| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $1,175 | 148 | 3.04 | 58.33% | 24.26% | 430 | - |
| 2016-17 | $1,397 18.89% |
149 1 |
3.14 0.10 |
60.07% 1.74% |
35.09% 10.83% |
269 -161 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $1,397 | 149 | 3.29 0.15 |
53.32% -6.75% |
34.07% -1.03% |
278 9 |
48.15% |
| 2018-19 | $34,730 2,386.04% |
149 | 3.29 | 51.90% -1.42% |
29.97% -4.10% |
243 -35 |
56.52% 8.37% |
| 2019-20 | $35,600 2.51% |
150 1 |
3.38 0.09 |
39.16% -12.75% |
28.40% -1.57% |
336 93 |
83.75% 27.23% |
| 2020-21 | $35,263 -0.95% |
152 2 |
3.48 0.10 |
36.21% -2.95% |
35.59% 7.19% |
411 75 |
88.24% 4.49% |
| 2021-22 | $36,133 2.47% |
153 1 |
3.53 0.05 |
25.76% -10.45% |
34.58% -1.01% |
415 4 |
70.49% -17.75% |
| 2022-23 | $36,133 | 154 1 |
3.58 0.05 |
28.32% 2.56% |
35.34% 0.76% |
525 110 |
75.58% 5.09% |
| 2023-24 | $37,364 3.41% |
155 1 |
3.61 0.03 |
34.30% 5.98% |
36.68% 1.34% |
552 27 |
86.49% 10.91% |
| 2024-25 | $38,843 3.96% |
156 1 |
3.66 0.05 |
37.66% 3.36% |
30.86% -5.82% |
595 43 |
86.49% |
| 2025-26 | $40,145 3.35% |
157 1 |
3.6 -0.06 |
30.66% -6.99% |
33.81% 2.94% |
696 101 |
87.96% 1.47% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 144 | 148 | 151 |
| 2017 | 145 1 |
149 1 |
152 1 |
| 2018 | 145 | 149 | 152 |
| 2019 | 146 1 |
149 | 152 |
| 2020 | 147 1 |
150 1 |
153 1 |
| 2021 | 148 1 |
152 2 |
154 1 |
| 2022 | 150 2 |
153 1 |
155 1 |
| 2023 | 152 2 |
154 1 |
157 2 |
| 2024 | 152 | 155 1 |
158 1 |
| 2025 | 154 2 |
156 1 |
158 |
| 2026 | 154 | 157 1 |
160 2 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2.83 | 3.04 | 3.42 |
| 2017 | 2.83 |
3.14 0.10 |
3.41 -0.01 |
| 2018 | 2.96 0.13 |
3.29 0.15 |
3.49 0.08 |
| 2019 | 3.03 0.07 |
3.29 |
3.56 0.07 |
| 2020 | 3.05 0.02 |
3.38 0.09 |
3.67 0.11 |
| 2021 | 3.24 0.19 |
3.48 0.10 |
3.7 0.03 |
| 2022 | 3.18 -0.06 |
3.53 0.05 |
3.72 0.02 |
| 2023 | 3.3 0.12 |
3.58 0.05 |
3.77 0.05 |
| 2024 | 3.36 0.06 |
3.61 0.03 |
3.83 0.06 |
| 2025 | 3.35 -0.01 |
3.66 0.05 |
3.84 0.01 |
| 2026 | 3.31 -0.04 |
3.6 -0.06 |
3.87 0.03 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 636 | 371 | 90 | 58.33% | 24.26% |
| 2017 | 536 -100 |
322 -49 |
113 23 |
60.07% 1.74% |
35.09% 10.83% |
| 2018 | 512 -24 |
273 -49 |
93 -20 |
53.32% -6.75% |
34.07% -1.03% |
| 2019 | 630 118 |
327 54 |
98 5 |
51.90% -1.42% |
29.97% -4.10% |
| 2020 | 1,070 440 |
419 92 |
119 21 |
39.16% -12.75% |
28.40% -1.57% |
| 2021 | 1,265 195 |
458 39 |
163 44 |
36.21% -2.95% |
35.59% 7.19% |
| 2022 | 1,448 183 |
373 -85 |
129 -34 |
25.76% -10.45% |
34.58% -1.01% |
| 2023 | 1,289 -159 |
365 -8 |
129 | 28.32% 2.56% |
35.34% 0.76% |
| 2024 | 1,073 -216 |
368 3 |
135 6 |
34.30% 5.98% |
36.68% 1.34% |
| 2025 | 1,110 37 |
418 50 |
129 -6 |
37.66% 3.36% |
30.86% -5.82% |
| 2026 | 1,611 501 |
494 76 |
167 38 |
30.66% -6.99% |
33.81% 2.94% |
| Year | Tuition & Fees |
|---|---|
| 2016 | $1,175 |
| 2017 | $1,39718.89% |
| 2018 | $1,397 |
| 2019 | $34,7302,386.04% |
| 2020 | $35,6002.51% |
| 2021 | $35,263-0.95% |
| 2022 | $36,1332.47% |
| 2023 | $36,133 |
| 2024 | $37,3643.41% |
| 2025 | $38,8433.96% |
| 2026 | $40,1453.35% |
| 2027 | $42,9066.88% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 414 | 16 | 430 |
| 2017 | 256 -158 |
13 -3 |
269 -161 |
| 2018 | 269 13 |
9 -4 |
278 9 |
| 2019 | 243 -26 |
0 -9 |
243 -35 |
| 2020 | 253 10 |
83 83 |
336 93 |
| 2021 | 328 75 |
83 | 411 75 |
| 2022 | 353 25 |
62 -21 |
415 4 |
| 2023 | 383 30 |
142 80 |
525 110 |
| 2024 | 377 -6 |
175 33 |
552 27 |
| 2025 | 377 | 218 43 |
595 43 |
| 2026 | 442 65 |
254 36 |
696 101 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 81 | 7 | 6 | 81 | 39 | 48.15% |
| 2019 | 96 15 |
9 2 |
4 -2 |
92 11 |
52 13 |
56.52% 8.37% |
| 2020 | 85 -11 |
8 -1 |
3 -1 |
80 -12 |
67 15 |
83.75% 27.23% |
| 2021 | 71 -14 |
10 2 |
9 6 |
68 -12 |
60 -7 |
88.24% 4.49% |
| 2022 | 65 -6 |
13 3 |
9 | 61 -7 |
43 -17 |
70.49% -17.75% |
| 2023 | 87 22 |
7 -6 |
6 -3 |
86 25 |
65 22 |
75.58% 5.09% |
| 2024 | 114 27 |
8 1 |
5 -1 |
111 25 |
96 31 |
86.49% 10.91% |
| 2025 | 114 | 8 | 5 | 111 | 96 | 86.49% |
| 2026 | 108 -6 |
5 -3 |
5 | 108 -3 |
95 -1 |
87.96% 1.47% |