| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $40,803 ($18,153) |
149 | 2.96 | 78.55% | 35.91% | 595 | - |
| 2016-17 | $41,120 ($19,474) 0.78% |
148 -1 |
2.91 -0.05 |
70.04% -8.51% |
31.33% -4.58% |
371 -224 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $41,351 ($19,705) 0.56% |
147 -1 |
3.07 0.16 |
72.64% 2.60% |
36.36% 5.04% |
335 -36 |
60.58% |
| 2018-19 | $41,455 ($20,575) 0.25% |
150 3 |
3.1 0.03 |
50.36% -22.28% |
35.55% -0.82% |
315 -20 |
60.4% -0.18% |
| 2019-20 | $29,675 ($21,470) -28.42% |
149 -1 |
3.22 0.12 |
52.72% 2.36% |
38.12% 2.57% |
254 -61 |
58.82% -1.58% |
| 2020-21 | $29,875 ($21,670) 0.67% |
150 1 |
3.29 0.07 |
49.78% -2.94% |
40.09% 1.97% |
237 -17 |
58.33% -0.49% |
| 2021-22 | $21,465 -28.15% |
149 -1 |
3.36 0.07 |
59.21% 9.43% |
32.22% -7.87% |
246 9 |
59.42% 1.09% |
| 2022-23 | $21,555 0.42% |
150 1 |
3.35 -0.01 |
56.71% -2.50% |
32.44% 0.22% |
252 6 |
53.42% -6.00% |
| 2023-24 | $21,555 | 149 -1 |
3.3 -0.05 |
60.47% 3.76% |
32.53% 0.09% |
273 21 |
65.67% 12.25% |
| 2024-25 | $21,768 0.99% |
148 -1 |
3.38 0.08 |
67.35% 6.88% |
27.55% -4.98% |
269 -4 |
65.67% |
| 2025-26 | $22,635 3.98% |
149 1 |
3.38 | 56.22% -11.14% |
32.43% 4.88% |
313 44 |
59.49% -6.18% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 145 | 149 | 152 |
| 2017 | 145 | 148 -1 |
150 -2 |
| 2018 | 144 -1 |
147 -1 |
150 |
| 2019 | 147 3 |
150 3 |
151 1 |
| 2020 | 147 | 149 -1 |
153 2 |
| 2021 | 147 | 150 1 |
152 -1 |
| 2022 | 147 | 149 -1 |
151 -1 |
| 2023 | 147 | 150 1 |
153 2 |
| 2024 | 146 -1 |
149 -1 |
152 -1 |
| 2025 | 146 | 148 -1 |
152 |
| 2026 | 146 | 149 1 |
155 3 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2.66 | 2.96 | 3.32 |
| 2017 | 2.55 -0.11 |
2.91 -0.05 |
3.27 -0.05 |
| 2018 | 2.73 0.18 |
3.07 0.16 |
3.48 0.21 |
| 2019 | 2.7 -0.03 |
3.1 0.03 |
3.48 |
| 2020 | 2.99 0.29 |
3.22 0.12 |
3.5 0.02 |
| 2021 | 2.91 -0.08 |
3.29 0.07 |
3.6 0.10 |
| 2022 | 2.94 0.03 |
3.36 0.07 |
3.62 0.02 |
| 2023 | 2.92 -0.02 |
3.35 -0.01 |
3.62 |
| 2024 | 2.94 0.02 |
3.3 -0.05 |
3.62 |
| 2025 | 3.02 0.08 |
3.38 0.08 |
3.63 0.01 |
| 2026 | 2.93 -0.09 |
3.38 |
3.78 0.15 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 429 | 337 | 121 | 78.55% | 35.91% |
| 2017 | 474 45 |
332 -5 |
104 -17 |
70.04% -8.51% |
31.33% -4.58% |
| 2018 | 424 -50 |
308 -24 |
112 8 |
72.64% 2.60% |
36.36% 5.04% |
| 2019 | 419 -5 |
211 -97 |
75 -37 |
50.36% -22.28% |
35.55% -0.82% |
| 2020 | 423 4 |
223 12 |
85 10 |
52.72% 2.36% |
38.12% 2.57% |
| 2021 | 456 33 |
227 4 |
91 6 |
49.78% -2.94% |
40.09% 1.97% |
| 2022 | 456 | 270 43 |
87 -4 |
59.21% 9.43% |
32.22% -7.87% |
| 2023 | 462 6 |
262 -8 |
85 -2 |
56.71% -2.50% |
32.44% 0.22% |
| 2024 | 549 87 |
332 70 |
108 23 |
60.47% 3.76% |
32.53% 0.09% |
| 2025 | 582 33 |
392 60 |
108 | 67.35% 6.88% |
27.55% -4.98% |
| 2026 | 724 142 |
407 15 |
132 24 |
56.22% -11.14% |
32.43% 4.88% |
| Year | Tuition & Fees |
|---|---|
| 2016 | $40,803 |
| 2017 | $41,1200.78% |
| 2018 | $41,3510.56% |
| 2019 | $41,4550.25% |
| 2020 | $29,675-28.42% |
| 2021 | $29,8750.67% |
| 2022 | $21,465-28.15% |
| 2023 | $21,5550.42% |
| 2024 | $21,555 |
| 2025 | $21,7680.99% |
| 2026 | $22,6353.98% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 576 | 19 | 595 |
| 2017 | 356 -220 |
15 -4 |
371 -224 |
| 2018 | 333 -23 |
2 -13 |
335 -36 |
| 2019 | 315 -18 |
0 -2 |
315 -20 |
| 2020 | 254 -61 |
0 | 254 -61 |
| 2021 | 237 -17 |
0 | 237 -17 |
| 2022 | 246 9 |
0 | 246 9 |
| 2023 | 252 6 |
0 | 252 6 |
| 2024 | 273 21 |
0 | 273 21 |
| 2025 | 269 -4 |
0 | 269 -4 |
| 2026 | 313 44 |
0 | 313 44 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 111 | 34 | 26 | 104 | 63 | 60.58% |
| 2019 | 107 -4 |
27 -7 |
20 -6 |
101 -3 |
61 -2 |
60.40% -0.18% |
| 2020 | 91 -16 |
21 -6 |
15 -5 |
85 -16 |
50 -11 |
58.82% -1.58% |
| 2021 | 93 2 |
25 4 |
16 1 |
84 -1 |
49 -1 |
58.33% -0.49% |
| 2022 | 62 -31 |
13 -12 |
20 4 |
69 -15 |
41 -8 |
59.42% 1.09% |
| 2023 | 75 13 |
10 -3 |
8 -12 |
73 4 |
39 -2 |
53.42% -6% |
| 2024 | 80 5 |
17 7 |
4 -4 |
67 -6 |
44 5 |
65.67% 12.25% |
| 2025 | 80 | 17 | 4 | 67 | 44 | 65.67% |
| 2026 | 82 2 |
14 -3 |
11 7 |
79 12 |
47 3 |
59.49% -6.18% |