98%
155 3.63
▲0.04
43.27%
▼-3.71%
29.16%
▼-5.89%
423
▲24
76.47%
2025-26 $45,082
▲2.49%
157
▲2
3.62
▼-0.01
37.75%
▼-5.52%
34.00%
▲4.85%
425
▲2
84%
▲7.53%

LSAT Score from 2016 to 2026

The 2026 LSAT score at Mercer Law School is 157. The LSAT score is 2 points higher than last year's score. Compared to the LSAT score 10 years ago, this year's score is 5 points higher.
The following table and chart visualize the changes of LSAT scores at Mercer Law Schoolfrom 2016 to 2026.
Mercer Law LSAT Scores Changes (2016-2026)
25th percentile50th percentile75th percentile
2016 150 152 154
2017 149
▼-1
152 153
▼-1
2018 150
▲1
152 155
▲2
2019 149
▼-1
152 154
▼-1
2020 151
▲2
153
▲1
155
▲1
2021 151 153 156
▲1
2022 154
▲3
156
▲3
158
▲2
2023 153
▼-1
154
▼-2
157
▼-1
2024 153 155
▲1
158
▲1
2025 153 155 157
▼-1
2026 155
▲2
157
▲2
160
▲3

GPA Trends from 2016 to 2026

The 2026 GPA at Mercer Law School is 3.62. The GPA is 0.03 points higher than last year's GPA. Compared to the GPA 10 years ago, this year's GPA is 0.3 points higher.
The following table and chart visualize the changes of GPAs at Mercer Law Schoolfrom 2016 to 2026.
Mercer Law GPA Changes (2016-2026)
25th percentile50th percentile75th percentile
2016 3.06 3.32 3.49
2017 3
▼-0.06
3.25
▼-0.07
3.52
▲0.03
2018 2.92
▼-0.08
3.32
▲0.07
3.55
▲0.03
2019 2.98
▲0.06
3.31
▼-0.01
3.58
▲0.03
2020 3.12
▲0.14
3.37
▲0.06
3.6
▲0.02
2021 3.2
▲0.08
3.41
▲0.04
3.63
▲0.03
2022 3.17
▼-0.03
3.51
▲0.10
3.7
▲0.07
2023 3.23
▲0.06
3.48
▼-0.03
3.69
▼-0.01
2024 3.33
▲0.10
3.59
▲0.11
3.71
▲0.02
2025 3.39
▲0.06
3.63
▲0.04
3.78
▲0.07
2026 3.3
▼-0.09
3.62
▼-0.01
3.8
▲0.02

Changes in Acceptance Rate from 2016 to 2026

The 2026 acceptance rate at Mercer Law School is 37.75%. The acceptance rate is 9.231 percents lower than last year's rate. Compared to the rate 10 years ago, this year's rate is 12.422 percents lower.
The following table and chart visualize the changes of acceptance rate, yield, and number of applicants at Mercer Law Schoolfrom 2016 to 2026.
Mercer Law Acceptance Rate and First-year Enrollment Changes (2016-2026)
YearApplicantsAdmittedEnrolled Acceptance RateYield
2016 871 437 125 50.17% 28.60%
2017 777
▼-94
459
▲22
144
▲19
59.07%
▲8.90%
31.37%
▲2.77%
2018 765
▼-12
409
▼-50
120
▼-24
53.46%
▼-5.61%
29.34%
▼-2.03%
2019 795
▲30
444
▲35
142
▲22
55.85%
▲2.39%
31.98%
▲2.64%
2020 826
▲31
389
▼-55
133
▼-9
47.09%
▼-8.75%
34.19%
▲2.21%
2021 844
▲18
376
▼-13
136
▲3
44.55%
▼-2.54%
36.17%
▲1.98%
2022 1,031
▲187
371
▼-5
118
▼-18
35.98%
▼-8.57%
31.81%
▼-4.36%
2023 952
▼-79
439
▲68
149
▲31
46.11%
▲10.13%
33.94%
▲2.13%
2024 911
▼-41
428
▼-11
150
▲1
46.98%
▲0.87%
35.05%
▲1.11%
2025 1,070
▲159
463
▲35
135
▼-15
43.27%
▼-3.71%
29.16%
▼-5.89%
2026 1,184
▲114
447
▼-16
152
▲17
37.75%
▼-5.52%
34.00%
▲4.85%

Tuition Increase from 2016 to 2027

The Mercer Law's 2027 tuition & fees is $46,402, which is $1,320 (2.93%) higher than last year's tuition. Compared to the amount 11 years ago, this year's tuition is $9,142 (24.54%) higher.
The following table and chart visualize the increase of tuition & fees at Mercer Law School from 2016 to 2027.
Mercer Law Tuition Changes (2016-2027)
YearTuition & Fees
2016$37,260
2017$37,260
2018$37,962▲1.88%
2019$37,962
2020$38,716▲1.99%
2021$39,484▲1.98%
2022$41,468▲5.02%
2023$42,292▲1.99%
2024$43,132▲1.99%
2025$43,988▲1.98%
2026$45,082▲2.49%
2027$46,402▲2.93%

Enrollment Changes from 2016 to 2026

In the academic year 2025-2026, a total of 425 students enrolled in Mercer Law School, including J.D. and Non-J.D. programs. 425 students joined in J.D. program and 0 students enrolled in Non-J.D. program.
The following table and chart show the enrollment by J.D. and Non-JD program at Mercer Law Schoolfrom 2016 to 2026.
Mercer Law JD and Non-JD Enrollment Trends (2016-2026)
YearJ.D. EnrollmentNon-J.D. EnrollmentTotal Enrollment
2016 465 5 470
2017 415
▼-50
4
▼-1
419
▼-51
2018 389
▼-26
0
▼-4
389
▼-30
2019 372
▼-17
0 372
▼-17
2020 386
▲14
0 386
▲14
2021 387
▲1
0 387
▲1
2022 369
▼-18
0 369
▼-18
2023 380
▲11
0 380
▲11
2024 399
▲19
0 399
▲19
2025 423
▲24
0 423
▲24
2026 425
▲2
0 425
▲2

Bar exam pass rate from 2018 to 2026

The 2026 bar exam pass rate of Mercer Law School is 84%. 100 graduates took the exam first-time and 84 passed the exam.
The following table and chart show the changes of bar exam pass rate for Mercer Law Schoolgraduates from 2018 to 2026.
Mercer Law Bar Exam Pass Rate Changes (2018-2026)
YearTotal GraduatesNot Take ExamPrior/Early Exam TakersTotal Exam TakersExam PassersPass Rate
2018 166 10 1 158 104 65.83%
2019 124
▼-42
10 4
▲3
119
▼-39
91
▼-13
76.47%
▲10.64%
2020 130
▲6
8
▼-2
6
▲2
128
▲9
104
▲13
81.25%
▲4.78%
2021 122
▼-8
13
▲5
5
▼-1
114
▼-14
92
▼-12
80.70%
▼-0.55%
2022 122 8
▼-5
1
▼-4
115
▲1
90
▼-2
78.26%
▼-2.44%
2023 120
▼-2
5
▼-3
1 116
▲1
90 77.59%
▼-0.67%
2024 124
▲4
5 0
▼-1
119
▲3
91
▲1
76.47%
▼-1.12%
2025 124 5 0 119 91 76.47%
2026 103
▼-21
3
▼-2
0 100
▼-19
84
▼-7
84.00%
▲7.53%