| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $34,832 ($18,320) |
152 | 3.27 | 57.09% | 44.59% | 440 | - |
| 2016-17 | $35,110 ($18,466) 0.80% |
152 | 3.39 0.12 |
54.16% -2.93% |
39.87% -4.72% |
502 62 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $35,456 ($18,647) 0.99% |
152 | 3.42 0.03 |
55.98% 1.83% |
42.07% 2.20% |
447 -55 |
81.41% |
| 2018-19 | $36,199 ($19,039) 2.10% |
153 1 |
3.41 -0.01 |
47.35% -8.63% |
42.71% 0.64% |
399 -48 |
83.97% 2.56% |
| 2019-20 | $36,958 ($19,438) 2.10% |
153 | 3.41 | 55.05% 7.70% |
39.56% -3.15% |
408 9 |
82.97% -1.00% |
| 2020-21 | $37,945 ($19,987) 2.67% |
153 | 3.43 0.02 |
54.90% -0.15% |
46.80% 7.24% |
419 11 |
84.29% 1.32% |
| 2021-22 | $38,889 ($20,484) 2.49% |
154 1 |
3.48 0.05 |
54.24% -0.66% |
39.57% -7.23% |
419 | 74.78% -9.51% |
| 2022-23 | $40,188 ($21,195) 3.34% |
154 | 3.47 -0.01 |
52.10% -2.15% |
43.03% 3.46% |
451 32 |
78.63% 3.85% |
| 2023-24 | $29,359 ($23,359) -26.95% |
154 | 3.55 0.08 |
58.87% 6.77% |
40.06% -2.97% |
418 -33 |
77.21% -1.42% |
| 2024-25 | $32,863 ($26,604) 11.94% |
155 1 |
3.51 -0.04 |
61.86% 3.00% |
37.81% -2.25% |
442 24 |
77.21% |
| 2025-26 | $33,738 ($27,756) 2.66% |
156 1 |
3.65 0.14 |
45.94% -15.93% |
43.29% 5.48% |
431 -11 |
84.13% 6.92% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 150 | 152 | 155 |
| 2017 | 149 -1 |
152 | 154 -1 |
| 2018 | 150 1 |
152 | 155 1 |
| 2019 | 151 1 |
153 1 |
156 1 |
| 2020 | 151 | 153 | 156 |
| 2021 | 151 | 153 | 155 -1 |
| 2022 | 152 1 |
154 1 |
157 2 |
| 2023 | 152 | 154 | 157 |
| 2024 | 152 | 154 | 158 1 |
| 2025 | 152 | 155 1 |
158 |
| 2026 | 154 2 |
156 1 |
159 1 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.03 | 3.27 | 3.57 |
| 2017 | 3.08 0.05 |
3.39 0.12 |
3.64 0.07 |
| 2018 | 3.18 0.10 |
3.42 0.03 |
3.62 -0.02 |
| 2019 | 3.15 -0.03 |
3.41 -0.01 |
3.76 0.14 |
| 2020 | 3.19 0.04 |
3.41 |
3.67 -0.09 |
| 2021 | 3.2 0.01 |
3.43 0.02 |
3.68 0.01 |
| 2022 | 3.21 0.01 |
3.48 0.05 |
3.74 0.06 |
| 2023 | 3.16 -0.05 |
3.47 -0.01 |
3.73 -0.01 |
| 2024 | 3.22 0.06 |
3.55 0.08 |
3.75 0.02 |
| 2025 | 3.18 -0.04 |
3.51 -0.04 |
3.78 0.03 |
| 2026 | 3.33 0.15 |
3.65 0.14 |
3.8 0.02 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 550 | 314 | 140 | 57.09% | 44.59% |
| 2017 | 565 15 |
306 -8 |
122 -18 |
54.16% -2.93% |
39.87% -4.72% |
| 2018 | 518 -47 |
290 -16 |
122 | 55.98% 1.83% |
42.07% 2.20% |
| 2019 | 623 105 |
295 5 |
126 4 |
47.35% -8.63% |
42.71% 0.64% |
| 2020 | 574 -49 |
316 21 |
125 -1 |
55.05% 7.70% |
39.56% -3.15% |
| 2021 | 541 -33 |
297 -19 |
139 14 |
54.90% -0.15% |
46.80% 7.24% |
| 2022 | 601 60 |
326 29 |
129 -10 |
54.24% -0.66% |
39.57% -7.23% |
| 2023 | 620 19 |
323 -3 |
139 10 |
52.10% -2.15% |
43.03% 3.46% |
| 2024 | 564 -56 |
332 9 |
133 -6 |
58.87% 6.77% |
40.06% -2.97% |
| 2025 | 590 26 |
365 33 |
138 5 |
61.86% 3.00% |
37.81% -2.25% |
| 2026 | 714 124 |
328 -37 |
142 4 |
45.94% -15.93% |
43.29% 5.48% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $18,320 | $34,832 |
| 2017 | $18,4660.80% | $35,1100.80% |
| 2018 | $18,6470.98% | $35,4560.99% |
| 2019 | $19,0392.10% | $36,1992.10% |
| 2020 | $19,4382.10% | $36,9582.10% |
| 2021 | $19,9872.82% | $37,9452.67% |
| 2022 | $20,4842.49% | $38,8892.49% |
| 2023 | $21,1953.47% | $40,1883.34% |
| 2024 | $23,35910.21% | $29,359-26.95% |
| 2025 | $26,60413.89% | $32,86311.94% |
| 2026 | $27,7564.33% | $33,7382.66% |
| 2027 | $25,929-6.58% | $31,929-5.36% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 399 | 41 | 440 |
| 2017 | 462 63 |
40 -1 |
502 62 |
| 2018 | 416 -46 |
31 -9 |
447 -55 |
| 2019 | 369 -47 |
30 -1 |
399 -48 |
| 2020 | 372 3 |
36 6 |
408 9 |
| 2021 | 398 26 |
21 -15 |
419 11 |
| 2022 | 401 3 |
18 -3 |
419 |
| 2023 | 429 28 |
22 4 |
451 32 |
| 2024 | 402 -27 |
16 -6 |
418 -33 |
| 2025 | 406 4 |
36 20 |
442 24 |
| 2026 | 405 -1 |
26 -10 |
431 -11 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 171 | 27 | 11 | 156 | 127 | 81.41% |
| 2019 | 140 -31 |
32 5 |
22 11 |
131 -25 |
110 -17 |
83.97% 2.56% |
| 2020 | 126 -14 |
26 -6 |
35 13 |
135 4 |
112 2 |
82.97% -1% |
| 2021 | 119 -7 |
24 -2 |
26 -9 |
121 -14 |
102 -10 |
84.29% 1.32% |
| 2022 | 136 17 |
43 19 |
22 -4 |
115 -6 |
86 -16 |
74.78% -9.51% |
| 2023 | 111 -25 |
27 -16 |
33 11 |
117 2 |
92 6 |
78.63% 3.85% |
| 2024 | 155 44 |
40 13 |
21 -12 |
136 19 |
105 13 |
77.21% -1.42% |
| 2025 | 155 | 40 | 21 | 136 | 105 | 77.21% |
| 2026 | 116 -39 |
21 -19 |
31 10 |
126 -10 |
106 1 |
84.13% 6.92% |