| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $1,059 ($691) |
152 | 3.28 | 58.60% | 40.87% | 324 | - |
| 2016-17 | $1,106 ($721) 4.44% |
152 | 3.28 | 61.19% 2.59% |
43.58% 2.71% |
301 -23 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $31,570 ($20,230) 2,754.43% |
152 | 3.32 0.04 |
63.48% 2.29% |
43.25% -0.33% |
301 | 80% |
| 2018-19 | $32,522 ($20,846) 3.02% |
153 1 |
3.35 0.03 |
57.84% -5.64% |
40.29% -2.96% |
304 3 |
77.08% -2.92% |
| 2019-20 | $33,572 ($21,532) 3.23% |
154 1 |
3.41 0.06 |
51.11% -6.73% |
38.19% -2.10% |
302 -2 |
83.17% 6.09% |
| 2020-21 | $35,196 ($22,568) 4.84% |
155 1 |
3.39 -0.02 |
50.54% -0.57% |
47.01% 8.82% |
319 17 |
81.82% -1.35% |
| 2021-22 | $35,304 ($22,704) 0.31% |
155 | 3.53 0.14 |
49.02% -1.52% |
33.67% -13.34% |
331 12 |
71.72% -10.10% |
| 2022-23 | $35,304 ($22,704) |
154 -1 |
3.5 -0.03 |
49.33% 0.31% |
35.94% 2.27% |
298 -33 |
76.92% 5.20% |
| 2023-24 | $37,439 ($24,476) 6.05% |
154 | 3.59 0.09 |
66.10% 16.77% |
31.29% -4.65% |
305 7 |
84.04% 7.12% |
| 2024-25 | $39,900 ($26,340) 6.57% |
151 -3 |
3.61 0.02 |
73.12% 7.02% |
43.38% 12.09% |
328 23 |
84.04% |
| 2025-26 | $42,725 ($28,886) 7.08% |
155 4 |
3.68 0.07 |
46.45% -26.67% |
53.33% 9.95% |
355 27 |
71.11% -12.93% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 149 | 152 | 155 |
| 2017 | 149 | 152 | 155 |
| 2018 | 149 | 152 | 155 |
| 2019 | 150 1 |
153 1 |
155 |
| 2020 | 150 | 154 1 |
157 2 |
| 2021 | 152 2 |
155 1 |
158 1 |
| 2022 | 151 -1 |
155 | 159 1 |
| 2023 | 150 -1 |
154 -1 |
157 -2 |
| 2024 | 150 | 154 | 157 |
| 2025 | 148 -2 |
151 -3 |
154 -3 |
| 2026 | 151 3 |
155 4 |
159 5 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2.86 | 3.28 | 3.52 |
| 2017 | 2.88 0.02 |
3.28 |
3.71 0.19 |
| 2018 | 2.78 -0.10 |
3.32 0.04 |
3.55 -0.16 |
| 2019 | 2.98 0.20 |
3.35 0.03 |
3.69 0.14 |
| 2020 | 3.03 0.05 |
3.41 0.06 |
3.71 0.02 |
| 2021 | 2.94 -0.09 |
3.39 -0.02 |
3.78 0.07 |
| 2022 | 3.15 0.21 |
3.53 0.14 |
3.8 0.02 |
| 2023 | 3.11 -0.04 |
3.5 -0.03 |
3.74 -0.06 |
| 2024 | 3.25 0.14 |
3.59 0.09 |
3.83 0.09 |
| 2025 | 3.26 0.01 |
3.61 0.02 |
3.83 |
| 2026 | 3.37 0.11 |
3.68 0.07 |
3.88 0.05 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 430 | 252 | 103 | 58.60% | 40.87% |
| 2017 | 420 -10 |
257 5 |
112 9 |
61.19% 2.59% |
43.58% 2.71% |
| 2018 | 397 -23 |
252 -5 |
109 -3 |
63.48% 2.29% |
43.25% -0.33% |
| 2019 | 472 75 |
273 21 |
110 1 |
57.84% -5.64% |
40.29% -2.96% |
| 2020 | 497 25 |
254 -19 |
97 -13 |
51.11% -6.73% |
38.19% -2.10% |
| 2021 | 463 -34 |
234 -20 |
110 13 |
50.54% -0.57% |
47.01% 8.82% |
| 2022 | 612 149 |
300 66 |
101 -9 |
49.02% -1.52% |
33.67% -13.34% |
| 2023 | 519 -93 |
256 -44 |
92 -9 |
49.33% 0.31% |
35.94% 2.27% |
| 2024 | 469 -50 |
310 54 |
97 5 |
66.10% 16.77% |
31.29% -4.65% |
| 2025 | 372 -97 |
272 -38 |
118 21 |
73.12% 7.02% |
43.38% 12.09% |
| 2026 | 549 177 |
255 -17 |
136 18 |
46.45% -26.67% |
53.33% 9.95% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $691 | $1,059 |
| 2017 | $7214.34% | $1,1064.44% |
| 2018 | $20,2302,705.83% | $31,5702,754.43% |
| 2019 | $20,8463.04% | $32,5223.02% |
| 2020 | $21,5323.29% | $33,5723.23% |
| 2021 | $22,5684.81% | $35,1964.84% |
| 2022 | $22,7040.60% | $35,3040.31% |
| 2023 | $22,704 | $35,304 |
| 2024 | $24,4767.80% | $37,4396.05% |
| 2025 | $26,3407.62% | $39,9006.57% |
| 2026 | $28,8869.67% | $42,7257.08% |
| 2027 | $30,8806.90% | $45,6326.80% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 323 | 1 | 324 |
| 2017 | 297 -26 |
4 3 |
301 -23 |
| 2018 | 300 3 |
1 -3 |
301 |
| 2019 | 303 3 |
1 | 304 3 |
| 2020 | 297 -6 |
5 4 |
302 -2 |
| 2021 | 311 14 |
8 3 |
319 17 |
| 2022 | 325 14 |
6 -2 |
331 12 |
| 2023 | 291 -34 |
7 1 |
298 -33 |
| 2024 | 290 -1 |
15 8 |
305 7 |
| 2025 | 317 27 |
11 -4 |
328 23 |
| 2026 | 347 30 |
8 -3 |
355 27 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 99 | 27 | 27 | 100 | 80 | 80.00% |
| 2019 | 100 1 |
28 1 |
23 -4 |
96 -4 |
74 -6 |
77.08% -2.92% |
| 2020 | 103 3 |
25 -3 |
23 | 101 5 |
84 10 |
83.17% 6.09% |
| 2021 | 93 -10 |
18 -7 |
24 1 |
99 -2 |
81 -3 |
81.82% -1.35% |
| 2022 | 101 8 |
15 -3 |
13 -11 |
99 | 71 -10 |
71.72% -10.1% |
| 2023 | 115 14 |
24 9 |
13 | 104 5 |
80 9 |
76.92% 5.2% |
| 2024 | 100 -15 |
27 3 |
21 8 |
94 -10 |
79 -1 |
84.04% 7.12% |
| 2025 | 100 | 27 | 21 | 94 | 79 | 84.04% |
| 2026 | 92 -8 |
28 1 |
26 5 |
90 -4 |
64 -15 |
71.11% -12.93% |