| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $49,734 | 165 | 3.77 | 32.01% | 18.65% | 997 | - |
| 2016-17 | $51,440 3.43% |
165 | 3.78 0.01 |
37.07% 5.07% |
17.48% -1.16% |
1,016 19 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $53,280 3.58% |
165 | 3.81 0.03 |
34.18% -2.90% |
16.70% -0.78% |
1,086 70 |
79.46% |
| 2018-19 | $55,116 3.45% |
165 | 3.79 -0.02 |
29.65% -4.53% |
19.56% 2.85% |
853 -233 |
79.36% -0.10% |
| 2019-20 | $57,128 3.65% |
165 | 3.8 0.01 |
31.00% 1.35% |
17.94% -1.62% |
1,055 202 |
82.82% 3.46% |
| 2020-21 | $58,842 3.00% |
166 1 |
3.8 | 32.21% 1.21% |
19.41% 1.48% |
982 -73 |
91.7% 8.88% |
| 2021-22 | $62,654 6.48% |
167 1 |
3.8 | 27.31% -4.90% |
21.18% 1.77% |
899 -83 |
91.45% -0.25% |
| 2022-23 | $64,504 2.95% |
168 1 |
3.8 | 26.05% -1.27% |
19.91% -1.28% |
870 -29 |
86.64% -4.81% |
| 2023-24 | $66,414 2.96% |
166 -2 |
3.82 0.02 |
40.87% 14.83% |
19.53% -0.38% |
879 9 |
86.22% -0.42% |
| 2024-25 | $68,384 2.97% |
165 -1 |
3.81 -0.01 |
40.12% -0.75% |
21.11% 1.58% |
823 -56 |
86.22% |
| 2025-26 | $70,472 3.05% |
166 1 |
3.82 0.01 |
30.09% -10.03% |
33.05% 11.94% |
1,025 202 |
88.36% 2.14% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 156 | 165 | 166 |
| 2017 | 157 1 |
165 | 166 |
| 2018 | 156 -1 |
165 | 166 |
| 2019 | 158 2 |
165 | 166 |
| 2020 | 158 | 165 | 166 |
| 2021 | 159 1 |
166 1 |
167 1 |
| 2022 | 160 1 |
167 1 |
169 2 |
| 2023 | 161 1 |
168 1 |
169 |
| 2024 | 161 | 166 -2 |
168 -1 |
| 2025 | 162 1 |
165 -1 |
167 -1 |
| 2026 | 162 | 166 1 |
168 1 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.45 | 3.77 | 3.88 |
| 2017 | 3.4 -0.05 |
3.78 0.01 |
3.87 -0.01 |
| 2018 | 3.45 0.05 |
3.81 0.03 |
3.9 0.03 |
| 2019 | 3.51 0.06 |
3.79 -0.02 |
3.91 0.01 |
| 2020 | 3.43 -0.08 |
3.8 0.01 |
3.9 -0.01 |
| 2021 | 3.47 0.04 |
3.8 |
3.89 -0.01 |
| 2022 | 3.47 |
3.8 |
3.9 0.01 |
| 2023 | 3.43 -0.04 |
3.8 |
3.9 |
| 2024 | 3.62 0.19 |
3.82 0.02 |
3.93 0.03 |
| 2025 | 3.63 0.01 |
3.81 -0.01 |
3.88 -0.05 |
| 2026 | 3.68 0.05 |
3.82 0.01 |
3.87 -0.01 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3,921 | 1,255 | 234 | 32.01% | 18.65% |
| 2017 | 4,027 106 |
1,493 238 |
261 27 |
37.07% 5.07% |
17.48% -1.16% |
| 2018 | 4,117 90 |
1,407 -86 |
235 -26 |
34.18% -2.90% |
16.70% -0.78% |
| 2019 | 4,570 453 |
1,355 -52 |
265 30 |
29.65% -4.53% |
19.56% 2.85% |
| 2020 | 4,316 -254 |
1,338 -17 |
240 -25 |
31.00% 1.35% |
17.94% -1.62% |
| 2021 | 4,030 -286 |
1,298 -40 |
252 12 |
32.21% 1.21% |
19.41% 1.48% |
| 2022 | 5,254 1224 |
1,435 137 |
304 52 |
27.31% -4.90% |
21.18% 1.77% |
| 2023 | 4,185 -1069 |
1,090 -345 |
217 -87 |
26.05% -1.27% |
19.91% -1.28% |
| 2024 | 3,533 -652 |
1,444 354 |
282 65 |
40.87% 14.83% |
19.53% -0.38% |
| 2025 | 3,153 -380 |
1,265 -179 |
267 -15 |
40.12% -0.75% |
21.11% 1.58% |
| 2026 | 3,931 778 |
1,183 -82 |
391 124 |
30.09% -10.03% |
33.05% 11.94% |
| Year | Tuition & Fees |
|---|---|
| 2016 | $49,734 |
| 2017 | $51,4403.43% |
| 2018 | $53,2803.58% |
| 2019 | $55,1163.45% |
| 2020 | $57,1283.65% |
| 2021 | $58,8423.00% |
| 2022 | $62,6546.48% |
| 2023 | $64,5042.95% |
| 2024 | $66,4142.96% |
| 2025 | $68,3842.97% |
| 2026 | $70,4723.05% |
| 2027 | $73,0423.65% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 829 | 168 | 997 |
| 2017 | 836 7 |
180 12 |
1,016 19 |
| 2018 | 872 36 |
214 34 |
1,086 70 |
| 2019 | 610 -262 |
243 29 |
853 -233 |
| 2020 | 817 207 |
238 -5 |
1,055 202 |
| 2021 | 760 -57 |
222 -16 |
982 -73 |
| 2022 | 811 51 |
88 -134 |
899 -83 |
| 2023 | 792 -19 |
78 -10 |
870 -29 |
| 2024 | 800 8 |
79 1 |
879 9 |
| 2025 | 761 -39 |
62 -17 |
823 -56 |
| 2026 | 913 152 |
112 50 |
1,025 202 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 284 | 39 | 12 | 258 | 205 | 79.46% |
| 2019 | 302 18 |
41 2 |
19 7 |
281 23 |
223 18 |
79.36% -0.099999999999994% |
| 2020 | 307 5 |
37 -4 |
21 2 |
291 10 |
241 18 |
82.82% 3.46% |
| 2021 | 273 -34 |
68 31 |
12 -9 |
217 -74 |
199 -42 |
91.70% 8.88% |
| 2022 | 279 6 |
31 -37 |
21 9 |
269 52 |
246 47 |
91.45% -0.25% |
| 2023 | 248 -31 |
33 2 |
17 -4 |
232 -37 |
201 -45 |
86.64% -4.81% |
| 2024 | 258 10 |
22 -11 |
18 1 |
254 22 |
219 18 |
86.22% -0.42% |
| 2025 | 258 | 22 | 18 | 254 | 219 | 86.22% |
| 2026 | 290 32 |
25 3 |
28 10 |
292 38 |
258 39 |
88.36% 2.14% |