| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $43,274 | 159 | 3.46 | 38.57% | 17.16% | 158 | - |
| 2016-17 | $45,078 4.17% |
158 -1 |
3.48 0.02 |
35.86% -2.71% |
19.80% 2.64% |
158 | - |
| 2017-18 | $46,854 3.94% |
159 1 |
3.29 -0.19 |
39.34% 3.48% |
27.65% 7.86% |
186 28 |
77.14% |
| 2018-19 | $48,686 3.91% |
160 1 |
3.43 0.14 |
43.36% 4.01% |
19.24% -8.41% |
193 7 |
87.72% 10.58% |
| 2019-20 | $50,582 3.89% |
161 1 |
3.4 -0.03 |
41.09% -2.27% |
18.01% -1.23% |
231 38 |
81.82% -5.90% |
| 2020-21 | $52,526 3.84% |
160 -1 |
3.39 -0.01 |
38.60% -2.49% |
26.25% 8.24% |
253 22 |
91.67% 9.85% |
| 2021-22 | $53,558 1.96% |
161 1 |
3.54 0.15 |
39.58% 0.98% |
19.75% -6.50% |
260 7 |
81.16% -10.51% |
| 2022-23 | $56,774 6.00% |
161 | 3.61 0.07 |
36.80% -2.78% |
20.79% 1.04% |
279 19 |
88.31% 7.15% |
| 2023-24 | $57,902 1.99% |
162 1 |
3.63 0.02 |
35.37% -1.43% |
18.92% -1.87% |
311 32 |
77.46% -10.85% |
| 2024-25 | $59,054 1.99% |
161 -1 |
3.68 0.05 |
41.33% 5.97% |
22.22% 3.30% |
323 12 |
77.46% |
| 2025-26 | $60,479 2.41% |
159 -2 |
3.71 0.03 |
42.99% 1.66% |
25.30% 3.08% |
858 535 |
87.04% 9.58% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 158 | 159 | 161 |
| 2017 | 156 -2 |
158 -1 |
160 -1 |
| 2018 | 158 2 |
159 1 |
162 2 |
| 2019 | 158 | 160 1 |
162 |
| 2020 | 158 | 161 1 |
162 |
| 2021 | 153 -5 |
160 -1 |
162 |
| 2022 | 157 4 |
161 1 |
163 1 |
| 2023 | 156 -1 |
161 | 163 |
| 2024 | 157 1 |
162 1 |
163 |
| 2025 | 155 -2 |
161 -1 |
162 -1 |
| 2026 | 157 2 |
159 -2 |
161 -1 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.15 | 3.46 | 3.72 |
| 2017 | 3.07 -0.08 |
3.48 0.02 |
3.71 -0.01 |
| 2018 | 3.01 -0.06 |
3.29 -0.19 |
3.67 -0.04 |
| 2019 | 3.21 0.20 |
3.43 0.14 |
3.66 -0.01 |
| 2020 | 3.05 -0.16 |
3.4 -0.03 |
3.73 0.07 |
| 2021 | 3.14 0.09 |
3.39 -0.01 |
3.73 |
| 2022 | 3.22 0.08 |
3.54 0.15 |
3.73 |
| 2023 | 3.25 0.03 |
3.61 0.07 |
3.8 0.07 |
| 2024 | 3.29 0.04 |
3.63 0.02 |
3.84 0.04 |
| 2025 | 3.42 0.13 |
3.68 0.05 |
3.88 0.04 |
| 2026 | 3.5 0.08 |
3.71 0.03 |
3.86 -0.02 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 967 | 373 | 64 | 38.57% | 17.16% |
| 2017 | 817 -150 |
293 -80 |
58 -6 |
35.86% -2.71% |
19.80% 2.64% |
| 2018 | 671 -146 |
264 -29 |
73 15 |
39.34% 3.48% |
27.65% 7.86% |
| 2019 | 911 240 |
395 131 |
76 3 |
43.36% 4.01% |
19.24% -8.41% |
| 2020 | 1,027 116 |
422 27 |
76 | 41.09% -2.27% |
18.01% -1.23% |
| 2021 | 829 -198 |
320 -102 |
84 8 |
38.60% -2.49% |
26.25% 8.24% |
| 2022 | 1,190 361 |
471 151 |
93 9 |
39.58% 0.98% |
19.75% -6.50% |
| 2023 | 1,307 117 |
481 10 |
100 7 |
36.80% -2.78% |
20.79% 1.04% |
| 2024 | 1,524 217 |
539 58 |
102 2 |
35.37% -1.43% |
18.92% -1.87% |
| 2025 | 1,154 -370 |
477 -62 |
106 4 |
41.33% 5.97% |
22.22% 3.30% |
| 2026 | 1,912 758 |
822 345 |
208 102 |
42.99% 1.66% |
25.30% 3.08% |
| Year | Tuition & Fees |
|---|---|
| 2016 | $43,274 |
| 2017 | $45,0784.17% |
| 2018 | $46,8543.94% |
| 2019 | $48,6863.91% |
| 2020 | $50,5823.89% |
| 2021 | $52,5263.84% |
| 2022 | $53,5581.96% |
| 2023 | $56,7746.00% |
| 2024 | $57,9021.99% |
| 2025 | $59,0541.99% |
| 2026 | $60,4792.41% |
| 2027 | $61,4701.64% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 157 | 1 | 158 |
| 2017 | 157 | 1 | 158 |
| 2018 | 184 27 |
2 1 |
186 28 |
| 2019 | 191 7 |
2 | 193 7 |
| 2020 | 227 36 |
4 2 |
231 38 |
| 2021 | 243 16 |
10 6 |
253 22 |
| 2022 | 256 13 |
4 -6 |
260 7 |
| 2023 | 272 16 |
7 3 |
279 19 |
| 2024 | 298 26 |
13 6 |
311 32 |
| 2025 | 304 6 |
19 6 |
323 12 |
| 2026 | 665 361 |
193 174 |
858 535 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 27 | 77.14% |
| 2019 | 61 27 |
4 3 |
-1 -2 |
57 22 |
50 23 |
87.72% 10.58% |
| 2020 | 57 -4 |
4 | 2 3 |
55 -2 |
45 -5 |
81.82% -5.9% |
| 2021 | 73 16 |
13 9 |
1 -1 |
60 5 |
55 10 |
91.67% 9.85% |
| 2022 | 72 -1 |
6 -7 |
4 3 |
69 9 |
56 1 |
81.16% -10.51% |
| 2023 | 82 10 |
5 -1 |
0 -4 |
77 8 |
68 12 |
88.31% 7.15% |
| 2024 | 75 -7 |
4 -1 |
2 2 |
71 -6 |
55 -13 |
77.46% -10.85% |
| 2025 | 75 | 4 | 2 | 71 | 55 | 77.46% |
| 2026 | 229 154 |
13 9 |
1 -1 |
216 145 |
188 133 |
87.04% 9.58% |