| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $35,928 ($31,980) |
164 | 3.65 | 26.94% | 21.94% | 695 | - |
| 2016-17 | $44,124 ($31,962) 22.81% |
163 -1 |
3.68 0.03 |
26.90% -0.04% |
23.04% 1.11% |
714 19 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $44,112 ($32,721) -0.03% |
163 | 3.67 -0.01 |
32.90% 6.00% |
21.14% -1.91% |
708 -6 |
90.97% |
| 2018-19 | $44,979 ($34,311) 1.97% |
163 | 3.69 0.02 |
26.41% -6.49% |
21.72% 0.59% |
498 -210 |
85.05% -5.92% |
| 2019-20 | $47,190 ($35,988) 4.92% |
162 -1 |
3.68 -0.01 |
27.83% 1.42% |
22.22% 0.50% |
638 140 |
84.35% -0.70% |
| 2020-21 | $48,588 ($37,050) 2.96% |
162 | 3.68 | 34.51% 6.68% |
22.25% 0.03% |
690 52 |
83.33% -1.02% |
| 2021-22 | $51,534 ($40,035) 6.06% |
164 2 |
3.67 -0.01 |
25.57% -8.93% |
21.25% -1.00% |
721 31 |
92.21% 8.88% |
| 2022-23 | $53,454 ($41,688) 3.73% |
164 | 3.7 0.03 |
30.29% 4.72% |
21.51% 0.25% |
730 9 |
89.4% -2.81% |
| 2023-24 | $55,617 ($43,584) 4.05% |
164 | 3.74 0.04 |
34.67% 4.39% |
21.73% 0.22% |
715 -15 |
89.51% 0.11% |
| 2024-25 | $56,691 ($44,844) 1.93% |
163 -1 |
3.67 -0.07 |
40.50% 5.82% |
17.36% -4.37% |
761 46 |
93.21% 3.70% |
| 2025-26 | $58,956 ($47,073) 4.00% |
165 2 |
3.76 0.09 |
19.61% -20.89% |
30.19% 12.83% |
770 9 |
91.72% -1.49% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 159 | 164 | 166 |
| 2017 | 157 -2 |
163 -1 |
165 -1 |
| 2018 | 157 | 163 | 165 |
| 2019 | 158 1 |
163 | 165 |
| 2020 | 158 | 162 -1 |
164 -1 |
| 2021 | 157 -1 |
162 | 165 1 |
| 2022 | 160 3 |
164 2 |
167 2 |
| 2023 | 160 | 164 | 166 -1 |
| 2024 | 160 | 164 | 167 1 |
| 2025 | 160 | 163 -1 |
166 -1 |
| 2026 | 162 2 |
165 2 |
167 1 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.41 | 3.65 | 3.78 |
| 2017 | 3.43 0.02 |
3.68 0.03 |
3.8 0.02 |
| 2018 | 3.47 0.04 |
3.67 -0.01 |
3.79 -0.01 |
| 2019 | 3.44 -0.03 |
3.69 0.02 |
3.8 0.01 |
| 2020 | 3.5 0.06 |
3.68 -0.01 |
3.79 -0.01 |
| 2021 | 3.45 -0.05 |
3.68 |
3.81 0.02 |
| 2022 | 3.52 0.07 |
3.67 -0.01 |
3.79 -0.02 |
| 2023 | 3.5 -0.02 |
3.7 0.03 |
3.83 0.04 |
| 2024 | 3.57 0.07 |
3.74 0.04 |
3.86 0.03 |
| 2025 | 3.47 -0.10 |
3.67 -0.07 |
3.83 -0.03 |
| 2026 | 3.6 0.13 |
3.76 0.09 |
3.86 0.03 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2,877 | 775 | 170 | 26.94% | 21.94% |
| 2017 | 2,517 -360 |
677 -98 |
156 -14 |
26.90% -0.04% |
23.04% 1.11% |
| 2018 | 2,301 -216 |
757 80 |
160 4 |
32.90% 6.00% |
21.14% -1.91% |
| 2019 | 2,946 645 |
778 21 |
169 9 |
26.41% -6.49% |
21.72% 0.59% |
| 2020 | 2,555 -391 |
711 -67 |
158 -11 |
27.83% 1.42% |
22.22% 0.50% |
| 2021 | 2,162 -393 |
746 35 |
166 8 |
34.51% 6.68% |
22.25% 0.03% |
| 2022 | 3,054 892 |
781 35 |
166 | 25.57% -8.93% |
21.25% -1.00% |
| 2023 | 2,671 -383 |
809 28 |
174 8 |
30.29% 4.72% |
21.51% 0.25% |
| 2024 | 2,336 -335 |
810 1 |
176 2 |
34.67% 4.39% |
21.73% 0.22% |
| 2025 | 2,489 153 |
1,008 198 |
175 -1 |
40.50% 5.82% |
17.36% -4.37% |
| 2026 | 3,412 923 |
669 -339 |
202 27 |
19.61% -20.89% |
30.19% 12.83% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $31,980 | $35,928 |
| 2017 | $31,962-0.06% | $44,12422.81% |
| 2018 | $32,7212.37% | $44,112-0.03% |
| 2019 | $34,3114.86% | $44,9791.97% |
| 2020 | $35,9884.89% | $47,1904.92% |
| 2021 | $37,0502.95% | $48,5882.96% |
| 2022 | $40,0358.06% | $51,5346.06% |
| 2023 | $41,6884.13% | $53,4543.73% |
| 2024 | $43,5844.55% | $55,6174.05% |
| 2025 | $44,8442.89% | $56,6911.93% |
| 2026 | $47,0734.97% | $58,9564.00% |
| 2027 | $48,5133.06% | $60,1742.07% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 516 | 179 | 695 |
| 2017 | 497 -19 |
217 38 |
714 19 |
| 2018 | 500 3 |
208 -9 |
708 -6 |
| 2019 | 291 -209 |
207 -1 |
498 -210 |
| 2020 | 493 202 |
145 -62 |
638 140 |
| 2021 | 500 7 |
190 45 |
690 52 |
| 2022 | 492 -8 |
229 39 |
721 31 |
| 2023 | 522 30 |
208 -21 |
730 9 |
| 2024 | 537 15 |
178 -30 |
715 -15 |
| 2025 | 544 7 |
217 39 |
761 46 |
| 2026 | 568 24 |
202 -15 |
770 9 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 149 | 14 | 19 | 155 | 141 | 90.97% |
| 2019 | 175 26 |
14 | 12 -7 |
174 19 |
148 7 |
85.05% -5.92% |
| 2020 | 155 -20 |
18 4 |
10 -2 |
147 -27 |
124 -24 |
84.35% -0.7% |
| 2021 | 162 7 |
148 130 |
10 | 24 -123 |
20 -104 |
83.33% -1.02% |
| 2022 | 166 4 |
20 -128 |
9 -1 |
155 131 |
142 122 |
92.21% 8.88% |
| 2023 | 152 -14 |
14 -6 |
13 4 |
151 -4 |
135 -7 |
89.40% -2.81% |
| 2024 | 168 16 |
20 6 |
14 1 |
162 11 |
145 10 |
89.51% 0.11% |
| 2025 | 168 | 20 | 14 | 162 | 151 6 |
93.21% 3.7% |
| 2026 | 168 | 15 -5 |
16 2 |
169 7 |
155 4 |
91.72% -1.49% |