| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $47,101 | 152 | 3.42 | 63.03% | 24.03% | 257 | - |
| 2016-17 | $48,049 2.01% |
152 | 3.4 -0.02 |
53.38% -9.65% |
24.27% 0.24% |
267 10 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $48,085 0.07% |
152 | 3.4 | 57.48% 4.10% |
29.64% 5.36% |
282 15 |
69.88% |
| 2018-19 | $48,805 1.50% |
152 | 3.47 0.07 |
64.50% 7.02% |
22.29% -7.35% |
314 32 |
78.79% 8.91% |
| 2019-20 | $49,545 1.52% |
152 | 3.46 -0.01 |
57.91% -6.60% |
26.74% 4.45% |
390 76 |
71.43% -7.36% |
| 2020-21 | $50,440 1.81% |
152 | 3.46 | 60.18% 2.28% |
25.52% -1.22% |
384 -6 |
72.32% 0.89% |
| 2021-22 | $52,740 4.56% |
152 | 3.46 | 58.41% -1.77% |
19.50% -6.02% |
399 15 |
70.7% -1.62% |
| 2022-23 | $53,800 2.01% |
152 | 3.56 0.10 |
67.03% 8.62% |
17.91% -1.59% |
384 -15 |
64.41% -6.29% |
| 2023-24 | $54,880 2.01% |
153 1 |
3.51 -0.05 |
58.33% -8.69% |
18.82% 0.90% |
365 -19 |
66.09% 1.68% |
| 2024-25 | $56,080 2.19% |
153 | 3.59 0.08 |
61.46% 3.13% |
21.95% 3.14% |
389 24 |
66.09% |
| 2025-26 | $57,760 3.00% |
155 2 |
3.65 0.06 |
43.10% -18.36% |
20.78% -1.17% |
392 3 |
73.68% 7.59% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 149 | 152 | 155 |
| 2017 | 149 | 152 | 155 |
| 2018 | 150 1 |
152 | 155 |
| 2019 | 149 -1 |
152 | 154 -1 |
| 2020 | 150 1 |
152 | 154 |
| 2021 | 149 -1 |
152 | 155 1 |
| 2022 | 150 1 |
152 | 156 1 |
| 2023 | 149 -1 |
152 | 156 |
| 2024 | 150 1 |
153 1 |
156 |
| 2025 | 149 -1 |
153 | 156 |
| 2026 | 153 4 |
155 2 |
158 2 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.1 | 3.42 | 3.55 |
| 2017 | 3.09 -0.01 |
3.4 -0.02 |
3.67 0.12 |
| 2018 | 3.13 0.04 |
3.4 |
3.59 -0.08 |
| 2019 | 3.12 -0.01 |
3.47 0.07 |
3.67 0.08 |
| 2020 | 3.26 0.14 |
3.46 -0.01 |
3.77 0.10 |
| 2021 | 3.17 -0.09 |
3.46 |
3.69 -0.08 |
| 2022 | 3.19 0.02 |
3.46 |
3.74 0.05 |
| 2023 | 3.3 0.11 |
3.56 0.10 |
3.77 0.03 |
| 2024 | 3.22 -0.08 |
3.51 -0.05 |
3.77 |
| 2025 | 3.33 0.11 |
3.59 0.08 |
3.81 0.04 |
| 2026 | 3.41 0.08 |
3.65 0.06 |
3.84 0.03 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 614 | 387 | 93 | 63.03% | 24.03% |
| 2017 | 710 96 |
379 -8 |
92 -1 |
53.38% -9.65% |
24.27% 0.24% |
| 2018 | 722 12 |
415 36 |
123 31 |
57.48% 4.10% |
29.64% 5.36% |
| 2019 | 786 64 |
507 92 |
113 -10 |
64.50% 7.02% |
22.29% -7.35% |
| 2020 | 917 131 |
531 24 |
142 29 |
57.91% -6.60% |
26.74% 4.45% |
| 2021 | 879 -38 |
529 -2 |
135 -7 |
60.18% 2.28% |
25.52% -1.22% |
| 2022 | 1,106 227 |
646 117 |
126 -9 |
58.41% -1.77% |
19.50% -6.02% |
| 2023 | 1,016 -90 |
681 35 |
122 -4 |
67.03% 8.62% |
17.91% -1.59% |
| 2024 | 984 -32 |
574 -107 |
108 -14 |
58.33% -8.69% |
18.82% 0.90% |
| 2025 | 1,082 98 |
665 91 |
146 38 |
61.46% 3.13% |
21.95% 3.14% |
| 2026 | 1,485 403 |
640 -25 |
133 -13 |
43.10% -18.36% |
20.78% -1.17% |
| Year | Tuition & Fees |
|---|---|
| 2016 | $47,101 |
| 2017 | $48,0492.01% |
| 2018 | $48,0850.07% |
| 2019 | $48,8051.50% |
| 2020 | $49,5451.52% |
| 2021 | $50,4401.81% |
| 2022 | $52,7404.56% |
| 2023 | $53,8002.01% |
| 2024 | $54,8802.01% |
| 2025 | $56,0802.19% |
| 2026 | $57,7603.00% |
| 2027 | $59,4702.96% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 255 | 2 | 257 |
| 2017 | 267 12 |
0 -2 |
267 10 |
| 2018 | 278 11 |
4 4 |
282 15 |
| 2019 | 314 36 |
0 -4 |
314 32 |
| 2020 | 390 76 |
0 | 390 76 |
| 2021 | 384 -6 |
0 | 384 -6 |
| 2022 | 399 15 |
0 | 399 15 |
| 2023 | 384 -15 |
0 | 384 -15 |
| 2024 | 365 -19 |
0 | 365 -19 |
| 2025 | 389 24 |
0 | 389 24 |
| 2026 | 392 3 |
0 | 392 3 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 68 | 9 | 23 | 83 | 58 | 69.88% |
| 2019 | 90 22 |
12 3 |
20 -3 |
99 16 |
78 20 |
78.79% 8.91% |
| 2020 | 76 -14 |
10 -2 |
11 -9 |
77 -22 |
55 -23 |
71.43% -7.36% |
| 2021 | 126 50 |
17 7 |
3 -8 |
112 35 |
81 26 |
72.32% 0.88999999999999% |
| 2022 | 107 -19 |
21 4 |
13 10 |
99 -13 |
70 -11 |
70.70% -1.62% |
| 2023 | 130 23 |
23 2 |
11 -2 |
118 19 |
76 6 |
64.41% -6.29% |
| 2024 | 123 -7 |
22 -1 |
14 3 |
115 -3 |
76 | 66.09% 1.68% |
| 2025 | 123 | 22 | 14 | 115 | 76 | 66.09% |
| 2026 | 105 -18 |
6 -16 |
15 1 |
114 -1 |
84 8 |
73.68% 7.59% |