| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $37,185 | 154 | 3.48 | 63.70% | 35.15% | 399 | - |
| 2016-17 | $18,577 -50.04% |
153 -1 |
3.35 -0.13 |
71.13% 7.43% |
38.53% 3.38% |
386 -13 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $39,077 110.35% |
154 1 |
3.43 0.08 |
63.67% -7.46% |
41.79% 3.26% |
404 18 |
67.29% |
| 2018-19 | $40,247 2.99% |
154 | 3.53 0.10 |
60.52% -3.15% |
34.75% -7.03% |
387 -17 |
81.1% 13.81% |
| 2019-20 | $41,254 2.50% |
154 | 3.51 -0.02 |
61.08% 0.56% |
39.64% 4.89% |
530 143 |
80.8% -0.30% |
| 2020-21 | $42,668 3.43% |
154 | 3.51 | 69.15% 8.07% |
38.85% -0.79% |
551 21 |
77.52% -3.28% |
| 2021-22 | $45,259 6.07% |
155 1 |
3.48 -0.03 |
63.64% -5.51% |
37.47% -1.38% |
529 -22 |
80.14% 2.62% |
| 2022-23 | $46,740 3.27% |
162 7 |
3.66 0.18 |
39.91% -23.72% |
23.61% -13.86% |
528 -1 |
86.81% 6.67% |
| 2023-24 | $48,379 3.51% |
155 -7 |
3.62 -0.04 |
72.17% 32.26% |
39.85% 16.23% |
525 -3 |
78.71% -8.10% |
| 2024-25 | $49,839 3.02% |
156 1 |
3.64 0.02 |
64.36% -7.81% |
36.61% -3.23% |
502 -23 |
78.71% |
| 2025-26 | $51,632 3.60% |
159 3 |
3.72 0.08 |
57.62% -6.74% |
33.61% -3.01% |
516 14 |
74.7% -4.01% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 149 | 154 | 157 |
| 2017 | 149 | 153 -1 |
156 -1 |
| 2018 | 149 | 154 1 |
157 1 |
| 2019 | 150 1 |
154 | 158 1 |
| 2020 | 151 1 |
154 | 158 |
| 2021 | 149 -2 |
154 | 159 1 |
| 2022 | 151 2 |
155 1 |
159 |
| 2023 | 154 3 |
162 7 |
164 5 |
| 2024 | 152 -2 |
155 -7 |
159 -5 |
| 2025 | 152 | 156 1 |
161 2 |
| 2026 | 155 3 |
159 3 |
162 1 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.21 | 3.48 | 3.65 |
| 2017 | 3.15 -0.06 |
3.35 -0.13 |
3.62 -0.03 |
| 2018 | 3.17 0.02 |
3.43 0.08 |
3.69 0.07 |
| 2019 | 3.21 0.04 |
3.53 0.10 |
3.71 0.02 |
| 2020 | 3.25 0.04 |
3.51 -0.02 |
3.69 -0.02 |
| 2021 | 3.23 -0.02 |
3.51 |
3.76 0.07 |
| 2022 | 3.26 0.03 |
3.48 -0.03 |
3.72 -0.04 |
| 2023 | 3.33 0.07 |
3.66 0.18 |
3.8 0.08 |
| 2024 | 3.41 0.08 |
3.62 -0.04 |
3.79 -0.01 |
| 2025 | 3.47 0.06 |
3.64 0.02 |
3.81 0.02 |
| 2026 | 3.46 -0.01 |
3.72 0.08 |
3.88 0.07 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 460 | 293 | 103 | 63.70% | 35.15% |
| 2017 | 478 18 |
340 47 |
131 28 |
71.13% 7.43% |
38.53% 3.38% |
| 2018 | 545 67 |
347 7 |
145 14 |
63.67% -7.46% |
41.79% 3.26% |
| 2019 | 699 154 |
423 76 |
147 2 |
60.52% -3.15% |
34.75% -7.03% |
| 2020 | 632 -67 |
386 -37 |
153 6 |
61.08% 0.56% |
39.64% 4.89% |
| 2021 | 577 -55 |
399 13 |
155 2 |
69.15% 8.07% |
38.85% -0.79% |
| 2022 | 671 94 |
427 28 |
160 5 |
63.64% -5.51% |
37.47% -1.38% |
| 2023 | 2,483 1812 |
991 564 |
234 74 |
39.91% -23.72% |
23.61% -13.86% |
| 2024 | 539 -1944 |
389 -602 |
155 -79 |
72.17% 32.26% |
39.85% 16.23% |
| 2025 | 679 140 |
437 48 |
160 5 |
64.36% -7.81% |
36.61% -3.23% |
| 2026 | 847 168 |
488 51 |
164 4 |
57.62% -6.74% |
33.61% -3.01% |
| Year | Tuition & Fees |
|---|---|
| 2016 | $37,185 |
| 2017 | $18,577-50.04% |
| 2018 | $39,077110.35% |
| 2019 | $40,2472.99% |
| 2020 | $41,2542.50% |
| 2021 | $42,6683.43% |
| 2022 | $45,2596.07% |
| 2023 | $46,7403.27% |
| 2024 | $48,3793.51% |
| 2025 | $49,8393.02% |
| 2026 | $51,6323.60% |
| 2027 | $53,5683.75% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 368 | 31 | 399 |
| 2017 | 347 -21 |
39 8 |
386 -13 |
| 2018 | 365 18 |
39 | 404 18 |
| 2019 | 343 -22 |
44 5 |
387 -17 |
| 2020 | 451 108 |
79 35 |
530 143 |
| 2021 | 474 23 |
77 -2 |
551 21 |
| 2022 | 482 8 |
47 -30 |
529 -22 |
| 2023 | 468 -14 |
60 13 |
528 -1 |
| 2024 | 476 8 |
49 -11 |
525 -3 |
| 2025 | 474 -2 |
28 -21 |
502 -23 |
| 2026 | 486 12 |
30 2 |
516 14 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 106 | 4 | 4 | 107 | 72 | 67.29% |
| 2019 | 122 16 |
3 -1 |
7 3 |
127 20 |
103 31 |
81.10% 13.81% |
| 2020 | 132 10 |
7 4 |
0 -7 |
125 -2 |
101 -2 |
80.80% -0.3% |
| 2021 | 138 6 |
9 2 |
0 | 129 4 |
100 -1 |
77.52% -3.28% |
| 2022 | 142 4 |
5 -4 |
4 4 |
141 12 |
113 13 |
80.14% 2.62% |
| 2023 | 163 21 |
24 19 |
5 1 |
144 3 |
125 12 |
86.81% 6.67% |
| 2024 | 146 -17 |
8 -16 |
17 12 |
155 11 |
122 -3 |
78.71% -8.1% |
| 2025 | 146 | 8 | 17 | 155 | 122 | 78.71% |
| 2026 | 159 13 |
9 1 |
16 -1 |
166 11 |
124 2 |
74.70% -4.01% |