| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $40,136 | 148 | 3 | 58.67% | 26.10% | 269 | - |
| 2016-17 | $41,706 3.91% |
147 -1 |
3.08 0.08 |
54.32% -4.35% |
25.43% -0.66% |
268 -1 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $43,337 3.91% |
147 | 3.16 0.08 |
54.23% -0.09% |
30.19% 4.76% |
248 -20 |
58.33% |
| 2018-19 | $41,706 -3.76% |
148 1 |
3.05 -0.11 |
55.15% 0.92% |
31.33% 1.14% |
241 -7 |
52.78% -5.55% |
| 2019-20 | $42,206 1.20% |
148 | 3.21 0.16 |
54.32% -0.83% |
32.72% 1.39% |
269 28 |
56.36% 3.58% |
| 2020-21 | $43,206 2.37% |
151 3 |
3.37 0.16 |
51.56% -2.76% |
34.74% 2.02% |
286 17 |
67.16% 10.80% |
| 2021-22 | $43,256 0.12% |
151 | 3.17 -0.20 |
48.80% -2.76% |
32.60% -2.14% |
299 13 |
62.96% -4.20% |
| 2022-23 | $47,256 9.25% |
152 1 |
3.3 0.13 |
43.73% -5.07% |
27.54% -5.07% |
292 -7 |
66.22% 3.26% |
| 2023-24 | $49,656 5.08% |
152 | 3.35 0.05 |
45.19% 1.47% |
28.74% 1.20% |
274 -18 |
66.22% |
| 2024-25 | $50,750 2.20% |
153 1 |
3.41 0.06 |
53.02% 7.83% |
28.29% -0.45% |
300 26 |
67.74% 1.52% |
| 2025-26 | $52,350 3.15% |
155 2 |
3.36 -0.05 |
46.95% -6.08% |
28.82% 0.53% |
334 34 |
65.88% -1.86% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 142 | 148 | 153 |
| 2017 | 143 1 |
147 -1 |
151 -2 |
| 2018 | 145 2 |
147 | 150 -1 |
| 2019 | 145 | 148 1 |
151 1 |
| 2020 | 146 1 |
148 | 152 1 |
| 2021 | 147 1 |
151 3 |
154 2 |
| 2022 | 148 1 |
151 | 155 1 |
| 2023 | 149 1 |
152 1 |
155 |
| 2024 | 150 1 |
152 | 155 |
| 2025 | 150 | 153 1 |
156 1 |
| 2026 | 152 2 |
155 2 |
158 2 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2.71 | 3 | 3.39 |
| 2017 | 2.84 0.13 |
3.08 0.08 |
3.38 -0.01 |
| 2018 | 2.82 -0.02 |
3.16 0.08 |
3.52 0.14 |
| 2019 | 2.73 -0.09 |
3.05 -0.11 |
3.35 -0.17 |
| 2020 | 2.87 0.14 |
3.21 0.16 |
3.5 0.15 |
| 2021 | 2.98 0.11 |
3.37 0.16 |
3.55 0.05 |
| 2022 | 2.84 -0.14 |
3.17 -0.20 |
3.57 0.02 |
| 2023 | 2.94 0.10 |
3.3 0.13 |
3.67 0.10 |
| 2024 | 2.98 0.04 |
3.35 0.05 |
3.64 -0.03 |
| 2025 | 3.06 0.08 |
3.41 0.06 |
3.76 0.12 |
| 2026 | 3.07 0.01 |
3.36 -0.05 |
3.66 -0.10 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 738 | 433 | 113 | 58.67% | 26.10% |
| 2017 | 637 -101 |
346 -87 |
88 -25 |
54.32% -4.35% |
25.43% -0.66% |
| 2018 | 568 -69 |
308 -38 |
93 5 |
54.23% -0.09% |
30.19% 4.76% |
| 2019 | 544 -24 |
300 -8 |
94 1 |
55.15% 0.92% |
31.33% 1.14% |
| 2020 | 602 58 |
327 27 |
107 13 |
54.32% -0.83% |
32.72% 1.39% |
| 2021 | 642 40 |
331 4 |
115 8 |
51.56% -2.76% |
34.74% 2.02% |
| 2022 | 748 106 |
365 34 |
119 4 |
48.80% -2.76% |
32.60% -2.14% |
| 2023 | 789 41 |
345 -20 |
95 -24 |
43.73% -5.07% |
27.54% -5.07% |
| 2024 | 770 -19 |
348 3 |
100 5 |
45.19% 1.47% |
28.74% 1.20% |
| 2025 | 860 90 |
456 108 |
129 29 |
53.02% 7.83% |
28.29% -0.45% |
| 2026 | 1,212 352 |
569 113 |
164 35 |
46.95% -6.08% |
28.82% 0.53% |
| Year | Tuition & Fees |
|---|---|
| 2016 | $40,136 |
| 2017 | $41,7063.91% |
| 2018 | $43,3373.91% |
| 2019 | $41,706-3.76% |
| 2020 | $42,2061.20% |
| 2021 | $43,2062.37% |
| 2022 | $43,2560.12% |
| 2023 | $47,2569.25% |
| 2024 | $49,6565.08% |
| 2025 | $50,7502.20% |
| 2026 | $52,3503.15% |
| 2027 | $53,7502.67% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 269 | 0 | 269 |
| 2017 | 268 -1 |
0 | 268 -1 |
| 2018 | 248 -20 |
0 | 248 -20 |
| 2019 | 241 -7 |
0 | 241 -7 |
| 2020 | 269 28 |
0 | 269 28 |
| 2021 | 286 17 |
0 | 286 17 |
| 2022 | 299 13 |
0 | 299 13 |
| 2023 | 292 -7 |
0 | 292 -7 |
| 2024 | 274 -18 |
0 | 274 -18 |
| 2025 | 300 26 |
0 | 300 26 |
| 2026 | 334 34 |
0 | 334 34 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 78 | 27 | 20 | 72 | 42 | 58.33% |
| 2019 | 74 -4 |
28 1 |
25 5 |
72 | 38 -4 |
52.78% -5.55% |
| 2020 | 64 -10 |
21 -7 |
12 -13 |
55 -17 |
31 -7 |
56.36% 3.58% |
| 2021 | 62 -2 |
14 -7 |
19 7 |
67 12 |
45 14 |
67.16% 10.8% |
| 2022 | 74 12 |
28 14 |
8 -11 |
54 -13 |
34 -11 |
62.96% -4.2% |
| 2023 | 85 11 |
34 6 |
23 15 |
74 20 |
49 15 |
66.22% 3.26% |
| 2024 | 75 -10 |
10 -24 |
28 5 |
93 19 |
63 14 |
66.22% |
| 2025 | 75 | 10 | 28 | 93 | 63 | 67.74% 1.52% |
| 2026 | 87 12 |
13 3 |
11 -17 |
85 -8 |
56 -7 |
65.88% -1.86% |