| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $39,088 ($23,152) |
148 | 3.05 | 64.63% | 23.61% | 401 | - |
| 2016-17 | $40,455 ($24,200) 3.50% |
148 | 3.03 -0.02 |
62.94% -1.69% |
29.58% 5.97% |
252 -149 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $38,184 ($21,929) -5.61% |
150 2 |
3.12 0.09 |
50.74% -12.21% |
29.68% 0.10% |
265 13 |
79.52% |
| 2018-19 | $40,311 ($24,056) 5.57% |
149 -1 |
3.09 -0.03 |
53.42% 2.68% |
21.92% -7.76% |
274 9 |
76.05% -3.47% |
| 2019-20 | $40,792 1.19% |
150 1 |
3.28 0.19 |
59.32% 5.90% |
28.43% 6.51% |
279 5 |
79.07% 3.02% |
| 2020-21 | $24,528 -39.87% |
149 -1 |
3.2 -0.08 |
58.76% -0.56% |
30.85% 2.42% |
307 28 |
81.58% 2.51% |
| 2021-22 | $22,194 -9.52% |
148 -1 |
3.2 | 62.27% 3.51% |
31.22% 0.37% |
322 15 |
63.07% -18.51% |
| 2022-23 | $22,559 1.64% |
150 2 |
3.36 0.16 |
52.12% -10.15% |
27.75% -3.47% |
312 -10 |
58.59% -4.48% |
| 2023-24 | $23,553 4.41% |
150 | 3.43 0.07 |
54.48% 2.36% |
25.69% -2.07% |
317 5 |
59.55% 0.96% |
| 2024-25 | $24,067 2.18% |
150 | 3.26 -0.17 |
55.60% 1.12% |
29.37% 3.68% |
338 21 |
59.55% |
| 2025-26 | $24,067 | 150 | 3.41 0.15 |
44.27% -11.33% |
31.59% 2.22% |
352 14 |
57.14% -2.41% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 145 | 148 | 150 |
| 2017 | 145 | 148 | 151 1 |
| 2018 | 146 1 |
150 2 |
153 2 |
| 2019 | 148 2 |
149 -1 |
152 -1 |
| 2020 | 147 -1 |
150 1 |
153 1 |
| 2021 | 147 | 149 -1 |
151 -2 |
| 2022 | 146 -1 |
148 -1 |
152 1 |
| 2023 | 147 1 |
150 2 |
152 |
| 2024 | 147 | 150 | 152 |
| 2025 | 147 | 150 | 153 1 |
| 2026 | 148 1 |
150 | 154 1 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2.77 | 3.05 | 3.34 |
| 2017 | 2.79 0.02 |
3.03 -0.02 |
3.33 -0.01 |
| 2018 | 2.79 |
3.12 0.09 |
3.53 0.20 |
| 2019 | 2.75 -0.04 |
3.09 -0.03 |
3.44 -0.09 |
| 2020 | 3.07 0.32 |
3.28 0.19 |
3.56 0.12 |
| 2021 | 2.86 -0.21 |
3.2 -0.08 |
3.6 0.04 |
| 2022 | 2.99 0.13 |
3.2 |
3.49 -0.11 |
| 2023 | 3.06 0.07 |
3.36 0.16 |
3.59 0.10 |
| 2024 | 3.13 0.07 |
3.43 0.07 |
3.65 0.06 |
| 2025 | 3.07 -0.06 |
3.26 -0.17 |
3.59 -0.06 |
| 2026 | 3.17 0.10 |
3.41 0.15 |
3.64 0.05 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 557 | 360 | 85 | 64.63% | 23.61% |
| 2017 | 564 7 |
355 -5 |
105 20 |
62.94% -1.69% |
29.58% 5.97% |
| 2018 | 611 47 |
310 -45 |
92 -13 |
50.74% -12.21% |
29.68% 0.10% |
| 2019 | 760 149 |
406 96 |
89 -3 |
53.42% 2.68% |
21.92% -7.76% |
| 2020 | 676 -84 |
401 -5 |
114 25 |
59.32% 5.90% |
28.43% 6.51% |
| 2021 | 662 -14 |
389 -12 |
120 6 |
58.76% -0.56% |
30.85% 2.42% |
| 2022 | 607 -55 |
378 -11 |
118 -2 |
62.27% 3.51% |
31.22% 0.37% |
| 2023 | 802 195 |
418 40 |
116 -2 |
52.12% -10.15% |
27.75% -3.47% |
| 2024 | 736 -66 |
401 -17 |
103 -13 |
54.48% 2.36% |
25.69% -2.07% |
| 2025 | 741 5 |
412 11 |
121 18 |
55.60% 1.12% |
29.37% 3.68% |
| 2026 | 951 210 |
421 9 |
133 12 |
44.27% -11.33% |
31.59% 2.22% |
| Year | Tuition & Fees |
|---|---|
| 2016 | $39,088 |
| 2017 | $40,4553.50% |
| 2018 | $38,184-5.61% |
| 2019 | $40,3115.57% |
| 2020 | $40,7921.19% |
| 2021 | $24,528-39.87% |
| 2022 | $22,194-9.52% |
| 2023 | $22,5591.64% |
| 2024 | $23,5534.41% |
| 2025 | $24,0672.18% |
| 2026 | $24,067 |
| 2027 | $26,92511.88% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 401 | 0 | 401 |
| 2017 | 252 -149 |
0 | 252 -149 |
| 2018 | 265 13 |
0 | 265 13 |
| 2019 | 274 9 |
0 | 274 9 |
| 2020 | 279 5 |
0 | 279 5 |
| 2021 | 307 28 |
0 | 307 28 |
| 2022 | 322 15 |
0 | 322 15 |
| 2023 | 312 -10 |
0 | 312 -10 |
| 2024 | 317 5 |
0 | 317 5 |
| 2025 | 338 21 |
0 | 338 21 |
| 2026 | 352 14 |
0 | 352 14 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 83 | 17 | 16 | 83 | 66 | 79.52% |
| 2019 | 69 -14 |
13 -4 |
14 -2 |
71 -12 |
54 -12 |
76.05% -3.47% |
| 2020 | 80 11 |
12 -1 |
18 4 |
86 15 |
68 14 |
79.07% 3.02% |
| 2021 | 86 6 |
19 7 |
9 -9 |
76 -10 |
62 -6 |
81.58% 2.51% |
| 2022 | 83 -3 |
34 15 |
16 7 |
65 -11 |
41 -21 |
63.07% -18.51% |
| 2023 | 89 6 |
16 -18 |
26 10 |
99 34 |
58 17 |
58.59% -4.48% |
| 2024 | 95 6 |
21 5 |
15 -11 |
89 -10 |
53 -5 |
59.55% 0.95999999999999% |
| 2025 | 95 | 21 | 15 | 89 | 53 | 59.55% |
| 2026 | 96 1 |
22 1 |
17 2 |
91 2 |
52 -1 |
57.14% -2.41% |