| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $36,810 ($19,140) |
162 | 3.71 | 32.96% | 27.59% | 752 | - |
| 2016-17 | $37,524 ($19,476) 1.94% |
162 | 3.73 0.02 |
29.53% -3.44% |
27.09% -0.50% |
600 -152 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $37,536 ($19,488) 0.03% |
162 | 3.71 -0.02 |
29.87% 0.35% |
31.54% 4.45% |
589 -11 |
87.24% |
| 2018-19 | $38,134 ($19,696) 1.59% |
163 1 |
3.67 -0.04 |
26.85% -3.03% |
32.59% 1.05% |
577 -12 |
88.75% 1.51% |
| 2019-20 | $38,146 ($19,708) 0.03% |
164 1 |
3.73 0.06 |
20.77% -6.08% |
40.76% 8.17% |
610 33 |
91.76% 3.01% |
| 2020-21 | $38,652 ($19,894) 1.33% |
165 1 |
3.78 0.05 |
19.35% -1.42% |
35.14% -5.63% |
614 4 |
94.32% 2.56% |
| 2021-22 | $38,652 ($19,894) |
166 1 |
3.82 0.04 |
18.48% -0.87% |
34.48% -0.66% |
595 -19 |
93.75% -0.57% |
| 2022-23 | $37,752 ($18,994) -2.33% |
168 2 |
3.87 0.05 |
14.83% -3.65% |
37.21% 2.74% |
703 108 |
89.06% -4.69% |
| 2023-24 | $37,752 ($18,994) |
169 1 |
3.83 -0.04 |
14.77% -0.07% |
35.57% -1.64% |
694 -9 |
83.73% -5.33% |
| 2024-25 | $39,596 ($19,460) 4.88% |
169 | 3.91 0.08 |
14.48% -0.29% |
32.26% -3.31% |
776 82 |
91.57% 7.84% |
| 2025-26 | $40,402 ($19,502) 2.04% |
169 | 3.92 0.01 |
12.72% -1.76% |
31.16% -1.10% |
1,000 224 |
90.37% -1.20% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 156 | 162 | 164 |
| 2017 | 158 2 |
162 | 163 -1 |
| 2018 | 157 -1 |
162 | 163 |
| 2019 | 159 2 |
163 1 |
164 1 |
| 2020 | 157 -2 |
164 1 |
165 1 |
| 2021 | 157 | 165 1 |
166 1 |
| 2022 | 160 3 |
166 1 |
167 1 |
| 2023 | 156 -4 |
168 2 |
169 2 |
| 2024 | 159 3 |
169 1 |
170 1 |
| 2025 | 159 | 169 | 170 |
| 2026 | 159 | 169 | 171 1 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.36 | 3.71 | 3.83 |
| 2017 | 3.47 0.11 |
3.73 0.02 |
3.86 0.03 |
| 2018 | 3.41 -0.06 |
3.71 -0.02 |
3.84 -0.02 |
| 2019 | 3.39 -0.02 |
3.67 -0.04 |
3.85 0.01 |
| 2020 | 3.46 0.07 |
3.73 0.06 |
3.87 0.02 |
| 2021 | 3.5 0.04 |
3.78 0.05 |
3.88 0.01 |
| 2022 | 3.5 |
3.82 0.04 |
3.93 0.05 |
| 2023 | 3.56 0.06 |
3.87 0.05 |
3.94 0.01 |
| 2024 | 3.56 |
3.83 -0.04 |
3.95 0.01 |
| 2025 | 3.62 0.06 |
3.91 0.08 |
3.97 0.02 |
| 2026 | 3.7 0.08 |
3.92 0.01 |
3.97 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2,078 | 685 | 189 | 32.96% | 27.59% |
| 2017 | 2,225 147 |
657 -28 |
178 -11 |
29.53% -3.44% |
27.09% -0.50% |
| 2018 | 1,995 -230 |
596 -61 |
188 10 |
29.87% 0.35% |
31.54% 4.45% |
| 2019 | 2,354 359 |
632 36 |
206 18 |
26.85% -3.03% |
32.59% 1.05% |
| 2020 | 2,268 -86 |
471 -161 |
192 -14 |
20.77% -6.08% |
40.76% 8.17% |
| 2021 | 2,486 218 |
481 10 |
169 -23 |
19.35% -1.42% |
35.14% -5.63% |
| 2022 | 2,998 512 |
554 73 |
191 22 |
18.48% -0.87% |
34.48% -0.66% |
| 2023 | 2,953 -45 |
438 -116 |
163 -28 |
14.83% -3.65% |
37.21% 2.74% |
| 2024 | 3,027 74 |
447 9 |
159 -4 |
14.77% -0.07% |
35.57% -1.64% |
| 2025 | 3,640 613 |
527 80 |
170 11 |
14.48% -0.29% |
32.26% -3.31% |
| 2026 | 4,695 1055 |
597 70 |
186 16 |
12.72% -1.76% |
31.16% -1.10% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $19,140 | $36,810 |
| 2017 | $19,4761.76% | $37,5241.94% |
| 2018 | $19,4880.06% | $37,5360.03% |
| 2019 | $19,6961.07% | $38,1341.59% |
| 2020 | $19,7080.06% | $38,1460.03% |
| 2021 | $19,8940.94% | $38,6521.33% |
| 2022 | $19,894 | $38,652 |
| 2023 | $18,994-4.52% | $37,752-2.33% |
| 2024 | $18,994 | $37,752 |
| 2025 | $19,4602.45% | $39,5964.88% |
| 2026 | $19,5020.22% | $40,4022.04% |
| 2027 | $19,7341.19% | $41,6463.08% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 731 | 21 | 752 |
| 2017 | 576 -155 |
24 3 |
600 -152 |
| 2018 | 566 -10 |
23 -1 |
589 -11 |
| 2019 | 554 -12 |
23 | 577 -12 |
| 2020 | 586 32 |
24 1 |
610 33 |
| 2021 | 578 -8 |
36 12 |
614 4 |
| 2022 | 571 -7 |
24 -12 |
595 -19 |
| 2023 | 537 -34 |
166 142 |
703 108 |
| 2024 | 530 -7 |
164 -2 |
694 -9 |
| 2025 | 527 -3 |
249 85 |
776 82 |
| 2026 | 542 15 |
458 209 |
1,000 224 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 197 | 14 | 12 | 196 | 171 | 87.24% |
| 2019 | 182 -15 |
19 5 |
5 -7 |
169 -27 |
150 -21 |
88.75% 1.51% |
| 2020 | 185 3 |
11 -8 |
8 3 |
182 13 |
167 17 |
91.76% 3.01% |
| 2021 | 178 -7 |
9 -2 |
7 -1 |
176 -6 |
166 -1 |
94.32% 2.56% |
| 2022 | 200 22 |
15 6 |
7 | 192 16 |
180 14 |
93.75% -0.56999999999999% |
| 2023 | 190 -10 |
6 -9 |
8 1 |
192 | 171 -9 |
89.06% -4.69% |
| 2024 | 169 -21 |
9 3 |
6 -2 |
166 -26 |
139 -32 |
83.73% -5.33% |
| 2025 | 169 | 9 | 6 | 166 | 152 13 |
91.57% 7.84% |
| 2026 | 189 20 |
10 1 |
8 2 |
187 21 |
169 17 |
90.37% -1.2% |