| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $46,180 ($23,074) |
154 | 3.3 | 58.56% | 27.20% | 623 | - |
| 2016-17 | $48,472 ($24,208) 4.96% |
154 | 3.47 0.17 |
57.74% -0.81% |
28.75% 1.55% |
620 -3 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $51,050 ($25,994) 5.32% |
154 | 3.38 -0.09 |
46.62% -11.12% |
33.55% 4.80% |
615 -5 |
78.41% |
| 2018-19 | $51,150 ($26,958) 0.20% |
155 1 |
3.41 0.03 |
49.76% 3.14% |
28.67% -4.88% |
620 5 |
76.84% -1.57% |
| 2019-20 | $53,002 ($28,108) 3.62% |
155 | 3.43 0.02 |
51.67% 1.91% |
30.65% 1.97% |
633 13 |
80.93% 4.09% |
| 2020-21 | $53,980 ($22,972) 1.85% |
156 1 |
3.5 0.07 |
47.30% -4.37% |
32.56% 1.92% |
635 2 |
83.33% 2.40% |
| 2021-22 | $27,740 ($12,236) -48.61% |
158 2 |
3.53 0.03 |
38.26% -9.04% |
31.74% -0.83% |
633 -2 |
82% -1.33% |
| 2022-23 | $41,500 ($23,722) 49.60% |
159 1 |
3.61 0.08 |
37.63% -0.63% |
31.21% -0.52% |
629 -4 |
76.88% -5.12% |
| 2023-24 | $41,500 ($23,722) |
160 1 |
3.7 0.09 |
34.00% -3.62% |
31.15% -0.06% |
613 -16 |
81.6% 4.72% |
| 2024-25 | $41,500 ($23,722) |
161 1 |
3.74 0.04 |
29.50% -4.50% |
35.70% 4.55% |
655 42 |
81.6% |
| 2025-26 | $41,800 ($24,022) 0.72% |
162 1 |
3.67 -0.07 |
29.90% 0.39% |
34.02% -1.68% |
699 44 |
83.25% 1.65% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 152 | 154 | 157 |
| 2017 | 151 -1 |
154 | 157 |
| 2018 | 152 1 |
154 | 156 -1 |
| 2019 | 153 1 |
155 1 |
157 1 |
| 2020 | 153 | 155 | 158 1 |
| 2021 | 153 | 156 1 |
158 |
| 2022 | 156 3 |
158 2 |
160 2 |
| 2023 | 156 | 159 1 |
161 1 |
| 2024 | 156 | 160 1 |
162 1 |
| 2025 | 159 3 |
161 1 |
163 1 |
| 2026 | 160 1 |
162 1 |
164 1 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3 | 3.3 | 3.56 |
| 2017 | 3.17 0.17 |
3.47 0.17 |
3.64 0.08 |
| 2018 | 3.08 -0.09 |
3.38 -0.09 |
3.59 -0.05 |
| 2019 | 3.19 0.11 |
3.41 0.03 |
3.65 0.06 |
| 2020 | 3.23 0.04 |
3.43 0.02 |
3.67 0.02 |
| 2021 | 3.33 0.10 |
3.5 0.07 |
3.7 0.03 |
| 2022 | 3.28 -0.05 |
3.53 0.03 |
3.72 0.02 |
| 2023 | 3.35 0.07 |
3.61 0.08 |
3.83 0.11 |
| 2024 | 3.45 0.10 |
3.7 0.09 |
3.84 0.01 |
| 2025 | 3.48 0.03 |
3.74 0.04 |
3.91 0.07 |
| 2026 | 3.43 -0.05 |
3.67 -0.07 |
3.86 -0.05 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 1,262 | 739 | 201 | 58.56% | 27.20% |
| 2017 | 1,259 -3 |
727 -12 |
209 8 |
57.74% -0.81% |
28.75% 1.55% |
| 2018 | 1,317 58 |
614 -113 |
206 -3 |
46.62% -11.12% |
33.55% 4.80% |
| 2019 | 1,451 134 |
722 108 |
207 1 |
49.76% 3.14% |
28.67% -4.88% |
| 2020 | 1,320 -131 |
682 -40 |
209 2 |
51.67% 1.91% |
30.65% 1.97% |
| 2021 | 1,370 50 |
648 -34 |
211 2 |
47.30% -4.37% |
32.56% 1.92% |
| 2022 | 1,746 376 |
668 20 |
212 1 |
38.26% -9.04% |
31.74% -0.83% |
| 2023 | 1,754 8 |
660 -8 |
206 -6 |
37.63% -0.63% |
31.21% -0.52% |
| 2024 | 1,888 134 |
642 -18 |
200 -6 |
34.00% -3.62% |
31.15% -0.06% |
| 2025 | 2,098 210 |
619 -23 |
221 21 |
29.50% -4.50% |
35.70% 4.55% |
| 2026 | 2,114 16 |
632 13 |
215 -6 |
29.90% 0.39% |
34.02% -1.68% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $23,074 | $46,180 |
| 2017 | $24,2084.91% | $48,4724.96% |
| 2018 | $25,9947.38% | $51,0505.32% |
| 2019 | $26,9583.71% | $51,1500.20% |
| 2020 | $28,1084.27% | $53,0023.62% |
| 2021 | $22,972-18.27% | $53,9801.85% |
| 2022 | $12,236-46.74% | $27,740-48.61% |
| 2023 | $23,72293.87% | $41,50049.60% |
| 2024 | $23,722 | $41,500 |
| 2025 | $23,722 | $41,500 |
| 2026 | $24,0221.26% | $41,8000.72% |
| 2027 | $24,3221.25% | $42,1000.72% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 623 | 0 | 623 |
| 2017 | 620 -3 |
0 | 620 -3 |
| 2018 | 615 -5 |
0 | 615 -5 |
| 2019 | 620 5 |
0 | 620 5 |
| 2020 | 633 13 |
0 | 633 13 |
| 2021 | 635 2 |
0 | 635 2 |
| 2022 | 633 -2 |
0 | 633 -2 |
| 2023 | 629 -4 |
0 | 629 -4 |
| 2024 | 601 -28 |
12 12 |
613 -16 |
| 2025 | 628 27 |
27 15 |
655 42 |
| 2026 | 649 21 |
50 23 |
699 44 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 189 | 24 | 10 | 176 | 138 | 78.41% |
| 2019 | 206 17 |
20 -4 |
16 6 |
203 27 |
156 18 |
76.84% -1.57% |
| 2020 | 196 -10 |
16 -4 |
14 -2 |
194 -9 |
157 1 |
80.93% 4.09% |
| 2021 | 200 4 |
22 6 |
9 -5 |
186 -8 |
155 -2 |
83.33% 2.4% |
| 2022 | 207 7 |
25 3 |
20 11 |
200 14 |
164 9 |
82.00% -1.33% |
| 2023 | 202 -5 |
21 -4 |
18 -2 |
199 -1 |
153 -11 |
76.88% -5.12% |
| 2024 | 209 7 |
16 -5 |
20 2 |
212 13 |
173 20 |
81.60% 4.72% |
| 2025 | 209 | 16 | 20 | 212 | 173 | 81.60% |
| 2026 | 200 -9 |
15 -1 |
24 4 |
209 -3 |
174 1 |
83.25% 1.65% |