| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $38,619 | 152 | 3.25 | 61.85% | 24.74% | 259 | - |
| 2016-17 | $39,199 1.50% |
150 -2 |
3.2 -0.05 |
72.60% 10.75% |
45.07% 20.33% |
289 30 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $20,460 -47.80% |
150 | 3.21 0.01 |
67.09% -5.51% |
47.28% 2.21% |
1,095 806 |
75.48% |
| 2018-19 | $21,408 4.63% |
151 1 |
3.14 -0.07 |
59.46% -7.63% |
48.76% 1.49% |
1,093 -2 |
67.24% -8.24% |
| 2019-20 | $22,138 3.41% |
152 1 |
3.23 0.09 |
59.74% 0.28% |
44.72% -4.04% |
1,422 329 |
69.17% 1.93% |
| 2020-21 | $22,903 3.46% |
152 | 3.24 0.01 |
57.66% -2.08% |
51.13% 6.42% |
1,381 -41 |
66.19% -2.98% |
| 2021-22 | $49,060 114.21% |
153 1 |
3.29 0.05 |
62.38% 4.72% |
49.81% -1.33% |
1,398 17 |
59.55% -6.64% |
| 2022-23 | $50,748 3.44% |
152 -1 |
3.33 0.04 |
64.91% 2.53% |
55.36% 5.55% |
1,294 -104 |
71.6% 12.05% |
| 2023-24 | $52,620 3.69% |
151 -1 |
3.26 -0.07 |
67.43% 2.52% |
49.05% -6.31% |
1,281 -13 |
71.99% 0.39% |
| 2024-25 | $54,430 3.44% |
152 1 |
3.34 0.08 |
60.35% -7.08% |
45.86% -3.18% |
1,219 -62 |
72.31% 0.32% |
| 2025-26 | $56,300 3.44% |
154 2 |
3.29 -0.05 |
51.40% -8.95% |
44.05% -1.81% |
1,170 -49 |
70.98% -1.33% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 149 | 152 | 156 |
| 2017 | 145 -4 |
150 -2 |
154 -2 |
| 2018 | 146 1 |
150 | 154 |
| 2019 | 147 1 |
151 1 |
155 1 |
| 2020 | 148 1 |
152 1 |
156 1 |
| 2021 | 149 1 |
152 | 157 1 |
| 2022 | 150 1 |
153 1 |
158 1 |
| 2023 | 149 -1 |
152 -1 |
155 -3 |
| 2024 | 149 | 151 -1 |
155 |
| 2025 | 149 | 152 1 |
157 2 |
| 2026 | 151 2 |
154 2 |
158 1 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3 | 3.25 | 3.52 |
| 2017 | 2.94 -0.06 |
3.2 -0.05 |
3.49 -0.03 |
| 2018 | 2.85 -0.09 |
3.21 0.01 |
3.52 0.03 |
| 2019 | 2.86 0.01 |
3.14 -0.07 |
3.5 -0.02 |
| 2020 | 2.87 0.01 |
3.23 0.09 |
3.54 0.04 |
| 2021 | 2.93 0.06 |
3.24 0.01 |
3.53 -0.01 |
| 2022 | 2.91 -0.02 |
3.29 0.05 |
3.61 0.08 |
| 2023 | 2.97 0.06 |
3.33 0.04 |
3.57 -0.04 |
| 2024 | 2.87 -0.10 |
3.26 -0.07 |
3.55 -0.02 |
| 2025 | 2.99 0.12 |
3.34 0.08 |
3.64 0.09 |
| 2026 | 2.96 -0.03 |
3.29 -0.05 |
3.6 -0.04 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 464 | 287 | 71 | 61.85% | 24.74% |
| 2017 | 1,033 569 |
750 463 |
338 267 |
72.60% 10.75% |
45.07% 20.33% |
| 2018 | 1,176 143 |
789 39 |
373 35 |
67.09% -5.51% |
47.28% 2.21% |
| 2019 | 1,290 114 |
767 -22 |
374 1 |
59.46% -7.63% |
48.76% 1.49% |
| 2020 | 1,299 9 |
776 9 |
347 -27 |
59.74% 0.28% |
44.72% -4.04% |
| 2021 | 1,299 | 749 -27 |
383 36 |
57.66% -2.08% |
51.13% 6.42% |
| 2022 | 1,252 -47 |
781 32 |
389 6 |
62.38% 4.72% |
49.81% -1.33% |
| 2023 | 949 -303 |
616 -165 |
341 -48 |
64.91% 2.53% |
55.36% 5.55% |
| 2024 | 1,010 61 |
681 65 |
334 -7 |
67.43% 2.52% |
49.05% -6.31% |
| 2025 | 1,261 251 |
761 80 |
349 15 |
60.35% -7.08% |
45.86% -3.18% |
| 2026 | 1,603 342 |
824 63 |
363 14 |
51.40% -8.95% |
44.05% -1.81% |
| Year | Tuition & Fees |
|---|---|
| 2016 | $38,619 |
| 2017 | $39,1991.50% |
| 2018 | $20,460-47.80% |
| 2019 | $21,4084.63% |
| 2020 | $22,1383.41% |
| 2021 | $22,9033.46% |
| 2022 | $49,060114.21% |
| 2023 | $50,7483.44% |
| 2024 | $52,6203.69% |
| 2025 | $54,4303.44% |
| 2026 | $56,3003.44% |
| 2027 | $57,8402.74% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 219 | 40 | 259 |
| 2017 | 259 40 |
30 -10 |
289 30 |
| 2018 | 988 729 |
107 77 |
1,095 806 |
| 2019 | 934 -54 |
159 52 |
1,093 -2 |
| 2020 | 1,176 242 |
246 87 |
1,422 329 |
| 2021 | 1,226 50 |
155 -91 |
1,381 -41 |
| 2022 | 1,229 3 |
169 14 |
1,398 17 |
| 2023 | 1,211 -18 |
83 -86 |
1,294 -104 |
| 2024 | 1,209 -2 |
72 -11 |
1,281 -13 |
| 2025 | 1,167 -42 |
52 -20 |
1,219 -62 |
| 2026 | 1,144 -23 |
26 -26 |
1,170 -49 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 297 | 54 | 17 | 261 | 197 | 75.48% |
| 2019 | 239 -58 |
36 -18 |
28 11 |
232 -29 |
156 -41 |
67.24% -8.24% |
| 2020 | 297 58 |
47 11 |
29 1 |
279 47 |
193 37 |
69.17% 1.93% |
| 2021 | 335 38 |
79 32 |
22 -7 |
278 -1 |
184 -9 |
66.19% -2.98% |
| 2022 | 331 -4 |
81 2 |
59 37 |
309 31 |
184 | 59.55% -6.64% |
| 2023 | 333 2 |
67 -14 |
58 -1 |
324 15 |
232 48 |
71.60% 12.05% |
| 2024 | 320 -13 |
69 2 |
56 -2 |
307 -17 |
221 -11 |
71.99% 0.39% |
| 2025 | 320 | 69 | 56 | 307 | 222 1 |
72.31% 0.32000000000001% |
| 2026 | 390 70 |
77 8 |
68 12 |
379 72 |
269 47 |
70.98% -1.33% |