| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $46,464 | 154 | 3.33 | 54.58% | 19.24% | 717 | - |
| 2016-17 | $47,578 2.40% |
154 | 3.35 0.02 |
50.73% -3.85% |
22.07% 2.83% |
547 -170 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $48,992 2.97% |
154 | 3.38 0.03 |
52.26% 1.53% |
22.63% 0.56% |
567 20 |
78.83% |
| 2018-19 | $50,406 2.89% |
154 | 3.38 | 52.10% -0.17% |
22.13% -0.50% |
565 -2 |
82.74% 3.91% |
| 2019-20 | $51,862 2.89% |
154 | 3.33 -0.05 |
46.16% -5.93% |
27.52% 5.39% |
659 94 |
83.53% 0.79% |
| 2020-21 | $54,078 4.27% |
155 1 |
3.53 0.20 |
39.08% -7.09% |
28.32% 0.80% |
671 12 |
81.48% -2.05% |
| 2021-22 | $57,308 5.97% |
157 2 |
3.51 -0.02 |
32.74% -6.34% |
26.21% -2.11% |
707 36 |
83.13% 1.65% |
| 2022-23 | $59,482 3.79% |
157 | 3.56 0.05 |
41.71% 8.96% |
24.39% -1.82% |
731 24 |
70.11% -13.02% |
| 2023-24 | $62,050 4.32% |
157 | 3.58 0.02 |
42.59% 0.88% |
24.01% -0.38% |
743 12 |
74.59% 4.48% |
| 2024-25 | $64,417 3.81% |
158 1 |
3.62 0.04 |
13.08% -29.51% |
25.57% 1.56% |
746 3 |
74.59% |
| 2025-26 | $66,940 3.92% |
158 | 3.6 -0.02 |
34.59% 21.52% |
28.15% 2.58% |
793 47 |
82.9% 8.31% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 151 | 154 | 156 |
| 2017 | 152 1 |
154 | 157 1 |
| 2018 | 150 -2 |
154 | 156 -1 |
| 2019 | 152 2 |
154 | 156 |
| 2020 | 152 | 154 | 157 1 |
| 2021 | 152 | 155 1 |
157 |
| 2022 | 154 2 |
157 2 |
160 3 |
| 2023 | 154 | 157 | 160 |
| 2024 | 154 | 157 | 160 |
| 2025 | 151 -3 |
158 1 |
161 1 |
| 2026 | 154 3 |
158 | 160 -1 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.07 | 3.33 | 3.51 |
| 2017 | 3.12 0.05 |
3.35 0.02 |
3.58 0.07 |
| 2018 | 3.05 -0.07 |
3.38 0.03 |
3.6 0.02 |
| 2019 | 3.13 0.08 |
3.38 |
3.61 0.01 |
| 2020 | 3.04 -0.09 |
3.33 -0.05 |
3.61 |
| 2021 | 3.11 0.07 |
3.53 0.20 |
3.73 0.12 |
| 2022 | 3.19 0.08 |
3.51 -0.02 |
3.72 -0.01 |
| 2023 | 3.22 0.03 |
3.56 0.05 |
3.74 0.02 |
| 2024 | 3.1 -0.12 |
3.58 0.02 |
3.8 0.06 |
| 2025 | 3.28 0.18 |
3.62 0.04 |
3.83 0.03 |
| 2026 | 3.18 -0.10 |
3.6 -0.02 |
3.77 -0.06 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 1,790 | 977 | 188 | 54.58% | 19.24% |
| 2017 | 1,920 130 |
974 -3 |
215 27 |
50.73% -3.85% |
22.07% 2.83% |
| 2018 | 1,657 -263 |
866 -108 |
196 -19 |
52.26% 1.53% |
22.63% 0.56% |
| 2019 | 1,622 -35 |
845 -21 |
187 -9 |
52.10% -0.17% |
22.13% -0.50% |
| 2020 | 2,086 464 |
963 118 |
265 78 |
46.16% -5.93% |
27.52% 5.39% |
| 2021 | 2,042 -44 |
798 -165 |
226 -39 |
39.08% -7.09% |
28.32% 0.80% |
| 2022 | 2,657 615 |
870 72 |
228 2 |
32.74% -6.34% |
26.21% -2.11% |
| 2023 | 2,261 -396 |
943 73 |
230 2 |
41.71% 8.96% |
24.39% -1.82% |
| 2024 | 2,259 -2 |
962 19 |
231 1 |
42.59% 0.88% |
24.01% -0.38% |
| 2025 | 7,058 4799 |
923 -39 |
236 5 |
13.08% -29.51% |
25.57% 1.56% |
| 2026 | 2,752 -4306 |
952 29 |
268 32 |
34.59% 21.52% |
28.15% 2.58% |
| Year | Tuition & Fees |
|---|---|
| 2016 | $46,464 |
| 2017 | $47,5782.40% |
| 2018 | $48,9922.97% |
| 2019 | $50,4062.89% |
| 2020 | $51,8622.89% |
| 2021 | $54,0784.27% |
| 2022 | $57,3085.97% |
| 2023 | $59,4823.79% |
| 2024 | $62,0504.32% |
| 2025 | $64,4173.81% |
| 2026 | $66,9403.92% |
| 2027 | $69,4883.81% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 699 | 18 | 717 |
| 2017 | 508 -191 |
39 21 |
547 -170 |
| 2018 | 539 31 |
28 -11 |
567 20 |
| 2019 | 528 -11 |
37 9 |
565 -2 |
| 2020 | 617 89 |
42 5 |
659 94 |
| 2021 | 633 16 |
38 -4 |
671 12 |
| 2022 | 676 43 |
31 -7 |
707 36 |
| 2023 | 680 4 |
51 20 |
731 24 |
| 2024 | 707 27 |
36 -15 |
743 12 |
| 2025 | 720 13 |
26 -10 |
746 3 |
| 2026 | 750 30 |
43 17 |
793 47 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 174 | 17 | 12 | 170 | 134 | 78.83% |
| 2019 | 140 -34 |
16 -1 |
14 2 |
139 -31 |
115 -19 |
82.74% 3.91% |
| 2020 | 191 51 |
32 16 |
11 -3 |
170 31 |
142 27 |
83.53% 0.79000000000001% |
| 2021 | 164 -27 |
36 4 |
10 -1 |
135 -35 |
110 -32 |
81.48% -2.05% |
| 2022 | 168 4 |
38 2 |
30 20 |
160 25 |
133 23 |
83.13% 1.65% |
| 2023 | 201 33 |
60 22 |
33 3 |
174 14 |
122 -11 |
70.11% -13.02% |
| 2024 | 183 -18 |
38 -22 |
40 7 |
181 7 |
135 13 |
74.59% 4.48% |
| 2025 | 183 | 38 | 40 | 181 | 135 | 74.59% |
| 2026 | 199 16 |
68 30 |
65 25 |
193 12 |
160 25 |
82.90% 8.31% |