| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $25,741 ($14,991) |
143 | 2.79 | 69.22% | 51.60% | 873 | - |
| 2016-17 | $35,498 ($24,898) 37.90% |
143 | 2.86 0.07 |
66.34% -2.88% |
42.54% -9.06% |
618 -255 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $26,556 ($14,956) -25.19% |
144 1 |
2.91 0.05 |
65.59% -0.75% |
43.05% 0.51% |
560 -58 |
61.59% |
| 2018-19 | $23,938 ($15,704) -9.86% |
144 | 2.83 -0.08 |
65.91% 0.32% |
47.46% 4.42% |
576 16 |
57.81% -3.78% |
| 2019-20 | $23,938 ($16,490) |
145 1 |
2.99 0.16 |
60.71% -5.20% |
46.09% -1.37% |
669 93 |
63.24% 5.43% |
| 2020-21 | $29,914 ($17,314) 24.96% |
144 -1 |
2.98 -0.01 |
61.64% 0.94% |
54.30% 8.21% |
832 163 |
41.66% -21.58% |
| 2021-22 | $41,372 ($28,772) 38.30% |
146 2 |
3.03 0.05 |
53.94% -7.70% |
55.01% 0.71% |
715 -117 |
62.81% 21.15% |
| 2022-23 | $31,932 ($19,332) -22.82% |
146 | 3.13 0.10 |
59.71% 5.77% |
45.57% -9.44% |
938 223 |
55.24% -7.57% |
| 2023-24 | $33,782 ($20,182) 5.79% |
147 1 |
3.12 -0.01 |
53.46% -6.25% |
42.15% -3.42% |
874 -64 |
52.94% -2.30% |
| 2024-25 | $34,282 ($20,682) 1.48% |
146 -1 |
3.15 0.03 |
62.90% 9.43% |
44.44% 2.29% |
800 -74 |
52.94% |
| 2025-26 | $34,332 ($18,832) 0.15% |
147 1 |
3.15 | 56.55% -6.35% |
45.55% 1.11% |
809 9 |
60.33% 7.39% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 141 | 143 | 147 |
| 2017 | 141 | 143 | 146 -1 |
| 2018 | 141 | 144 1 |
146 |
| 2019 | 142 1 |
144 | 146 |
| 2020 | 142 | 145 1 |
147 1 |
| 2021 | 143 1 |
144 -1 |
146 -1 |
| 2022 | 144 1 |
146 2 |
148 2 |
| 2023 | 144 | 146 | 148 |
| 2024 | 145 1 |
147 1 |
149 1 |
| 2025 | 144 -1 |
146 -1 |
149 |
| 2026 | 145 1 |
147 1 |
150 1 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2.53 | 2.79 | 3.16 |
| 2017 | 2.52 -0.01 |
2.86 0.07 |
3.16 |
| 2018 | 2.58 0.06 |
2.91 0.05 |
3.17 0.01 |
| 2019 | 2.55 -0.03 |
2.83 -0.08 |
3.13 -0.04 |
| 2020 | 2.68 0.13 |
2.99 0.16 |
3.31 0.18 |
| 2021 | 2.65 -0.03 |
2.98 -0.01 |
3.33 0.02 |
| 2022 | 2.72 0.07 |
3.03 0.05 |
3.39 0.06 |
| 2023 | 2.8 0.08 |
3.13 0.10 |
3.43 0.04 |
| 2024 | 2.8 |
3.12 -0.01 |
3.48 0.05 |
| 2025 | 2.82 0.02 |
3.15 0.03 |
3.53 0.05 |
| 2026 | 2.86 0.04 |
3.15 |
3.48 -0.05 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 588 | 407 | 210 | 69.22% | 51.60% |
| 2017 | 606 18 |
402 -5 |
171 -39 |
66.34% -2.88% |
42.54% -9.06% |
| 2018 | 680 74 |
446 44 |
192 21 |
65.59% -0.75% |
43.05% 0.51% |
| 2019 | 748 68 |
493 47 |
234 42 |
65.91% 0.32% |
47.46% 4.42% |
| 2020 | 822 74 |
499 6 |
230 -4 |
60.71% -5.20% |
46.09% -1.37% |
| 2021 | 962 140 |
593 94 |
322 92 |
61.64% 0.94% |
54.30% 8.21% |
| 2022 | 1,129 167 |
609 16 |
335 13 |
53.94% -7.70% |
55.01% 0.71% |
| 2023 | 1,040 -89 |
621 12 |
283 -52 |
59.71% 5.77% |
45.57% -9.44% |
| 2024 | 1,025 -15 |
548 -73 |
231 -52 |
53.46% -6.25% |
42.15% -3.42% |
| 2025 | 973 -52 |
612 64 |
272 41 |
62.90% 9.43% |
44.44% 2.29% |
| 2026 | 1,153 180 |
652 40 |
297 25 |
56.55% -6.35% |
45.55% 1.11% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $14,991 | $25,741 |
| 2017 | $24,89866.09% | $35,49837.90% |
| 2018 | $14,956-39.93% | $26,556-25.19% |
| 2019 | $15,7045.00% | $23,938-9.86% |
| 2020 | $16,4905.01% | $23,938 |
| 2021 | $17,3145.00% | $29,91424.96% |
| 2022 | $28,77266.18% | $41,37238.30% |
| 2023 | $19,332-32.81% | $31,932-22.82% |
| 2024 | $20,1824.40% | $33,7825.79% |
| 2025 | $20,6822.48% | $34,2821.48% |
| 2026 | $18,832-8.94% | $34,3320.15% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 873 | 0 | 873 |
| 2017 | 618 -255 |
0 | 618 -255 |
| 2018 | 560 -58 |
0 | 560 -58 |
| 2019 | 576 16 |
0 | 576 16 |
| 2020 | 669 93 |
0 | 669 93 |
| 2021 | 832 163 |
0 | 832 163 |
| 2022 | 715 -117 |
0 | 715 -117 |
| 2023 | 938 223 |
0 | 938 223 |
| 2024 | 874 -64 |
0 | 874 -64 |
| 2025 | 800 -74 |
0 | 800 -74 |
| 2026 | 809 9 |
0 | 809 9 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 174 | 83 | 46 | 138 | 85 | 61.59% |
| 2019 | 155 -19 |
74 -9 |
46 | 128 -10 |
74 -11 |
57.81% -3.78% |
| 2020 | 150 -5 |
63 -11 |
49 3 |
136 8 |
86 12 |
63.24% 5.43% |
| 2021 | 138 -12 |
126 63 |
0 -49 |
12 -124 |
5 -81 |
41.66% -21.58% |
| 2022 | 199 61 |
78 -48 |
0 | 121 109 |
76 71 |
62.81% 21.15% |
| 2023 | 180 -19 |
75 -3 |
0 | 105 -16 |
58 -18 |
55.24% -7.57% |
| 2024 | 226 46 |
141 66 |
0 | 85 -20 |
45 -13 |
52.94% -2.3% |
| 2025 | 226 | 141 | 0 | 85 | 45 | 52.94% |
| 2026 | 214 -12 |
93 -48 |
0 | 121 36 |
73 28 |
60.33% 7.39% |