| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $45,118 | 161 | 3.55 | 34.74% | 13.59% | 517 | - |
| 2016-17 | $46,520 3.11% |
161 | 3.55 | 38.19% 3.45% |
18.28% 4.69% |
513 -4 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $47,910 2.99% |
161 | 3.6 0.05 |
34.23% -3.96% |
20.99% 2.71% |
565 52 |
77.24% |
| 2018-19 | $49,364 3.03% |
161 | 3.6 | 41.47% 7.24% |
16.91% -4.08% |
563 -2 |
82.52% 5.28% |
| 2019-20 | $50,842 2.99% |
162 1 |
3.63 0.03 |
43.27% 1.79% |
18.69% 1.78% |
708 145 |
85.57% 3.05% |
| 2020-21 | $52,952 4.15% |
162 | 3.65 0.02 |
35.56% -7.71% |
20.70% 2.01% |
735 27 |
84.45% -1.12% |
| 2021-22 | $57,094 7.82% |
162 | 3.66 0.01 |
24.40% -11.16% |
23.18% 2.47% |
768 33 |
87.3% 2.85% |
| 2022-23 | $58,804 3.00% |
163 1 |
3.7 0.04 |
31.05% 6.66% |
19.35% -3.82% |
832 64 |
89.44% 2.14% |
| 2023-24 | $60,566 3.00% |
163 | 3.72 0.02 |
37.27% 6.22% |
16.28% -3.08% |
950 118 |
86.22% -3.22% |
| 2024-25 | $63,002 4.02% |
163 | 3.73 0.01 |
36.20% -1.08% |
17.45% 1.17% |
1,021 71 |
86.22% |
| 2025-26 | $65,850 4.52% |
164 1 |
3.77 0.04 |
24.22% -11.97% |
20.45% 3.01% |
1,064 43 |
87.39% 1.17% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 152 | 161 | 162 |
| 2017 | 154 2 |
161 | 163 1 |
| 2018 | 156 2 |
161 | 163 |
| 2019 | 156 | 161 | 163 |
| 2020 | 156 | 162 1 |
163 |
| 2021 | 158 2 |
162 | 164 1 |
| 2022 | 158 | 162 | 164 |
| 2023 | 158 | 163 1 |
166 2 |
| 2024 | 158 | 163 | 165 -1 |
| 2025 | 159 1 |
163 | 165 |
| 2026 | 161 2 |
164 1 |
166 1 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.3 | 3.55 | 3.75 |
| 2017 | 3.3 |
3.55 |
3.69 -0.06 |
| 2018 | 3.43 0.13 |
3.6 0.05 |
3.75 0.06 |
| 2019 | 3.37 -0.06 |
3.6 |
3.79 0.04 |
| 2020 | 3.4 0.03 |
3.63 0.03 |
3.75 -0.04 |
| 2021 | 3.36 -0.04 |
3.65 0.02 |
3.78 0.03 |
| 2022 | 3.45 0.09 |
3.66 0.01 |
3.79 0.01 |
| 2023 | 3.47 0.02 |
3.7 0.04 |
3.82 0.03 |
| 2024 | 3.52 0.05 |
3.72 0.02 |
3.83 0.01 |
| 2025 | 3.54 0.02 |
3.73 0.01 |
3.85 0.02 |
| 2026 | 3.61 0.07 |
3.77 0.04 |
3.86 0.01 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2,965 | 1,030 | 140 | 34.74% | 13.59% |
| 2017 | 2,951 -14 |
1,127 97 |
206 66 |
38.19% 3.45% |
18.28% 4.69% |
| 2018 | 2,825 -126 |
967 -160 |
203 -3 |
34.23% -3.96% |
20.99% 2.71% |
| 2019 | 2,809 -16 |
1,165 198 |
197 -6 |
41.47% 7.24% |
16.91% -4.08% |
| 2020 | 2,473 -336 |
1,070 -95 |
200 3 |
43.27% 1.79% |
18.69% 1.78% |
| 2021 | 2,798 325 |
995 -75 |
206 6 |
35.56% -7.71% |
20.70% 2.01% |
| 2022 | 4,103 1305 |
1,001 6 |
232 26 |
24.40% -11.16% |
23.18% 2.47% |
| 2023 | 3,877 -226 |
1,204 203 |
233 1 |
31.05% 6.66% |
19.35% -3.82% |
| 2024 | 3,775 -102 |
1,407 203 |
229 -4 |
37.27% 6.22% |
16.28% -3.08% |
| 2025 | 4,133 358 |
1,496 89 |
261 32 |
36.20% -1.08% |
17.45% 1.17% |
| 2026 | 5,652 1519 |
1,369 -127 |
280 19 |
24.22% -11.97% |
20.45% 3.01% |
| Year | Tuition & Fees |
|---|---|
| 2016 | $45,118 |
| 2017 | $46,5203.11% |
| 2018 | $47,9102.99% |
| 2019 | $49,3643.03% |
| 2020 | $50,8422.99% |
| 2021 | $52,9524.15% |
| 2022 | $57,0947.82% |
| 2023 | $58,8043.00% |
| 2024 | $60,5663.00% |
| 2025 | $63,0024.02% |
| 2026 | $65,8504.52% |
| 2027 | $68,1363.47% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 481 | 36 | 517 |
| 2017 | 455 -26 |
58 22 |
513 -4 |
| 2018 | 486 31 |
79 21 |
565 52 |
| 2019 | 464 -22 |
99 20 |
563 -2 |
| 2020 | 603 139 |
105 6 |
708 145 |
| 2021 | 609 6 |
126 21 |
735 27 |
| 2022 | 632 23 |
136 10 |
768 33 |
| 2023 | 660 28 |
172 36 |
832 64 |
| 2024 | 690 30 |
260 88 |
950 118 |
| 2025 | 729 39 |
292 32 |
1,021 71 |
| 2026 | 786 57 |
278 -14 |
1,064 43 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 186 | 28 | 8 | 167 | 129 | 77.24% |
| 2019 | 133 -53 |
13 -15 |
22 14 |
143 -24 |
118 -11 |
82.52% 5.28% |
| 2020 | 211 78 |
20 7 |
10 -12 |
201 58 |
172 54 |
85.57% 3.05% |
| 2021 | 202 -9 |
31 11 |
9 -1 |
180 -21 |
152 -20 |
84.45% -1.12% |
| 2022 | 198 -4 |
23 -8 |
15 6 |
189 9 |
165 13 |
87.30% 2.85% |
| 2023 | 191 -7 |
21 -2 |
10 -5 |
180 -9 |
161 -4 |
89.44% 2.14% |
| 2024 | 205 14 |
23 2 |
14 4 |
196 16 |
169 8 |
86.22% -3.22% |
| 2025 | 205 | 23 | 14 | 196 | 169 | 86.22% |
| 2026 | 212 7 |
10 -13 |
21 7 |
222 26 |
194 25 |
87.39% 1.17% |