| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $41,097 | 154 | 3.24 | 58.30% | 22.26% | 820 | - |
| 2016-17 | $41,860 1.86% |
154 | 3.35 0.11 |
64.16% 5.87% |
20.83% -1.43% |
710 -110 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $43,582 4.11% |
154 | 3.34 -0.01 |
67.22% 3.06% |
20.10% -0.73% |
665 -45 |
76.05% |
| 2018-19 | $45,012 3.28% |
154 | 3.32 -0.02 |
65.19% -2.03% |
23.24% 3.14% |
609 -56 |
75.12% -0.93% |
| 2019-20 | $46,543 3.40% |
155 1 |
3.37 0.05 |
61.69% -3.49% |
26.53% 3.28% |
677 68 |
71.27% -3.85% |
| 2020-21 | $48,396 3.98% |
155 | 3.39 0.02 |
59.66% -2.04% |
25.83% -0.69% |
702 25 |
76.92% 5.65% |
| 2021-22 | $50,604 4.56% |
157 2 |
3.36 -0.03 |
51.95% -7.71% |
25.33% -0.50% |
691 -11 |
75.82% -1.10% |
| 2022-23 | $51,333 1.44% |
157 | 3.44 0.08 |
54.92% 2.98% |
24.92% -0.41% |
747 56 |
76.44% 0.62% |
| 2023-24 | $53,921 5.04% |
157 | 3.51 0.07 |
52.26% -2.66% |
25.98% 1.06% |
750 3 |
69.09% -7.35% |
| 2024-25 | $57,015 5.74% |
157 | 3.53 0.02 |
53.23% 0.97% |
23.16% -2.81% |
771 21 |
74.55% 5.46% |
| 2025-26 | $60,454 6.03% |
159 2 |
3.6 0.07 |
38.93% -14.30% |
23.30% 0.14% |
734 -37 |
78.74% 4.19% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 151 | 154 | 157 |
| 2017 | 151 | 154 | 158 1 |
| 2018 | 150 -1 |
154 | 157 -1 |
| 2019 | 150 | 154 | 157 |
| 2020 | 151 1 |
155 1 |
157 |
| 2021 | 151 | 155 | 157 |
| 2022 | 152 1 |
157 2 |
159 2 |
| 2023 | 152 | 157 | 160 1 |
| 2024 | 152 | 157 | 160 |
| 2025 | 153 1 |
157 | 160 |
| 2026 | 155 2 |
159 2 |
162 2 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2.99 | 3.24 | 3.49 |
| 2017 | 3.11 0.12 |
3.35 0.11 |
3.54 0.05 |
| 2018 | 3.03 -0.08 |
3.34 -0.01 |
3.5 -0.04 |
| 2019 | 3.03 |
3.32 -0.02 |
3.54 0.04 |
| 2020 | 3.08 0.05 |
3.37 0.05 |
3.57 0.03 |
| 2021 | 3.14 0.06 |
3.39 0.02 |
3.57 |
| 2022 | 3.08 -0.06 |
3.36 -0.03 |
3.56 -0.01 |
| 2023 | 3.11 0.03 |
3.44 0.08 |
3.68 0.12 |
| 2024 | 3.14 0.03 |
3.51 0.07 |
3.71 0.03 |
| 2025 | 3.21 0.07 |
3.53 0.02 |
3.72 0.01 |
| 2026 | 3.22 0.01 |
3.6 0.07 |
3.8 0.08 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 1,549 | 903 | 201 | 58.30% | 22.26% |
| 2017 | 1,504 -45 |
965 62 |
201 | 64.16% 5.87% |
20.83% -1.43% |
| 2018 | 1,443 -61 |
970 5 |
195 -6 |
67.22% 3.06% |
20.10% -0.73% |
| 2019 | 1,419 -24 |
925 -45 |
215 20 |
65.19% -2.03% |
23.24% 3.14% |
| 2020 | 1,381 -38 |
852 -73 |
226 11 |
61.69% -3.49% |
26.53% 3.28% |
| 2021 | 1,408 27 |
840 -12 |
217 -9 |
59.66% -2.04% |
25.83% -0.69% |
| 2022 | 1,748 340 |
908 68 |
230 13 |
51.95% -7.71% |
25.33% -0.50% |
| 2023 | 1,615 -133 |
887 -21 |
221 -9 |
54.92% 2.98% |
24.92% -0.41% |
| 2024 | 1,569 -46 |
820 -67 |
213 -8 |
52.26% -2.66% |
25.98% 1.06% |
| 2025 | 1,687 118 |
898 78 |
208 -5 |
53.23% 0.97% |
23.16% -2.81% |
| 2026 | 2,304 617 |
897 -1 |
209 1 |
38.93% -14.30% |
23.30% 0.14% |
| Year | Tuition & Fees |
|---|---|
| 2016 | $41,097 |
| 2017 | $41,8601.86% |
| 2018 | $43,5824.11% |
| 2019 | $45,0123.28% |
| 2020 | $46,5433.40% |
| 2021 | $48,3963.98% |
| 2022 | $50,6044.56% |
| 2023 | $51,3331.44% |
| 2024 | $53,9215.04% |
| 2025 | $57,0155.74% |
| 2026 | $60,4546.03% |
| 2027 | $65,0527.61% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 820 | 0 | 820 |
| 2017 | 708 -112 |
2 2 |
710 -110 |
| 2018 | 654 -54 |
11 9 |
665 -45 |
| 2019 | 598 -56 |
11 | 609 -56 |
| 2020 | 647 49 |
30 19 |
677 68 |
| 2021 | 667 20 |
35 5 |
702 25 |
| 2022 | 677 10 |
14 -21 |
691 -11 |
| 2023 | 670 -7 |
77 63 |
747 56 |
| 2024 | 678 8 |
72 -5 |
750 3 |
| 2025 | 666 -12 |
105 33 |
771 21 |
| 2026 | 646 -20 |
88 -17 |
734 -37 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 222 | 42 | 57 | 238 | 181 | 76.05% |
| 2019 | 239 17 |
66 24 |
35 -22 |
209 -29 |
157 -24 |
75.12% -0.92999999999999% |
| 2020 | 180 -59 |
53 -13 |
47 12 |
174 -35 |
124 -33 |
71.27% -3.85% |
| 2021 | 184 4 |
153 100 |
34 -13 |
65 -109 |
50 -74 |
76.92% 5.65% |
| 2022 | 193 9 |
43 -110 |
31 -3 |
182 117 |
138 88 |
75.82% -1.1% |
| 2023 | 205 12 |
46 3 |
32 1 |
191 9 |
146 8 |
76.44% 0.62% |
| 2024 | 205 | 46 | 6 -26 |
165 -26 |
114 -32 |
69.09% -7.35% |
| 2025 | 205 | 46 | 6 | 165 | 123 9 |
74.55% 5.46% |
| 2026 | 229 24 |
59 13 |
37 31 |
207 42 |
163 40 |
78.74% 4.19% |