| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $36,250 ($19,189) |
157 | 3.41 | 58.75% | 32.22% | 434 | - |
| 2016-17 | $37,158 ($20,097) 2.50% |
158 1 |
3.48 0.07 |
55.00% -3.75% |
32.60% 0.38% |
350 -84 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $37,421 ($20,240) 0.71% |
157 -1 |
3.44 -0.04 |
54.14% -0.86% |
28.24% -4.36% |
318 -32 |
87.27% |
| 2018-19 | $38,259 ($20,715) 2.24% |
157 | 3.49 0.05 |
48.17% -5.96% |
30.69% 2.45% |
286 -32 |
88.54% 1.27% |
| 2019-20 | $39,045 ($21,132) 2.05% |
157 | 3.64 0.15 |
52.50% 4.33% |
31.63% 0.94% |
289 3 |
88.37% -0.17% |
| 2020-21 | $39,783 ($21,531) 1.89% |
158 1 |
3.66 0.02 |
55.49% 2.99% |
42.12% 10.49% |
305 16 |
95.71% 7.34% |
| 2021-22 | $41,817 ($23,157) 5.11% |
159 1 |
3.69 0.03 |
51.73% -3.76% |
38.95% -3.17% |
368 63 |
82.95% -12.76% |
| 2022-23 | $30,289 ($24,289) -27.57% |
160 1 |
3.7 0.01 |
51.38% -0.35% |
40.38% 1.43% |
405 37 |
90.59% 7.64% |
| 2023-24 | $30,243 ($24,243) -0.15% |
160 | 3.7 | 52.49% 1.11% |
42.46% 2.08% |
424 19 |
86.87% -3.72% |
| 2024-25 | $29,877 ($23,877) -1.21% |
160 | 3.76 0.06 |
52.01% -0.48% |
39.26% -3.19% |
410 -14 |
86.87% |
| 2025-26 | $32,134 ($25,967) 7.55% |
161 1 |
3.72 -0.04 |
41.98% -10.03% |
37.31% -1.95% |
413 3 |
83.33% -3.54% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 154 | 157 | 159 |
| 2017 | 153 -1 |
158 1 |
160 1 |
| 2018 | 153 | 157 -1 |
159 -1 |
| 2019 | 155 2 |
157 | 160 1 |
| 2020 | 152 -3 |
157 | 160 |
| 2021 | 155 3 |
158 1 |
160 |
| 2022 | 154 -1 |
159 1 |
161 1 |
| 2023 | 156 2 |
160 1 |
162 1 |
| 2024 | 155 -1 |
160 | 162 |
| 2025 | 154 -1 |
160 | 163 1 |
| 2026 | 156 2 |
161 1 |
162 -1 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.08 | 3.41 | 3.72 |
| 2017 | 3.17 0.09 |
3.48 0.07 |
3.72 |
| 2018 | 3.13 -0.04 |
3.44 -0.04 |
3.71 -0.01 |
| 2019 | 3.04 -0.09 |
3.49 0.05 |
3.7 -0.01 |
| 2020 | 3.32 0.28 |
3.64 0.15 |
3.84 0.14 |
| 2021 | 3.39 0.07 |
3.66 0.02 |
3.89 0.05 |
| 2022 | 3.52 0.13 |
3.69 0.03 |
3.86 -0.03 |
| 2023 | 3.42 -0.10 |
3.7 0.01 |
3.86 |
| 2024 | 3.35 -0.07 |
3.7 |
3.92 0.06 |
| 2025 | 3.44 0.09 |
3.76 0.06 |
3.95 0.03 |
| 2026 | 3.47 0.03 |
3.72 -0.04 |
3.91 -0.04 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 560 | 329 | 106 | 58.75% | 32.22% |
| 2017 | 580 20 |
319 -10 |
104 -2 |
55.00% -3.75% |
32.60% 0.38% |
| 2018 | 556 -24 |
301 -18 |
85 -19 |
54.14% -0.86% |
28.24% -4.36% |
| 2019 | 602 46 |
290 -11 |
89 4 |
48.17% -5.96% |
30.69% 2.45% |
| 2020 | 560 -42 |
294 4 |
93 4 |
52.50% 4.33% |
31.63% 0.94% |
| 2021 | 492 -68 |
273 -21 |
115 22 |
55.49% 2.99% |
42.12% 10.49% |
| 2022 | 665 173 |
344 71 |
134 19 |
51.73% -3.76% |
38.95% -3.17% |
| 2023 | 617 -48 |
317 -27 |
128 -6 |
51.38% -0.35% |
40.38% 1.43% |
| 2024 | 543 -74 |
285 -32 |
121 -7 |
52.49% 1.11% |
42.46% 2.08% |
| 2025 | 573 30 |
298 13 |
117 -4 |
52.01% -0.48% |
39.26% -3.19% |
| 2026 | 798 225 |
335 37 |
125 8 |
41.98% -10.03% |
37.31% -1.95% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $19,189 | $36,250 |
| 2017 | $20,0974.73% | $37,1582.50% |
| 2018 | $20,2400.71% | $37,4210.71% |
| 2019 | $20,7152.35% | $38,2592.24% |
| 2020 | $21,1322.01% | $39,0452.05% |
| 2021 | $21,5311.89% | $39,7831.89% |
| 2022 | $23,1577.55% | $41,8175.11% |
| 2023 | $24,2894.89% | $30,289-27.57% |
| 2024 | $24,243-0.19% | $30,243-0.15% |
| 2025 | $23,877-1.51% | $29,877-1.21% |
| 2026 | $25,9678.75% | $32,1347.55% |
| 2027 | $26,3071.31% | $32,9282.47% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 420 | 14 | 434 |
| 2017 | 336 -84 |
14 | 350 -84 |
| 2018 | 311 -25 |
7 -7 |
318 -32 |
| 2019 | 279 -32 |
7 | 286 -32 |
| 2020 | 273 -6 |
16 9 |
289 3 |
| 2021 | 299 26 |
6 -10 |
305 16 |
| 2022 | 346 47 |
22 16 |
368 63 |
| 2023 | 372 26 |
33 11 |
405 37 |
| 2024 | 386 14 |
38 5 |
424 19 |
| 2025 | 371 -15 |
39 1 |
410 -14 |
| 2026 | 373 2 |
40 1 |
413 3 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 116 | 14 | 7 | 110 | 96 | 87.27% |
| 2019 | 99 -17 |
11 -3 |
7 | 96 -14 |
85 -11 |
88.54% 1.27% |
| 2020 | 90 -9 |
12 1 |
8 1 |
86 -10 |
76 -9 |
88.37% -0.17% |
| 2021 | 81 -9 |
12 | 1 -7 |
70 -16 |
67 -9 |
95.71% 7.34% |
| 2022 | 92 11 |
12 | 8 7 |
88 18 |
73 6 |
82.95% -12.76% |
| 2023 | 88 -4 |
8 -4 |
5 -3 |
85 -3 |
77 4 |
90.59% 7.64% |
| 2024 | 104 16 |
9 1 |
4 -1 |
99 14 |
86 9 |
86.87% -3.72% |
| 2025 | 104 | 9 | 4 | 99 | 86 | 86.87% |
| 2026 | 130 26 |
6 -3 |
10 6 |
132 33 |
110 24 |
83.33% -3.54% |