| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $32,381 | 150 | 3.28 | 42.95% | 34.54% | 415 | - |
| 2016-17 | $32,381 | 150 | 3.22 -0.06 |
39.33% -3.62% |
34.52% -0.02% |
416 1 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $33,544 3.59% |
151 1 |
3.24 0.02 |
40.27% 0.95% |
25.49% -9.03% |
407 -9 |
50.95% |
| 2018-19 | $33,630 0.26% |
151 | 3.24 | 35.32% -4.95% |
29.90% 4.41% |
422 15 |
77.55% 26.60% |
| 2019-20 | $33,630 | 152 1 |
3.33 0.09 |
38.19% 2.87% |
27.77% -2.13% |
446 24 |
67.62% -9.93% |
| 2020-21 | $35,646 5.99% |
153 1 |
3.41 0.08 |
34.22% -3.97% |
28.30% 0.53% |
461 15 |
69.61% 1.99% |
| 2021-22 | $36,660 2.84% |
154 1 |
3.49 0.08 |
24.53% -9.68% |
24.36% -3.94% |
467 6 |
62.96% -6.65% |
| 2022-23 | $37,160 1.36% |
154 | 3.49 | 31.16% 6.63% |
28.32% 3.96% |
464 -3 |
65.41% 2.45% |
| 2023-24 | $38,612 3.91% |
155 1 |
3.43 -0.06 |
33.55% 2.39% |
29.04% 0.72% |
488 24 |
74.22% 8.81% |
| 2024-25 | $38,612 | 155 | 3.47 0.04 |
70.58% 37.03% |
47.95% 18.91% |
529 41 |
74.22% |
| 2025-26 | $41,412 7.25% |
156 1 |
3.63 0.16 |
24.05% -46.53% |
29.45% -18.50% |
555 26 |
76.77% 2.55% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 148 | 150 | 153 |
| 2017 | 148 | 150 | 153 |
| 2018 | 148 | 151 1 |
154 1 |
| 2019 | 149 1 |
151 | 155 1 |
| 2020 | 149 | 152 1 |
156 1 |
| 2021 | 150 1 |
153 1 |
156 |
| 2022 | 152 2 |
154 1 |
158 2 |
| 2023 | 151 -1 |
154 | 158 |
| 2024 | 153 2 |
155 1 |
158 |
| 2025 | 153 | 155 | 158 |
| 2026 | 153 | 156 1 |
160 2 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3 | 3.28 | 3.55 |
| 2017 | 2.98 -0.02 |
3.22 -0.06 |
3.46 -0.09 |
| 2018 | 3.05 0.07 |
3.24 0.02 |
3.54 0.08 |
| 2019 | 3.01 -0.04 |
3.24 |
3.54 |
| 2020 | 3.09 0.08 |
3.33 0.09 |
3.58 0.04 |
| 2021 | 3.13 0.04 |
3.41 0.08 |
3.58 |
| 2022 | 3.24 0.11 |
3.49 0.08 |
3.69 0.11 |
| 2023 | 3.23 -0.01 |
3.49 |
3.71 0.02 |
| 2024 | 3.2 -0.03 |
3.43 -0.06 |
3.64 -0.07 |
| 2025 | 3.15 -0.05 |
3.47 0.04 |
3.7 0.06 |
| 2026 | 3.4 0.25 |
3.63 0.16 |
3.8 0.10 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 964 | 414 | 143 | 42.95% | 34.54% |
| 2017 | 1,068 104 |
420 6 |
145 2 |
39.33% -3.62% |
34.52% -0.02% |
| 2018 | 1,383 315 |
557 137 |
142 -3 |
40.27% 0.95% |
25.49% -9.03% |
| 2019 | 1,458 75 |
515 -42 |
154 12 |
35.32% -4.95% |
29.90% 4.41% |
| 2020 | 1,490 32 |
569 54 |
158 4 |
38.19% 2.87% |
27.77% -2.13% |
| 2021 | 1,549 59 |
530 -39 |
150 -8 |
34.22% -3.97% |
28.30% 0.53% |
| 2022 | 2,560 1011 |
628 98 |
153 3 |
24.53% -9.68% |
24.36% -3.94% |
| 2023 | 1,813 -747 |
565 -63 |
160 7 |
31.16% 6.63% |
28.32% 3.96% |
| 2024 | 1,827 14 |
613 48 |
178 18 |
33.55% 2.39% |
29.04% 0.72% |
| 2025 | 588 -1239 |
415 -198 |
199 21 |
70.58% 37.03% |
47.95% 18.91% |
| 2026 | 2,428 1840 |
584 169 |
172 -27 |
24.05% -46.53% |
29.45% -18.50% |
| Year | Tuition & Fees |
|---|---|
| 2016 | $32,381 |
| 2017 | $32,381 |
| 2018 | $33,5443.59% |
| 2019 | $33,6300.26% |
| 2020 | $33,630 |
| 2021 | $35,6465.99% |
| 2022 | $36,6602.84% |
| 2023 | $37,1601.36% |
| 2024 | $38,6123.91% |
| 2025 | $38,612 |
| 2026 | $41,4127.25% |
| 2027 | $41,412 |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 410 | 5 | 415 |
| 2017 | 413 3 |
3 -2 |
416 1 |
| 2018 | 396 -17 |
11 8 |
407 -9 |
| 2019 | 422 26 |
0 -11 |
422 15 |
| 2020 | 441 19 |
5 5 |
446 24 |
| 2021 | 457 16 |
4 -1 |
461 15 |
| 2022 | 467 10 |
0 -4 |
467 6 |
| 2023 | 464 -3 |
0 | 464 -3 |
| 2024 | 487 23 |
1 1 |
488 24 |
| 2025 | 526 39 |
3 2 |
529 41 |
| 2026 | 555 29 |
0 -3 |
555 26 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 136 | 47 | 16 | 106 | 54 | 50.95% |
| 2019 | 107 -29 |
18 -29 |
8 -8 |
98 -8 |
76 22 |
77.55% 26.6% |
| 2020 | 131 24 |
6 -12 |
14 6 |
139 41 |
94 18 |
67.62% -9.93% |
| 2021 | 124 -7 |
28 22 |
9 -5 |
102 -37 |
71 -23 |
69.61% 1.99% |
| 2022 | 141 17 |
22 -6 |
16 7 |
135 33 |
85 14 |
62.96% -6.65% |
| 2023 | 160 19 |
33 11 |
6 -10 |
133 -2 |
87 2 |
65.41% 2.45% |
| 2024 | 133 -27 |
14 -19 |
9 3 |
128 -5 |
95 8 |
74.22% 8.81% |
| 2025 | 133 | 14 | 9 | 128 | 95 | 74.22% |
| 2026 | 153 20 |
6 -8 |
8 -1 |
155 27 |
119 24 |
76.77% 2.55% |