| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $43,927 ($26,037) |
154 | 3.44 | 51.66% | 27.43% | 703 | - |
| 2016-17 | $45,007 ($26,997) 2.46% |
154 | 3.42 -0.02 |
50.96% -0.70% |
27.67% 0.24% |
512 -191 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $45,249 ($27,979) 0.54% |
154 | 3.53 0.11 |
54.84% 3.88% |
33.41% 5.74% |
459 -53 |
70% |
| 2018-19 | $45,286 ($28,016) 0.08% |
153 -1 |
3.41 -0.12 |
57.91% 3.07% |
30.64% -2.77% |
446 -13 |
75.69% 5.69% |
| 2019-20 | $32,165 ($28,075) -28.97% |
154 1 |
3.49 0.08 |
46.80% -11.12% |
34.08% 3.44% |
467 21 |
71.74% -3.95% |
| 2020-21 | $32,370 ($28,280) 0.64% |
155 1 |
3.52 0.03 |
44.87% -1.93% |
38.82% 4.74% |
536 69 |
78.99% 7.25% |
| 2021-22 | $33,328 ($28,488) 2.96% |
156 1 |
3.58 0.06 |
38.66% -6.21% |
36.88% -1.94% |
472 -64 |
73.13% -5.86% |
| 2022-23 | $34,867 ($30,027) 4.62% |
156 | 3.61 0.03 |
44.04% 5.38% |
34.11% -2.77% |
828 356 |
71.85% -1.28% |
| 2023-24 | $34,238 ($29,248) -1.80% |
156 | 3.72 0.11 |
41.08% -2.96% |
36.39% 2.27% |
823 -5 |
81.05% 9.20% |
| 2024-25 | $34,690 ($29,390) 1.32% |
156 | 3.71 -0.01 |
44.75% 3.68% |
39.35% 2.97% |
882 59 |
81.05% |
| 2025-26 | $35,420 ($29,750) 2.10% |
157 1 |
3.71 | 42.37% -2.38% |
39.37% 0.02% |
919 37 |
85.71% 4.66% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 151 | 154 | 157 |
| 2017 | 150 -1 |
154 | 157 |
| 2018 | 150 | 154 | 156 -1 |
| 2019 | 150 | 153 -1 |
156 |
| 2020 | 151 1 |
154 1 |
157 1 |
| 2021 | 152 1 |
155 1 |
158 1 |
| 2022 | 153 1 |
156 1 |
159 1 |
| 2023 | 153 | 156 | 159 |
| 2024 | 153 | 156 | 159 |
| 2025 | 153 | 156 | 159 |
| 2026 | 155 2 |
157 1 |
161 2 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.21 | 3.44 | 3.66 |
| 2017 | 3.13 -0.08 |
3.42 -0.02 |
3.7 0.04 |
| 2018 | 3.22 0.09 |
3.53 0.11 |
3.72 0.02 |
| 2019 | 3.15 -0.07 |
3.41 -0.12 |
3.64 -0.08 |
| 2020 | 3.19 0.04 |
3.49 0.08 |
3.75 0.11 |
| 2021 | 3.25 0.06 |
3.52 0.03 |
3.75 |
| 2022 | 3.35 0.10 |
3.58 0.06 |
3.78 0.03 |
| 2023 | 3.41 0.06 |
3.61 0.03 |
3.79 0.01 |
| 2024 | 3.48 0.07 |
3.72 0.11 |
3.89 0.10 |
| 2025 | 3.44 -0.04 |
3.71 -0.01 |
3.87 -0.02 |
| 2026 | 3.51 0.07 |
3.71 |
3.88 0.01 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 995 | 514 | 141 | 51.66% | 27.43% |
| 2017 | 993 -2 |
506 -8 |
140 -1 |
50.96% -0.70% |
27.67% 0.24% |
| 2018 | 775 -218 |
425 -81 |
142 2 |
54.84% 3.88% |
33.41% 5.74% |
| 2019 | 834 59 |
483 58 |
148 6 |
57.91% 3.07% |
30.64% -2.77% |
| 2020 | 859 25 |
402 -81 |
137 -11 |
46.80% -11.12% |
34.08% 3.44% |
| 2021 | 907 48 |
407 5 |
158 21 |
44.87% -1.93% |
38.82% 4.74% |
| 2022 | 1,045 138 |
404 -3 |
149 -9 |
38.66% -6.21% |
36.88% -1.94% |
| 2023 | 872 -173 |
384 -20 |
131 -18 |
44.04% 5.38% |
34.11% -2.77% |
| 2024 | 930 58 |
382 -2 |
139 8 |
41.08% -2.96% |
36.39% 2.27% |
| 2025 | 829 -101 |
371 -11 |
146 7 |
44.75% 3.68% |
39.35% 2.97% |
| 2026 | 977 148 |
414 43 |
163 17 |
42.37% -2.38% |
39.37% 0.02% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $26,037 | $43,927 |
| 2017 | $26,9973.69% | $45,0072.46% |
| 2018 | $27,9793.64% | $45,2490.54% |
| 2019 | $28,0160.13% | $45,2860.08% |
| 2020 | $28,0750.21% | $32,165-28.97% |
| 2021 | $28,2800.73% | $32,3700.64% |
| 2022 | $28,4880.74% | $33,3282.96% |
| 2023 | $30,0275.40% | $34,8674.62% |
| 2024 | $29,248-2.59% | $34,238-1.80% |
| 2025 | $29,3900.49% | $34,6901.32% |
| 2026 | $29,7501.22% | $35,4202.10% |
| 2027 | $29,750 | $36,0601.81% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 694 | 9 | 703 |
| 2017 | 499 -195 |
13 4 |
512 -191 |
| 2018 | 455 -44 |
4 -9 |
459 -53 |
| 2019 | 441 -14 |
5 1 |
446 -13 |
| 2020 | 431 -10 |
36 31 |
467 21 |
| 2021 | 444 13 |
92 56 |
536 69 |
| 2022 | 465 21 |
7 -85 |
472 -64 |
| 2023 | 462 -3 |
366 359 |
828 356 |
| 2024 | 434 -28 |
389 23 |
823 -5 |
| 2025 | 412 -22 |
470 81 |
882 59 |
| 2026 | 430 18 |
489 19 |
919 37 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 188 | 10 | 1 | 180 | 126 | 70.00% |
| 2019 | 149 -39 |
11 1 |
5 4 |
144 -36 |
109 -17 |
75.69% 5.69% |
| 2020 | 135 -14 |
9 -2 |
12 7 |
138 -6 |
99 -10 |
71.74% -3.95% |
| 2021 | 144 9 |
8 -1 |
13 1 |
138 | 109 10 |
78.99% 7.25% |
| 2022 | 139 -5 |
14 6 |
15 2 |
134 -4 |
98 -11 |
73.13% -5.86% |
| 2023 | 133 -6 |
11 -3 |
13 -2 |
135 1 |
97 -1 |
71.85% -1.28% |
| 2024 | 157 24 |
13 2 |
17 4 |
153 18 |
124 27 |
81.05% 9.2% |
| 2025 | 157 | 13 | 17 | 153 | 124 | 81.05% |
| 2026 | 154 -3 |
13 | 21 4 |
154 1 |
132 8 |
85.71% 4.66% |