Beasley School of Law Acceptance Rates, Requirements, and Deadlines
24.38% Beasley School of Law Acceptance Rate
The acceptance rate at Beasley School of Law is 24.38% for the 2025-2026 admission. 3,043 students applied and 742 are accepted. Of the accepted students, 232 students finally enrolled into the school and the yield is 31.27%.
You can check acceptance rate trends with number of applicants at Beasley School of Law Admission Trends page.
Acceptance Rate Comparison for Beasley School of Law
Compared to law schools in U.S., Beasley School of Law's acceptance rate is much lower than the average rate of 36%. Compared to law schools in Pennsylvania, Beasley School of Law's acceptance rate is much lower than the average rate of 36%.
You can compare Beasley School of Law with law schools that have similar acceptance rate between 20% and 30%
| Acceptance Rate | Yield | First-Year Enroll | Total Enroll | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beasley School of Law | 24.38% | 31.27% | 232 | 895 |
| All Law Schools | 36.09% | 33.15% | 213 | 737 |
| Public | 34.52% | 34.44% | 184 | 668 |
| Private | 37.29% | 32.17% | 236 | 791 |
| Pennsylvania Law Schools | 36% | 27.97% | 191 | 719 |
| Public | 38.41% | 25.45% | 180 | 728 |
| Private | 33.45% | 29.98% | 200 | 713 |
Application timeline & Requirements
For 2026 fall term class, the application deadline at Beasley School of Law is March 1, 2026 (Regular Decision Deadline). The school may accept application after the deadline, but it may give benefits to early applicants such as high acceptance chance and scholarship opportunity. Check detailed explanation about application time line at Beasley School of Law' application process page.
The items in following table are the required items to Beasley School of Law applicants. Double-check the requirements by contacting admission office or check the application requirement page. You may want to read the common law school application process and requirements to learn the law school application process.
Timeline
| Regular Decision Deadline | 2026-03-01 |
|---|---|
| Admission Contact | |
| Phone | 800-560-1428 |
| LawAdmis@temple.edu | |
| General Admission Information | https://law.temple.edu/admissions/ |
| Application Requirements | https://law.temple.edu/admissions/jd/application-procedure/ |
Application Requirements
| CAS Report |
|
|---|---|
| LSAT Or GRE Scores |
|
| Transcripts | |
| Letters Of Recommendation (up To 4) |
|
| Résumé |
|
| Personal Statement |
|
Data Source: https://law.temple.edu/admissions/jd/application-procedure/
2026 LSAT Scores and GPA
The LSAT score at Beasley School of Law is 165 and GPA is 3.76 over 232 enrolled students for the academic year 2025-2026.
Compared to law schools in U.S., Beasley School of Law' LSAT score is similar to the average score of 160. Compared to law schools in Pennsylvania, Beasley School of Law' LSAT score is similar to the average score of 160.
You can compare Beasley School of Law with law schools that have similar LSAT score between 165 and 170
The 75th percentile of LSAT score is 165 and the 25th percentile is 159. The 75th percentile of GPA is 3.81 and the 25th percentile is 3.42.
8 matriculated applicants, 3.45% of first-year students, submitted GRE score and you can check the score below by test subject.
2026 Scores
| LSAT Scores | GPA | |
|---|---|---|
| Beasley School of Law | 165 | 3.76 |
| All Law Schools | 160 | 3.65 |
| Public | 160 | 3.69 |
| Private | 159 | 3.62 |
| Pennsylvania Law Schools | 160 | 3.69 |
| Public | 160 | 3.68 |
| Private | 161 | 3.69 |
LSAT Score
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Overall | 157 | 161 | 163 |
| Full-time | 158 | 161 | 163 | |
| Part-time | 154 | 157 | 161 | |
| 2022 | Overall | 160 | 163 | 166 |
| Full-time | 161 | 163 | 166 | |
| Part-time | 158 | 160 | 164 | |
| 2023 | Overall | 160 | 163 | 165 |
| Full-time | 160 | 163 | 165 | |
| Part-time | 156 | 161 | 163 | |
| 2024 | Overall | 159 | 163 | 165 |
| Full-time | 159 | 163 | 165 | |
| Part-time | 158 | 160 | 164 | |
| 2025 | Overall | 159 | 163 | 165 |
| Full-time | 160 | 163 | 165 | |
| Part-time | 158 | 160 | 163 | |
| 2026 | Overall | 162 | 165 | 168 |
| Full-time | 162 | 166 | 168 | |
| Part-time | 161 | 164 | 166 | |
GPA
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Overall | 3.31 | 3.57 | 3.78 |
| Full-time | 3.3 | 3.58 | 3.76 | |
| Part-time | 3.37 | 3.55 | 3.82 | |
| 2022 | Overall | 3.4 | 3.6 | 3.74 |
| Full-time | 3.42 | 3.61 | 3.75 | |
| Part-time | 3.28 | 3.54 | 3.74 | |
| 2023 | Overall | 3.38 | 3.63 | 3.74 |
| Full-time | 3.39 | 3.64 | 3.74 | |
| Part-time | 3.21 | 3.53 | 3.72 | |
| 2024 | Overall | 3.45 | 3.65 | 3.81 |
| Full-time | 3.48 | 3.65 | 3.81 | |
| Part-time | 3.09 | 3.58 | 3.79 | |
| 2025 | Overall | 3.42 | 3.67 | 3.81 |
| Full-time | 3.46 | 3.7 | 3.83 | |
| Part-time | 3.15 | 3.54 | 3.75 | |
| 2026 | Overall | 3.59 | 3.76 | 3.9 |
| Full-time | 3.62 | 3.77 | 3.9 | |
| Part-time | 3.35 | 3.66 | 3.84 | |
GRE
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Number of Submitters | 8 | ||
| Verbal | - | - | - |
| Quantitative | - | - | - |
| Analytical Writing | - | - | - |
Articles & Statistics for Law School Admission