| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $42,220 ($30,160) |
152 | 3.37 | 69.40% | 25.24% | 338 | - |
| 2016-17 | $42,220 ($30,160) |
152 | 3.24 -0.13 |
65.77% -3.63% |
23.82% -1.42% |
251 -87 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $42,220 ($30,160) |
153 1 |
3.42 0.18 |
53.81% -11.97% |
25.23% 1.41% |
243 -8 |
80.95% |
| 2018-19 | - | 154 1 |
3.47 0.05 |
53.31% -0.50% |
25.82% 0.59% |
237 -6 |
75.34% -5.61% |
| 2019-20 | - | 154 | 3.48 0.01 |
53.85% 0.54% |
26.95% 1.13% |
273 36 |
58.57% -16.77% |
| 2020-21 | $18,810 ($13,065) |
156 2 |
3.51 0.03 |
46.28% -7.57% |
33.93% 6.98% |
254 -19 |
84.62% 26.05% |
| 2021-22 | $36,580 ($25,090) 94.47% |
158 2 |
3.57 0.06 |
52.28% 6.00% |
25.58% -8.35% |
266 12 |
67.47% -17.15% |
| 2022-23 | $38,000 ($25,190) 3.88% |
158 | 3.65 0.08 |
54.60% 2.32% |
26.26% 0.68% |
270 4 |
76.32% 8.85% |
| 2023-24 | $38,000 ($25,190) |
157 -1 |
3.62 -0.03 |
58.29% 3.69% |
25.15% -1.11% |
270 | 88.16% 11.84% |
| 2024-25 | $40,640 ($26,940) 6.95% |
157 | 3.66 0.04 |
66.54% 8.25% |
25.28% 0.13% |
281 11 |
88.16% |
| 2025-26 | $42,220 ($30,160) 3.89% |
158 1 |
3.7 0.04 |
37.27% -29.28% |
27.27% 1.99% |
290 9 |
84.42% -3.74% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 149 | 152 | 157 |
| 2017 | 147 -2 |
152 | 155 -2 |
| 2018 | 149 2 |
153 1 |
155 |
| 2019 | 150 1 |
154 1 |
157 2 |
| 2020 | 151 1 |
154 | 158 1 |
| 2021 | 152 1 |
156 2 |
158 |
| 2022 | 154 2 |
158 2 |
161 3 |
| 2023 | 153 -1 |
158 | 162 1 |
| 2024 | 154 1 |
157 -1 |
160 -2 |
| 2025 | 152 -2 |
157 | 161 1 |
| 2026 | 154 2 |
158 1 |
162 1 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.07 | 3.37 | 3.65 |
| 2017 | 2.96 -0.11 |
3.24 -0.13 |
3.46 -0.19 |
| 2018 | 3.12 0.16 |
3.42 0.18 |
3.68 0.22 |
| 2019 | 3.12 |
3.47 0.05 |
3.65 -0.03 |
| 2020 | 3.2 0.08 |
3.48 0.01 |
3.68 0.03 |
| 2021 | 3.24 0.04 |
3.51 0.03 |
3.7 0.02 |
| 2022 | 3.24 |
3.57 0.06 |
3.79 0.09 |
| 2023 | 3.3 0.06 |
3.65 0.08 |
3.84 0.05 |
| 2024 | 3.41 0.11 |
3.62 -0.03 |
3.77 -0.07 |
| 2025 | 3.3 -0.11 |
3.66 0.04 |
3.81 0.04 |
| 2026 | 3.41 0.11 |
3.7 0.04 |
3.8 -0.01 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 451 | 313 | 79 | 69.40% | 25.24% |
| 2017 | 485 34 |
319 6 |
76 -3 |
65.77% -3.63% |
23.82% -1.42% |
| 2018 | 604 119 |
325 6 |
82 6 |
53.81% -11.97% |
25.23% 1.41% |
| 2019 | 574 -30 |
306 -19 |
79 -3 |
53.31% -0.50% |
25.82% 0.59% |
| 2020 | 572 -2 |
308 2 |
83 4 |
53.85% 0.54% |
26.95% 1.13% |
| 2021 | 484 -88 |
224 -84 |
76 -7 |
46.28% -7.57% |
33.93% 6.98% |
| 2022 | 658 174 |
344 120 |
88 12 |
52.28% 6.00% |
25.58% -8.35% |
| 2023 | 544 -114 |
297 -47 |
78 -10 |
54.60% 2.32% |
26.26% 0.68% |
| 2024 | 573 29 |
334 37 |
84 6 |
58.29% 3.69% |
25.15% -1.11% |
| 2025 | 541 -32 |
360 26 |
91 7 |
66.54% 8.25% |
25.28% 0.13% |
| 2026 | 915 374 |
341 -19 |
93 2 |
37.27% -29.28% |
27.27% 1.99% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $30,160 | $42,220 |
| 2017 | $30,160 | $42,220 |
| 2018 | $30,160 | $42,220 |
| 2019 | --100.00% | --100.00% |
| 2020 | - | - |
| 2021 | $13,065 | $18,810 |
| 2022 | $25,09092.04% | $36,58094.47% |
| 2023 | $25,1900.40% | $38,0003.88% |
| 2024 | $25,190 | $38,000 |
| 2025 | $26,9406.95% | $40,6406.95% |
| 2026 | $30,16011.95% | $42,2203.89% |
| 2027 | $30,1620.01% | $42,6120.93% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 334 | 4 | 338 |
| 2017 | 248 -86 |
3 -1 |
251 -87 |
| 2018 | 234 -14 |
9 6 |
243 -8 |
| 2019 | 232 -2 |
5 -4 |
237 -6 |
| 2020 | 253 21 |
20 15 |
273 36 |
| 2021 | 254 1 |
0 -20 |
254 -19 |
| 2022 | 258 4 |
8 8 |
266 12 |
| 2023 | 261 3 |
9 1 |
270 4 |
| 2024 | 261 | 9 | 270 |
| 2025 | 275 14 |
6 -3 |
281 11 |
| 2026 | 286 11 |
4 -2 |
290 9 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 82 | 5 | 6 | 84 | 68 | 80.95% |
| 2019 | 83 1 |
14 9 |
3 -3 |
73 -11 |
55 -13 |
75.34% -5.61% |
| 2020 | 76 -7 |
11 -3 |
5 2 |
70 -3 |
41 -14 |
58.57% -16.77% |
| 2021 | 76 | 17 6 |
7 2 |
65 -5 |
55 14 |
84.62% 26.05% |
| 2022 | 81 5 |
9 -8 |
11 4 |
83 18 |
56 1 |
67.47% -17.15% |
| 2023 | 73 -8 |
4 -5 |
7 -4 |
76 -7 |
58 2 |
76.32% 8.85% |
| 2024 | 85 12 |
10 6 |
1 -6 |
76 | 67 9 |
88.16% 11.84% |
| 2025 | 85 | 10 | 1 | 76 | 67 | 88.16% |
| 2026 | 82 -3 |
11 1 |
6 5 |
77 1 |
65 -2 |
84.42% -3.74% |