| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $34,522 | 148 | 3.13 | 80.15% | 19.27% | 455 | - |
| 2016-17 | $34,596 0.21% |
148 | 3.13 | 68.81% -11.34% |
26.83% 7.56% |
370 -85 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $34,742 0.42% |
147 -1 |
3.15 0.02 |
71.50% 2.69% |
25.37% -1.45% |
431 61 |
64.77% |
| 2018-19 | $34,822 0.23% |
148 1 |
3.28 0.13 |
69.31% -2.18% |
25.90% 0.53% |
431 | 67.86% 3.09% |
| 2019-20 | $36,815 5.72% |
149 1 |
3.21 -0.07 |
65.35% -3.96% |
26.51% 0.61% |
492 61 |
59.37% -8.49% |
| 2020-21 | $18,382 -50.07% |
149 | 3.21 | 64.87% -0.48% |
27.60% 1.09% |
521 29 |
69.44% 10.07% |
| 2021-22 | $42,530 131.37% |
150 1 |
3.17 -0.04 |
63.02% -1.85% |
29.02% 1.42% |
527 6 |
60.98% -8.46% |
| 2022-23 | $44,715 5.14% |
150 | 3.33 0.16 |
67.27% 4.25% |
25.53% -3.49% |
553 26 |
47.41% -13.57% |
| 2023-24 | $46,464 3.91% |
150 | 3.3 -0.03 |
65.19% -2.08% |
23.55% -1.99% |
516 -37 |
57.89% 10.48% |
| 2024-25 | $48,064 3.44% |
149 -1 |
3.44 0.14 |
67.67% 2.48% |
23.41% -0.14% |
483 -33 |
57.89% |
| 2025-26 | $49,090 2.13% |
150 1 |
3.43 -0.01 |
61.32% -6.36% |
30.57% 7.16% |
489 6 |
57.06% -0.83% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 145 | 148 | 152 |
| 2017 | 145 | 148 | 153 1 |
| 2018 | 144 -1 |
147 -1 |
151 -2 |
| 2019 | 145 1 |
148 1 |
151 |
| 2020 | 146 1 |
149 1 |
152 1 |
| 2021 | 146 | 149 | 153 1 |
| 2022 | 148 2 |
150 1 |
155 2 |
| 2023 | 148 | 150 | 154 -1 |
| 2024 | 147 -1 |
150 | 154 |
| 2025 | 146 -1 |
149 -1 |
153 -1 |
| 2026 | 147 1 |
150 1 |
154 1 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2.83 | 3.13 | 3.48 |
| 2017 | 2.83 |
3.13 |
3.47 -0.01 |
| 2018 | 2.8 -0.03 |
3.15 0.02 |
3.47 |
| 2019 | 3 0.20 |
3.28 0.13 |
3.51 0.04 |
| 2020 | 2.93 -0.07 |
3.21 -0.07 |
3.54 0.03 |
| 2021 | 2.91 -0.02 |
3.21 |
3.56 0.02 |
| 2022 | 2.89 -0.02 |
3.17 -0.04 |
3.52 -0.04 |
| 2023 | 3.02 0.13 |
3.33 0.16 |
3.62 0.10 |
| 2024 | 2.93 -0.09 |
3.3 -0.03 |
3.65 0.03 |
| 2025 | 3.1 0.17 |
3.44 0.14 |
3.71 0.06 |
| 2026 | 3.02 -0.08 |
3.43 -0.01 |
3.73 0.02 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 952 | 763 | 147 | 80.15% | 19.27% |
| 2017 | 856 -96 |
589 -174 |
158 11 |
68.81% -11.34% |
26.83% 7.56% |
| 2018 | 849 -7 |
607 18 |
154 -4 |
71.50% 2.69% |
25.37% -1.45% |
| 2019 | 919 70 |
637 30 |
165 11 |
69.31% -2.18% |
25.90% 0.53% |
| 2020 | 964 45 |
630 -7 |
167 2 |
65.35% -3.96% |
26.51% 0.61% |
| 2021 | 1,022 58 |
663 33 |
183 16 |
64.87% -0.48% |
27.60% 1.09% |
| 2022 | 1,006 -16 |
634 -29 |
184 1 |
63.02% -1.85% |
29.02% 1.42% |
| 2023 | 1,042 36 |
701 67 |
179 -5 |
67.27% 4.25% |
25.53% -3.49% |
| 2024 | 951 -91 |
620 -81 |
146 -33 |
65.19% -2.08% |
23.55% -1.99% |
| 2025 | 928 -23 |
628 8 |
147 1 |
67.67% 2.48% |
23.41% -0.14% |
| 2026 | 1,003 75 |
615 -13 |
188 41 |
61.32% -6.36% |
30.57% 7.16% |
| Year | Tuition & Fees |
|---|---|
| 2016 | $34,522 |
| 2017 | $34,5960.21% |
| 2018 | $34,7420.42% |
| 2019 | $34,8220.23% |
| 2020 | $36,8155.72% |
| 2021 | $18,382-50.07% |
| 2022 | $42,530131.37% |
| 2023 | $44,7155.14% |
| 2024 | $46,4643.91% |
| 2025 | $48,0643.44% |
| 2026 | $49,0902.13% |
| 2027 | $50,3042.47% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 455 | 0 | 455 |
| 2017 | 370 -85 |
0 | 370 -85 |
| 2018 | 424 54 |
7 7 |
431 61 |
| 2019 | 421 -3 |
10 3 |
431 |
| 2020 | 483 62 |
9 -1 |
492 61 |
| 2021 | 517 34 |
4 -5 |
521 29 |
| 2022 | 522 5 |
5 1 |
527 6 |
| 2023 | 550 28 |
3 -2 |
553 26 |
| 2024 | 514 -36 |
2 -1 |
516 -37 |
| 2025 | 480 -34 |
3 1 |
483 -33 |
| 2026 | 486 6 |
3 | 489 6 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 91 | 16 | 12 | 88 | 57 | 64.77% |
| 2019 | 127 36 |
22 6 |
6 -6 |
112 24 |
76 19 |
67.86% 3.09% |
| 2020 | 134 7 |
19 -3 |
13 7 |
128 16 |
76 | 59.37% -8.49% |
| 2021 | 145 11 |
46 27 |
9 -4 |
108 -20 |
75 -1 |
69.44% 10.07% |
| 2022 | 139 -6 |
9 -37 |
34 25 |
164 56 |
100 25 |
60.98% -8.46% |
| 2023 | 158 19 |
36 27 |
13 -21 |
135 -29 |
64 -36 |
47.41% -13.57% |
| 2024 | 163 5 |
17 -19 |
29 16 |
171 36 |
99 35 |
57.89% 10.48% |
| 2025 | 163 | 17 | 29 | 171 | 99 | 57.89% |
| 2026 | 174 11 |
17 | 26 -3 |
177 6 |
101 2 |
57.06% -0.83% |