| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $54,308 ($51,308) |
168 | 3.76 | 27.98% | 22.01% | 1,063 | - |
| 2016-17 | $56,062 ($53,062) 3.23% |
168 | 3.78 0.02 |
23.74% -4.24% |
25.31% 3.30% |
992 -71 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $58,012 ($55,012) 3.48% |
169 1 |
3.8 0.02 |
21.90% -1.84% |
25.84% 0.53% |
975 -17 |
95.55% |
| 2018-19 | $60,418 ($57,172) 4.15% |
169 | 3.77 -0.03 |
19.60% -2.29% |
31.15% 5.31% |
931 -44 |
93.42% -2.13% |
| 2019-20 | $62,672 ($59,672) 3.73% |
169 | 3.81 0.04 |
16.63% -2.98% |
31.41% 0.26% |
1,080 149 |
95.39% 1.97% |
| 2020-21 | $64,854 ($61,854) 3.48% |
169 | 3.76 -0.05 |
16.36% -0.27% |
32.62% 1.21% |
1,058 -22 |
93.65% -1.74% |
| 2021-22 | $67,098 ($64,098) 3.46% |
171 2 |
3.84 0.08 |
10.65% -5.71% |
33.21% 0.59% |
1,012 -46 |
97.18% 3.53% |
| 2022-23 | $69,808 ($66,808) 4.04% |
171 | 3.83 -0.01 |
13.51% 2.87% |
36.33% 3.12% |
1,019 7 |
95.48% -1.70% |
| 2023-24 | $72,584 ($69,584) 3.98% |
171 | 3.85 0.02 |
12.58% -0.94% |
34.03% -2.30% |
978 -41 |
97.27% 1.79% |
| 2024-25 | $72,584 ($69,584) |
171 | 3.86 0.01 |
11.85% -0.72% |
38.28% 4.24% |
1,036 58 |
97.27% |
| 2025-26 | $79,680 ($76,680) 9.78% |
171 | 3.88 0.02 |
8.57% -3.28% |
42.73% 4.45% |
1,032 -4 |
95.57% -1.70% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 164 | 168 | 169 |
| 2017 | 164 | 168 | 169 |
| 2018 | 164 | 169 1 |
170 1 |
| 2019 | 165 1 |
169 | 171 1 |
| 2020 | 163 -2 |
169 | 170 -1 |
| 2021 | 164 1 |
169 | 170 |
| 2022 | 166 2 |
171 2 |
172 2 |
| 2023 | 166 | 171 | 172 |
| 2024 | 165 -1 |
171 | 172 |
| 2025 | 166 1 |
171 | 172 |
| 2026 | 168 2 |
171 | 173 1 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.54 | 3.76 | 3.87 |
| 2017 | 3.56 0.02 |
3.78 0.02 |
3.87 |
| 2018 | 3.57 0.01 |
3.8 0.02 |
3.89 0.02 |
| 2019 | 3.55 -0.02 |
3.77 -0.03 |
3.89 |
| 2020 | 3.56 0.01 |
3.81 0.04 |
3.88 -0.01 |
| 2021 | 3.56 |
3.76 -0.05 |
3.88 |
| 2022 | 3.61 0.05 |
3.84 0.08 |
3.93 0.05 |
| 2023 | 3.59 -0.02 |
3.83 -0.01 |
3.92 -0.01 |
| 2024 | 3.64 0.05 |
3.85 0.02 |
3.92 |
| 2025 | 3.7 0.06 |
3.86 0.01 |
3.94 0.02 |
| 2026 | 3.74 0.04 |
3.88 0.02 |
3.95 0.01 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 4,335 | 1,213 | 267 | 27.98% | 22.01% |
| 2017 | 5,076 741 |
1,205 -8 |
305 38 |
23.74% -4.24% |
25.31% 3.30% |
| 2018 | 5,284 208 |
1,157 -48 |
299 -6 |
21.90% -1.84% |
25.84% 0.53% |
| 2019 | 5,698 414 |
1,117 -40 |
348 49 |
19.60% -2.29% |
31.15% 5.31% |
| 2020 | 5,629 -69 |
936 -181 |
294 -54 |
16.63% -2.98% |
31.41% 0.26% |
| 2021 | 5,417 -212 |
886 -50 |
289 -5 |
16.36% -0.27% |
32.62% 1.21% |
| 2022 | 7,693 2276 |
819 -67 |
272 -17 |
10.65% -5.71% |
33.21% 0.59% |
| 2023 | 6,253 -1440 |
845 26 |
307 35 |
13.51% 2.87% |
36.33% 3.12% |
| 2024 | 6,425 172 |
808 -37 |
275 -32 |
12.58% -0.94% |
34.03% -2.30% |
| 2025 | 6,766 341 |
802 -6 |
307 32 |
11.85% -0.72% |
38.28% 4.24% |
| 2026 | 8,982 2216 |
770 -32 |
329 22 |
8.57% -3.28% |
42.73% 4.45% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $51,308 | $54,308 |
| 2017 | $53,0623.42% | $56,0623.23% |
| 2018 | $55,0123.67% | $58,0123.48% |
| 2019 | $57,1723.93% | $60,4184.15% |
| 2020 | $59,6724.37% | $62,6723.73% |
| 2021 | $61,8543.66% | $64,8543.48% |
| 2022 | $64,0983.63% | $67,0983.46% |
| 2023 | $66,8084.23% | $69,8084.04% |
| 2024 | $69,5844.16% | $72,5843.98% |
| 2025 | $69,584 | $72,584 |
| 2026 | $76,68010.20% | $79,6809.78% |
| 2027 | $80,4224.88% | $83,4224.70% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 1,017 | 46 | 1,063 |
| 2017 | 935 -82 |
57 11 |
992 -71 |
| 2018 | 933 -2 |
42 -15 |
975 -17 |
| 2019 | 879 -54 |
52 10 |
931 -44 |
| 2020 | 1,024 145 |
56 4 |
1,080 149 |
| 2021 | 1,013 -11 |
45 -11 |
1,058 -22 |
| 2022 | 964 -49 |
48 3 |
1,012 -46 |
| 2023 | 976 12 |
43 -5 |
1,019 7 |
| 2024 | 978 2 |
0 -43 |
978 -41 |
| 2025 | 990 12 |
46 46 |
1,036 58 |
| 2026 | 991 1 |
41 -5 |
1,032 -4 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 310 | 79 | 105 | 337 | 322 | 95.55% |
| 2019 | 328 18 |
80 1 |
70 -35 |
319 -18 |
298 -24 |
93.42% -2.13% |
| 2020 | 314 -14 |
87 7 |
77 7 |
304 -15 |
290 -8 |
95.39% 1.97% |
| 2021 | 258 -56 |
20 -67 |
78 1 |
315 11 |
295 5 |
93.65% -1.74% |
| 2022 | 362 104 |
24 4 |
16 -62 |
354 39 |
344 49 |
97.18% 3.53% |
| 2023 | 322 -40 |
24 | 12 -4 |
310 -44 |
296 -48 |
95.48% -1.7% |
| 2024 | 309 -13 |
24 | 8 -4 |
293 -17 |
285 -11 |
97.27% 1.79% |
| 2025 | 309 | 24 | 8 | 293 | 285 | 97.27% |
| 2026 | 324 15 |
15 -9 |
7 -1 |
316 23 |
302 17 |
95.57% -1.7% |