| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $30,079 ($13,775) |
147 | 3.36 | 64.17% | 35.83% | 460 | - |
| 2016-17 | $31,426 ($14,414) 4.48% |
148 1 |
3.37 0.01 |
59.64% -4.53% |
25.87% -9.96% |
214 -246 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $28,789 ($10,803) -8.39% |
147 -1 |
3.48 0.11 |
69.26% 9.62% |
29.95% 4.08% |
199 -15 |
51.85% |
| 2018-19 | $28,933 ($10,857) 0.50% |
150 3 |
3.27 -0.21 |
64.81% -4.44% |
40.00% 10.05% |
186 -13 |
46% -5.85% |
| 2019-20 | $33,156 ($14,428) 14.60% |
152 2 |
3.44 0.17 |
64.40% -0.41% |
42.21% 2.21% |
204 18 |
76.6% 30.60% |
| 2020-21 | $34,238 ($14,892) 3.26% |
149 -3 |
3.56 0.12 |
64.00% -0.40% |
40.63% -1.59% |
215 11 |
75.51% -1.09% |
| 2021-22 | $36,334 ($16,794) 6.12% |
150 1 |
3.44 -0.12 |
68.98% 4.98% |
37.80% -2.83% |
226 11 |
72.58% -2.93% |
| 2022-23 | $36,333 ($16,793) 0.00% |
151 1 |
3.39 -0.05 |
67.46% -1.52% |
35.96% -1.83% |
221 -5 |
72.15% -0.43% |
| 2023-24 | $36,333 ($16,793) |
151 | 3.56 0.17 |
76.16% 8.70% |
34.78% -1.18% |
244 23 |
67.27% -4.88% |
| 2024-25 | $36,333 ($16,793) |
152 1 |
3.55 -0.01 |
65.57% -10.59% |
34.58% -0.20% |
253 9 |
67.27% |
| 2025-26 | $37,221 ($17,113) 2.44% |
152 | 3.47 -0.08 |
62.47% -3.10% |
33.60% -0.99% |
252 -1 |
72.6% 5.33% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 144 | 147 | 151 |
| 2017 | 144 | 148 1 |
152 1 |
| 2018 | 144 | 147 -1 |
150 -2 |
| 2019 | 147 3 |
150 3 |
153 3 |
| 2020 | 147 | 152 2 |
154 1 |
| 2021 | 146 -1 |
149 -3 |
155 1 |
| 2022 | 148 2 |
150 1 |
153 -2 |
| 2023 | 148 | 151 1 |
155 2 |
| 2024 | 148 | 151 | 154 -1 |
| 2025 | 149 1 |
152 1 |
155 1 |
| 2026 | 149 | 152 | 156 1 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.01 | 3.36 | 3.67 |
| 2017 | 3.04 0.03 |
3.37 0.01 |
3.66 -0.01 |
| 2018 | 3.25 0.21 |
3.48 0.11 |
3.77 0.11 |
| 2019 | 3.01 -0.24 |
3.27 -0.21 |
3.65 -0.12 |
| 2020 | 3.15 0.14 |
3.44 0.17 |
3.78 0.13 |
| 2021 | 3.22 0.07 |
3.56 0.12 |
3.75 -0.03 |
| 2022 | 3.06 -0.16 |
3.44 -0.12 |
3.74 -0.01 |
| 2023 | 3 -0.06 |
3.39 -0.05 |
3.72 -0.02 |
| 2024 | 3.18 0.18 |
3.56 0.17 |
3.72 |
| 2025 | 3.15 -0.03 |
3.55 -0.01 |
3.87 0.15 |
| 2026 | 3.16 0.01 |
3.47 -0.08 |
3.81 -0.06 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 374 | 240 | 86 | 64.17% | 35.83% |
| 2017 | 337 -37 |
201 -39 |
52 -34 |
59.64% -4.53% |
25.87% -9.96% |
| 2018 | 270 -67 |
187 -14 |
56 4 |
69.26% 9.62% |
29.95% 4.08% |
| 2019 | 270 | 175 -12 |
70 14 |
64.81% -4.44% |
40.00% 10.05% |
| 2020 | 309 39 |
199 24 |
84 14 |
64.40% -0.41% |
42.21% 2.21% |
| 2021 | 250 -59 |
160 -39 |
65 -19 |
64.00% -0.40% |
40.63% -1.59% |
| 2022 | 303 53 |
209 49 |
79 14 |
68.98% 4.98% |
37.80% -2.83% |
| 2023 | 338 35 |
228 19 |
82 3 |
67.46% -1.52% |
35.96% -1.83% |
| 2024 | 302 -36 |
230 2 |
80 -2 |
76.16% 8.70% |
34.78% -1.18% |
| 2025 | 366 64 |
240 10 |
83 3 |
65.57% -10.59% |
34.58% -0.20% |
| 2026 | 405 39 |
253 13 |
85 2 |
62.47% -3.10% |
33.60% -0.99% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $13,775 | $30,079 |
| 2017 | $14,4144.64% | $31,4264.48% |
| 2018 | $10,803-25.05% | $28,789-8.39% |
| 2019 | $10,8570.50% | $28,9330.50% |
| 2020 | $14,42832.89% | $33,15614.60% |
| 2021 | $14,8923.22% | $34,2383.26% |
| 2022 | $16,79412.77% | $36,3346.12% |
| 2023 | $16,793-0.01% | $36,3330.00% |
| 2024 | $16,793 | $36,333 |
| 2025 | $16,793 | $36,333 |
| 2026 | $17,1131.91% | $37,2212.44% |
| 2027 | $17,8144.10% | $38,9284.59% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 460 | 0 | 460 |
| 2017 | 214 -246 |
0 | 214 -246 |
| 2018 | 199 -15 |
0 | 199 -15 |
| 2019 | 186 -13 |
0 | 186 -13 |
| 2020 | 204 18 |
0 | 204 18 |
| 2021 | 215 11 |
0 | 215 11 |
| 2022 | 226 11 |
0 | 226 11 |
| 2023 | 221 -5 |
0 | 221 -5 |
| 2024 | 244 23 |
0 | 244 23 |
| 2025 | 253 9 |
0 | 253 9 |
| 2026 | 252 -1 |
0 | 252 -1 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 56 | 12 | 9 | 54 | 28 | 51.85% |
| 2019 | 73 17 |
31 19 |
7 -2 |
50 -4 |
23 -5 |
46.00% -5.85% |
| 2020 | 49 -24 |
7 -24 |
5 -2 |
47 -3 |
36 13 |
76.60% 30.6% |
| 2021 | 55 6 |
9 2 |
3 -2 |
49 2 |
37 1 |
75.51% -1.09% |
| 2022 | 63 8 |
9 | 8 5 |
62 13 |
45 8 |
72.58% -2.93% |
| 2023 | 82 19 |
9 | 6 -2 |
79 17 |
57 12 |
72.15% -0.42999999999999% |
| 2024 | 57 -25 |
6 -3 |
4 -2 |
55 -24 |
37 -20 |
67.27% -4.88% |
| 2025 | 57 | 6 | 4 | 55 | 37 | 67.27% |
| 2026 | 83 26 |
16 10 |
7 3 |
73 18 |
53 16 |
72.60% 5.33% |