| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $25,302 | 146 | 2.98 | 85.17% | 25.90% | 415 | - |
| 2016-17 | $26,682 5.45% |
146 | 3.08 0.10 |
64.38% -20.79% |
31.25% 5.35% |
406 -9 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $28,302 6.07% |
148 2 |
3.14 0.06 |
55.16% -9.22% |
33.96% 2.71% |
393 -13 |
60.3% |
| 2018-19 | $28,726 1.50% |
148 | 3.05 -0.09 |
62.48% 7.32% |
28.13% -5.82% |
352 -41 |
53.84% -6.46% |
| 2019-20 | $28,736 0.03% |
148 | 3.19 0.14 |
63.61% 1.13% |
32.22% 4.08% |
345 -7 |
60.61% 6.77% |
| 2020-21 | $28,936 0.70% |
148 | 3.22 0.03 |
70.05% 6.44% |
32.68% 0.46% |
362 17 |
66.66% 6.05% |
| 2021-22 | $18,229 -37.00% |
150 2 |
3.24 0.02 |
61.97% -8.08% |
31.49% -1.18% |
365 3 |
69.57% 2.91% |
| 2022-23 | $38,202 109.57% |
150 | 3.38 0.14 |
61.92% -0.04% |
28.38% -3.12% |
366 1 |
65.38% -4.19% |
| 2023-24 | $38,202 | 150 | 3.33 -0.05 |
67.41% 5.48% |
26.24% -2.14% |
362 -4 |
75.25% 9.87% |
| 2024-25 | $39,642 3.77% |
150 | 3.31 -0.02 |
66.34% -1.06% |
27.44% 1.20% |
355 -7 |
75.25% |
| 2025-26 | $39,642 | 152 2 |
3.37 0.06 |
59.80% -6.54% |
36.93% 9.49% |
401 46 |
63.41% -11.84% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 142 | 146 | 150 |
| 2017 | 144 2 |
146 | 149 -1 |
| 2018 | 145 1 |
148 2 |
152 3 |
| 2019 | 145 | 148 | 151 -1 |
| 2020 | 145 | 148 | 152 1 |
| 2021 | 146 1 |
148 | 152 |
| 2022 | 147 1 |
150 2 |
153 1 |
| 2023 | 146 -1 |
150 | 154 1 |
| 2024 | 147 1 |
150 | 154 |
| 2025 | 147 | 150 | 154 |
| 2026 | 148 1 |
152 2 |
155 1 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2.73 | 2.98 | 3.33 |
| 2017 | 2.75 0.02 |
3.08 0.10 |
3.34 0.01 |
| 2018 | 2.83 0.08 |
3.14 0.06 |
3.44 0.10 |
| 2019 | 2.7 -0.13 |
3.05 -0.09 |
3.52 0.08 |
| 2020 | 2.89 0.19 |
3.19 0.14 |
3.43 -0.09 |
| 2021 | 2.97 0.08 |
3.22 0.03 |
3.54 0.11 |
| 2022 | 2.84 -0.13 |
3.24 0.02 |
3.58 0.04 |
| 2023 | 2.97 0.13 |
3.38 0.14 |
3.59 0.01 |
| 2024 | 3.02 0.05 |
3.33 -0.05 |
3.61 0.02 |
| 2025 | 3.04 0.02 |
3.31 -0.02 |
3.62 0.01 |
| 2026 | 3.03 -0.01 |
3.37 0.06 |
3.73 0.11 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 553 | 471 | 122 | 85.17% | 25.90% |
| 2017 | 671 118 |
432 -39 |
135 13 |
64.38% -20.79% |
31.25% 5.35% |
| 2018 | 678 7 |
374 -58 |
127 -8 |
55.16% -9.22% |
33.96% 2.71% |
| 2019 | 677 -1 |
423 49 |
119 -8 |
62.48% 7.32% |
28.13% -5.82% |
| 2020 | 610 -67 |
388 -35 |
125 6 |
63.61% 1.13% |
32.22% 4.08% |
| 2021 | 651 41 |
456 68 |
149 24 |
70.05% 6.44% |
32.68% 0.46% |
| 2022 | 702 51 |
435 -21 |
137 -12 |
61.97% -8.08% |
31.49% -1.18% |
| 2023 | 717 15 |
444 9 |
126 -11 |
61.92% -0.04% |
28.38% -3.12% |
| 2024 | 718 1 |
484 40 |
127 1 |
67.41% 5.48% |
26.24% -2.14% |
| 2025 | 725 7 |
481 -3 |
132 5 |
66.34% -1.06% |
27.44% 1.20% |
| 2026 | 806 81 |
482 1 |
178 46 |
59.80% -6.54% |
36.93% 9.49% |
| Year | Tuition & Fees |
|---|---|
| 2016 | $25,302 |
| 2017 | $26,6825.45% |
| 2018 | $28,3026.07% |
| 2019 | $28,7261.50% |
| 2020 | $28,7360.03% |
| 2021 | $28,9360.70% |
| 2022 | $18,229-37.00% |
| 2023 | $38,202109.57% |
| 2024 | $38,202 |
| 2025 | $39,6423.77% |
| 2026 | $39,642 |
| 2027 | $41,1763.87% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 409 | 6 | 415 |
| 2017 | 391 -18 |
15 9 |
406 -9 |
| 2018 | 373 -18 |
20 5 |
393 -13 |
| 2019 | 331 -42 |
21 1 |
352 -41 |
| 2020 | 339 8 |
6 -15 |
345 -7 |
| 2021 | 360 21 |
2 -4 |
362 17 |
| 2022 | 365 5 |
0 -2 |
365 3 |
| 2023 | 366 1 |
0 | 366 1 |
| 2024 | 362 -4 |
0 | 362 -4 |
| 2025 | 355 -7 |
0 | 355 -7 |
| 2026 | 401 46 |
0 | 401 46 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 141 | 31 | 25 | 136 | 82 | 60.30% |
| 2019 | 114 -27 |
23 -8 |
25 | 117 -19 |
63 -19 |
53.84% -6.46% |
| 2020 | 111 -3 |
30 7 |
18 -7 |
99 -18 |
60 -3 |
60.61% 6.77% |
| 2021 | 116 5 |
37 7 |
17 -1 |
96 -3 |
64 4 |
66.66% 6.05% |
| 2022 | 88 -28 |
20 -17 |
24 7 |
92 -4 |
64 | 69.57% 2.91% |
| 2023 | 109 21 |
21 1 |
16 -8 |
104 12 |
68 4 |
65.38% -4.19% |
| 2024 | 108 -1 |
15 -6 |
8 -8 |
101 -3 |
76 8 |
75.25% 9.87% |
| 2025 | 108 | 15 | 8 | 101 | 76 | 75.25% |
| 2026 | 124 16 |
12 -3 |
11 3 |
123 22 |
78 2 |
63.41% -11.84% |