| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $23,327 ($9,582) |
148 | 3.2 | 68.00% | 41.67% | 233 | - |
| 2016-17 | $23,941 ($9,852) 2.63% |
149 1 |
3.21 0.01 |
63.57% -4.43% |
48.11% 6.44% |
224 -9 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $24,545 ($10,104) 2.52% |
148 -1 |
3.36 0.15 |
63.82% 0.24% |
36.60% -11.51% |
234 10 |
59.09% |
| 2018-19 | $26,622 ($10,882) 8.46% |
148 | 3.13 -0.23 |
64.00% 0.18% |
35.23% -1.37% |
245 11 |
67.74% 8.65% |
| 2019-20 | $28,900 ($11,744) 8.56% |
149 1 |
3.3 0.17 |
60.84% -3.16% |
44.68% 9.45% |
206 -39 |
78.73% 10.99% |
| 2020-21 | $43,687 ($15,578) 51.17% |
148 -1 |
3.34 0.04 |
66.35% 5.51% |
38.76% -5.92% |
218 12 |
85.71% 6.98% |
| 2021-22 | $31,735 ($16,725) -27.36% |
150 2 |
3.39 0.05 |
54.66% -11.69% |
41.23% 2.48% |
235 17 |
69.23% -16.48% |
| 2022-23 | $24,956 ($13,335) -21.36% |
150 | 3.37 -0.02 |
72.68% 18.02% |
31.02% -10.21% |
229 -6 |
63.01% -6.22% |
| 2023-24 | $33,241 ($17,462) 33.20% |
150 | 3.37 | 62.01% -10.67% |
35.32% 4.30% |
238 9 |
60.71% -2.30% |
| 2024-25 | $33,552 ($17,634) 0.94% |
150 | 3.46 0.09 |
52.22% -9.78% |
34.47% -0.85% |
230 -8 |
60.71% |
| 2025-26 | $37,843 ($19,848) 12.79% |
151 1 |
3.48 0.02 |
63.09% 10.87% |
38.34% 3.87% |
246 16 |
68.35% 7.64% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 145 | 148 | 152 |
| 2017 | 146 1 |
149 1 |
152 |
| 2018 | 145 -1 |
148 -1 |
152 |
| 2019 | 145 | 148 | 150 -2 |
| 2020 | 145 | 149 1 |
152 2 |
| 2021 | 145 | 148 -1 |
151 -1 |
| 2022 | 147 2 |
150 2 |
153 2 |
| 2023 | 146 -1 |
150 | 153 |
| 2024 | 146 | 150 | 153 |
| 2025 | 147 1 |
150 | 154 1 |
| 2026 | 148 1 |
151 1 |
155 1 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2.84 | 3.2 | 3.43 |
| 2017 | 2.96 0.12 |
3.21 0.01 |
3.62 0.19 |
| 2018 | 2.81 -0.15 |
3.36 0.15 |
3.63 0.01 |
| 2019 | 2.86 0.05 |
3.13 -0.23 |
3.48 -0.15 |
| 2020 | 2.97 0.11 |
3.3 0.17 |
3.66 0.18 |
| 2021 | 2.99 0.02 |
3.34 0.04 |
3.59 -0.07 |
| 2022 | 3.12 0.13 |
3.39 0.05 |
3.68 0.09 |
| 2023 | 3.1 -0.02 |
3.37 -0.02 |
3.59 -0.09 |
| 2024 | 3.12 0.02 |
3.37 |
3.79 0.20 |
| 2025 | 3.19 0.07 |
3.46 0.09 |
3.76 -0.03 |
| 2026 | 3.24 0.05 |
3.48 0.02 |
3.75 -0.01 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 300 | 204 | 85 | 68.00% | 41.67% |
| 2017 | 291 -9 |
185 -19 |
89 4 |
63.57% -4.43% |
48.11% 6.44% |
| 2018 | 304 13 |
194 9 |
71 -18 |
63.82% 0.24% |
36.60% -11.51% |
| 2019 | 275 -29 |
176 -18 |
62 -9 |
64.00% 0.18% |
35.23% -1.37% |
| 2020 | 309 34 |
188 12 |
84 22 |
60.84% -3.16% |
44.68% 9.45% |
| 2021 | 315 6 |
209 21 |
81 -3 |
66.35% 5.51% |
38.76% -5.92% |
| 2022 | 386 71 |
211 2 |
87 6 |
54.66% -11.69% |
41.23% 2.48% |
| 2023 | 377 -9 |
274 63 |
85 -2 |
72.68% 18.02% |
31.02% -10.21% |
| 2024 | 379 2 |
235 -39 |
83 -2 |
62.01% -10.67% |
35.32% 4.30% |
| 2025 | 450 71 |
235 | 81 -2 |
52.22% -9.78% |
34.47% -0.85% |
| 2026 | 401 -49 |
253 18 |
97 16 |
63.09% 10.87% |
38.34% 3.87% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $9,582 | $23,327 |
| 2017 | $9,8522.82% | $23,9412.63% |
| 2018 | $10,1042.56% | $24,5452.52% |
| 2019 | $10,8827.70% | $26,6228.46% |
| 2020 | $11,7447.92% | $28,9008.56% |
| 2021 | $15,57832.65% | $43,68751.17% |
| 2022 | $16,7257.36% | $31,735-27.36% |
| 2023 | $13,335-20.27% | $24,956-21.36% |
| 2024 | $17,46230.95% | $33,24133.20% |
| 2025 | $17,6340.98% | $33,5520.94% |
| 2026 | $19,84812.56% | $37,84312.79% |
| 2027 | $21,94110.55% | $41,97410.92% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 233 | 0 | 233 |
| 2017 | 224 -9 |
0 | 224 -9 |
| 2018 | 234 10 |
0 | 234 10 |
| 2019 | 245 11 |
0 | 245 11 |
| 2020 | 206 -39 |
0 | 206 -39 |
| 2021 | 218 12 |
0 | 218 12 |
| 2022 | 235 17 |
0 | 235 17 |
| 2023 | 229 -6 |
0 | 229 -6 |
| 2024 | 238 9 |
0 | 238 9 |
| 2025 | 230 -8 |
0 | 230 -8 |
| 2026 | 246 16 |
0 | 246 16 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 74 | 19 | 10 | 66 | 39 | 59.09% |
| 2019 | 62 -12 |
13 -6 |
12 2 |
62 -4 |
42 3 |
67.74% 8.65% |
| 2020 | 95 33 |
16 3 |
15 3 |
94 32 |
74 32 |
78.73% 10.99% |
| 2021 | 66 -29 |
19 3 |
9 -6 |
56 -38 |
48 -26 |
85.71% 6.98% |
| 2022 | 60 -6 |
22 3 |
14 5 |
52 -4 |
36 -12 |
69.23% -16.48% |
| 2023 | 83 23 |
25 3 |
15 1 |
73 21 |
46 10 |
63.01% -6.22% |
| 2024 | 58 -25 |
21 -4 |
19 4 |
56 -17 |
34 -12 |
60.71% -2.3% |
| 2025 | 58 | 21 | 19 | 56 | 34 | 60.71% |
| 2026 | 70 12 |
8 -13 |
17 -2 |
79 23 |
54 20 |
68.35% 7.64% |