| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $40,502 | 151 | 3.11 | 60.79% | 39.76% | 575 | - |
| 2016-17 | $40,532 0.07% |
151 | 3.2 0.09 |
56.69% -4.10% |
44.94% 5.19% |
531 -44 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $40,532 | 151 | 3.16 -0.04 |
57.46% 0.77% |
44.68% -0.26% |
546 15 |
61.54% |
| 2018-19 | $42,140 3.97% |
152 1 |
3.27 0.11 |
56.10% -1.36% |
41.09% -3.59% |
580 34 |
73.53% 11.99% |
| 2019-20 | $44,220 4.94% |
153 1 |
3.24 -0.03 |
58.56% 2.46% |
39.28% -1.81% |
599 19 |
60.37% -13.16% |
| 2020-21 | $45,300 2.44% |
152 -1 |
3.24 | 53.68% -4.88% |
38.94% -0.34% |
587 -12 |
77.06% 16.69% |
| 2021-22 | $45,415 0.25% |
154 2 |
3.32 0.08 |
52.63% -1.05% |
41.04% 2.09% |
612 25 |
70.64% -6.42% |
| 2022-23 | $45,415 | 154 | 3.39 0.07 |
56.13% 3.50% |
38.99% -2.04% |
612 | 78.26% 7.62% |
| 2023-24 | $46,339 2.03% |
154 | 3.46 0.07 |
52.22% -3.90% |
37.33% -1.67% |
619 7 |
59.23% -19.03% |
| 2024-25 | $46,724 0.83% |
154 | 3.55 0.09 |
47.72% -4.50% |
38.69% 1.37% |
629 10 |
59.23% |
| 2025-26 | $47,976 2.68% |
156 2 |
3.52 -0.03 |
41.41% -6.32% |
40.36% 1.67% |
664 35 |
70.83% 11.60% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 147 | 151 | 155 |
| 2017 | 147 | 151 | 155 |
| 2018 | 148 1 |
151 | 155 |
| 2019 | 149 1 |
152 1 |
155 |
| 2020 | 150 1 |
153 1 |
155 |
| 2021 | 150 | 152 -1 |
156 1 |
| 2022 | 150 | 154 2 |
158 2 |
| 2023 | 150 | 154 | 157 -1 |
| 2024 | 151 1 |
154 | 156 -1 |
| 2025 | 151 | 154 | 156 |
| 2026 | 154 3 |
156 2 |
159 3 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2.85 | 3.11 | 3.34 |
| 2017 | 2.95 0.10 |
3.2 0.09 |
3.44 0.10 |
| 2018 | 2.94 -0.01 |
3.16 -0.04 |
3.38 -0.06 |
| 2019 | 3.06 0.12 |
3.27 0.11 |
3.51 0.13 |
| 2020 | 3.02 -0.04 |
3.24 -0.03 |
3.46 -0.05 |
| 2021 | 2.99 -0.03 |
3.24 |
3.42 -0.04 |
| 2022 | 3.09 0.10 |
3.32 0.08 |
3.55 0.13 |
| 2023 | 3.08 -0.01 |
3.39 0.07 |
3.61 0.06 |
| 2024 | 3.11 0.03 |
3.46 0.07 |
3.67 0.06 |
| 2025 | 3.22 0.11 |
3.55 0.09 |
3.73 0.06 |
| 2026 | 3.16 -0.06 |
3.52 -0.03 |
3.73 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 811 | 493 | 196 | 60.79% | 39.76% |
| 2017 | 785 -26 |
445 -48 |
200 4 |
56.69% -4.10% |
44.94% 5.19% |
| 2018 | 818 33 |
470 25 |
210 10 |
57.46% 0.77% |
44.68% -0.26% |
| 2019 | 820 2 |
460 -10 |
189 -21 |
56.10% -1.36% |
41.09% -3.59% |
| 2020 | 900 80 |
527 67 |
207 18 |
58.56% 2.46% |
39.28% -1.81% |
| 2021 | 952 52 |
511 -16 |
199 -8 |
53.68% -4.88% |
38.94% -0.34% |
| 2022 | 1,028 76 |
541 30 |
222 23 |
52.63% -1.05% |
41.04% 2.09% |
| 2023 | 955 -73 |
536 -5 |
209 -13 |
56.13% 3.50% |
38.99% -2.04% |
| 2024 | 1,103 148 |
576 40 |
215 6 |
52.22% -3.90% |
37.33% -1.67% |
| 2025 | 1,186 83 |
566 -10 |
219 4 |
47.72% -4.50% |
38.69% 1.37% |
| 2026 | 1,478 292 |
612 46 |
247 28 |
41.41% -6.32% |
40.36% 1.67% |
| Year | Tuition & Fees |
|---|---|
| 2016 | $40,502 |
| 2017 | $40,5320.07% |
| 2018 | $40,532 |
| 2019 | $42,1403.97% |
| 2020 | $44,2204.94% |
| 2021 | $45,3002.44% |
| 2022 | $45,4150.25% |
| 2023 | $45,415 |
| 2024 | $46,3392.03% |
| 2025 | $46,7240.83% |
| 2026 | $47,9762.68% |
| 2027 | $50,3214.89% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 575 | 0 | 575 |
| 2017 | 531 -44 |
0 | 531 -44 |
| 2018 | 546 15 |
0 | 546 15 |
| 2019 | 580 34 |
0 | 580 34 |
| 2020 | 592 12 |
7 7 |
599 19 |
| 2021 | 587 -5 |
0 -7 |
587 -12 |
| 2022 | 612 25 |
0 | 612 25 |
| 2023 | 612 | 0 | 612 |
| 2024 | 619 7 |
0 | 619 7 |
| 2025 | 629 10 |
0 | 629 10 |
| 2026 | 664 35 |
0 | 664 35 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 143 | 69 | 29 | 104 | 64 | 61.54% |
| 2019 | 157 14 |
85 16 |
29 | 102 -2 |
75 11 |
73.53% 11.99% |
| 2020 | 176 19 |
98 13 |
28 -1 |
106 4 |
64 -11 |
60.37% -13.16% |
| 2021 | 184 8 |
99 1 |
24 -4 |
109 3 |
84 20 |
77.06% 16.69% |
| 2022 | 178 -6 |
85 -14 |
16 -8 |
109 | 77 -7 |
70.64% -6.42% |
| 2023 | 185 7 |
107 22 |
14 -2 |
92 -17 |
72 -5 |
78.26% 7.62% |
| 2024 | 182 -3 |
85 -22 |
33 19 |
130 38 |
77 5 |
59.23% -19.03% |
| 2025 | 182 | 85 | 33 | 130 | 77 | 59.23% |
| 2026 | 201 19 |
79 -6 |
22 -11 |
144 14 |
102 25 |
70.83% 11.6% |