| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | $48,322 ($39,322) |
152 | 3.31 | 59.56% | 30.30% | 1,036 | 64.39% |
| 2022-23 | $48,350 ($39,350) 0.06% |
152 | 3.36 0.05 |
66.44% 6.88% |
28.27% -2.03% |
1,014 -22 |
52.27% -12.12% |
| 2023-24 | $39,290 ($32,090) -18.74% |
152 | 3.39 0.03 |
69.53% 3.08% |
27.96% -0.31% |
990 -24 |
59.19% 6.92% |
| 2024-25 | $39,708 ($32,508) 1.06% |
152 | 3.38 -0.01 |
64.14% -5.39% |
28.16% 0.20% |
962 -28 |
59.19% |
| 2025-26 | $45,875 ($38,398) 15.53% |
153 1 |
3.4 0.02 |
52.57% -11.57% |
28.44% 0.28% |
1,015 53 |
60.14% 0.95% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 149 | 152 | 155 |
| 2023 | 149 | 152 | 154 -1 |
| 2024 | 149 | 152 | 155 1 |
| 2025 | 149 | 152 | 154 -1 |
| 2026 | 150 1 |
153 1 |
156 2 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2.99 | 3.31 | 3.52 |
| 2023 | 3.05 0.06 |
3.36 0.05 |
3.6 0.08 |
| 2024 | 3.1 0.05 |
3.39 0.03 |
3.64 0.04 |
| 2025 | 3.12 0.02 |
3.38 -0.01 |
3.61 -0.03 |
| 2026 | 3.13 0.01 |
3.4 0.02 |
3.64 0.03 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1,862 | 1,109 | 336 | 59.56% | 30.30% |
| 2023 | 1,773 -89 |
1,178 69 |
333 -3 |
66.44% 6.88% |
28.27% -2.03% |
| 2024 | 1,749 -24 |
1,216 38 |
340 7 |
69.53% 3.08% |
27.96% -0.31% |
| 2025 | 1,860 111 |
1,193 -23 |
336 -4 |
64.14% -5.39% |
28.16% 0.20% |
| 2026 | 2,488 628 |
1,308 115 |
372 36 |
52.57% -11.57% |
28.44% 0.28% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $39,322 | $48,322 |
| 2023 | $39,3500.07% | $48,3500.06% |
| 2024 | $32,090-18.45% | $39,290-18.74% |
| 2025 | $32,5081.30% | $39,7081.06% |
| 2026 | $38,39818.12% | $45,87515.53% |
| 2027 | $39,2132.12% | $48,5735.88% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1,009 | 27 | 1,036 |
| 2023 | 1,001 -8 |
13 -14 |
1,014 -22 |
| 2024 | 987 -14 |
3 -10 |
990 -24 |
| 2025 | 962 -25 |
0 -3 |
962 -28 |
| 2026 | 1,015 53 |
0 | 1,015 53 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 289 | 78 | 67 | 278 | 179 | 64.39% |
| 2023 | 271 -18 |
70 -8 |
63 -4 |
264 -14 |
138 -41 |
52.27% -12.12% |
| 2024 | 298 27 |
87 17 |
61 -2 |
272 8 |
161 23 |
59.19% 6.92% |
| 2025 | 298 | 87 | 61 | 272 | 161 | 59.19% |
| 2026 | 292 -6 |
66 -21 |
70 9 |
296 24 |
178 17 |
60.14% 0.95% |