| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $32,808 ($30,026) |
157 | 3.42 | 52.11% | 36.31% | 442 | - |
| 2016-17 | $32,894 ($30,112) 0.26% |
157 | 3.44 0.02 |
53.97% 1.86% |
38.61% 2.30% |
439 -3 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $33,510 ($30,727) 1.87% |
157 | 3.44 | 55.09% 1.12% |
33.26% -5.35% |
439 | 75.97% |
| 2018-19 | $34,850 ($31,956) 4.00% |
158 1 |
3.5 0.06 |
48.06% -7.03% |
31.57% -1.69% |
444 5 |
77.27% 1.30% |
| 2019-20 | $35,861 ($32,883) 2.90% |
159 1 |
3.56 0.06 |
44.26% -3.79% |
36.28% 4.71% |
434 -10 |
81.51% 4.24% |
| 2020-21 | $37,008 ($33,935) 3.20% |
159 | 3.65 0.09 |
36.62% -7.64% |
36.36% 0.08% |
409 -25 |
87.95% 6.44% |
| 2021-22 | $40,153 ($36,960) 8.50% |
161 2 |
3.75 0.10 |
32.87% -3.75% |
39.81% 3.44% |
396 -13 |
83.47% -4.48% |
| 2022-23 | $41,957 ($38,621) 4.49% |
161 | 3.8 0.05 |
35.49% 2.62% |
41.39% 1.58% |
442 46 |
84.07% 0.60% |
| 2023-24 | $41,588 ($38,135) -0.88% |
162 1 |
3.83 0.03 |
27.41% -8.08% |
43.45% 2.06% |
480 38 |
66.67% -17.40% |
| 2024-25 | $43,460 ($39,851) 4.50% |
162 | 3.84 0.01 |
29.33% 1.92% |
36.50% -6.95% |
465 -15 |
66.67% |
| 2025-26 | $46,365 ($42,594) 6.68% |
164 2 |
3.89 0.05 |
24.81% -4.52% |
40.00% 3.50% |
537 72 |
86.05% 19.38% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 154 | 157 | 159 |
| 2017 | 152 -2 |
157 | 159 |
| 2018 | 153 1 |
157 | 160 1 |
| 2019 | 155 2 |
158 1 |
161 1 |
| 2020 | 154 -1 |
159 1 |
161 |
| 2021 | 154 | 159 | 161 |
| 2022 | 157 3 |
161 2 |
164 3 |
| 2023 | 154 -3 |
161 | 163 -1 |
| 2024 | 155 1 |
162 1 |
164 1 |
| 2025 | 157 2 |
162 | 164 |
| 2026 | 157 | 164 2 |
166 2 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.06 | 3.42 | 3.6 |
| 2017 | 3.31 0.25 |
3.44 0.02 |
3.67 0.07 |
| 2018 | 3.18 -0.13 |
3.44 |
3.69 0.02 |
| 2019 | 3.26 0.08 |
3.5 0.06 |
3.69 |
| 2020 | 3.16 -0.10 |
3.56 0.06 |
3.73 0.04 |
| 2021 | 3.4 0.24 |
3.65 0.09 |
3.8 0.07 |
| 2022 | 3.41 0.01 |
3.75 0.10 |
3.87 0.07 |
| 2023 | 3.38 -0.03 |
3.8 0.05 |
3.89 0.02 |
| 2024 | 3.49 0.11 |
3.83 0.03 |
3.93 0.04 |
| 2025 | 3.58 0.09 |
3.84 0.01 |
3.94 0.01 |
| 2026 | 3.56 -0.02 |
3.89 0.05 |
3.95 0.01 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 687 | 358 | 130 | 52.11% | 36.31% |
| 2017 | 667 -20 |
360 2 |
139 9 |
53.97% 1.86% |
38.61% 2.30% |
| 2018 | 786 119 |
433 73 |
144 5 |
55.09% 1.12% |
33.26% -5.35% |
| 2019 | 824 38 |
396 -37 |
125 -19 |
48.06% -7.03% |
31.57% -1.69% |
| 2020 | 741 -83 |
328 -68 |
119 -6 |
44.26% -3.79% |
36.28% 4.71% |
| 2021 | 871 130 |
319 -9 |
116 -3 |
36.62% -7.64% |
36.36% 0.08% |
| 2022 | 940 69 |
309 -10 |
123 7 |
32.87% -3.75% |
39.81% 3.44% |
| 2023 | 851 -89 |
302 -7 |
125 2 |
35.49% 2.62% |
41.39% 1.58% |
| 2024 | 1,058 207 |
290 -12 |
126 1 |
27.41% -8.08% |
43.45% 2.06% |
| 2025 | 1,149 91 |
337 47 |
123 -3 |
29.33% 1.92% |
36.50% -6.95% |
| 2026 | 1,290 141 |
320 -17 |
128 5 |
24.81% -4.52% |
40.00% 3.50% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $30,026 | $32,808 |
| 2017 | $30,1120.29% | $32,8940.26% |
| 2018 | $30,7272.04% | $33,5101.87% |
| 2019 | $31,9564.00% | $34,8504.00% |
| 2020 | $32,8832.90% | $35,8612.90% |
| 2021 | $33,9353.20% | $37,0083.20% |
| 2022 | $36,9608.91% | $40,1538.50% |
| 2023 | $38,6214.49% | $41,9574.49% |
| 2024 | $38,135-1.26% | $41,588-0.88% |
| 2025 | $39,8514.50% | $43,4604.50% |
| 2026 | $42,5946.88% | $46,3656.68% |
| 2027 | $43,3081.68% | $47,2321.87% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 419 | 23 | 442 |
| 2017 | 415 -4 |
24 1 |
439 -3 |
| 2018 | 422 7 |
17 -7 |
439 |
| 2019 | 444 22 |
0 -17 |
444 5 |
| 2020 | 419 -25 |
15 15 |
434 -10 |
| 2021 | 393 -26 |
16 1 |
409 -25 |
| 2022 | 382 -11 |
14 -2 |
396 -13 |
| 2023 | 386 4 |
56 42 |
442 46 |
| 2024 | 407 21 |
73 17 |
480 38 |
| 2025 | 389 -18 |
76 3 |
465 -15 |
| 2026 | 394 5 |
143 67 |
537 72 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 137 | 27 | 18 | 129 | 98 | 75.97% |
| 2019 | 113 -24 |
21 -6 |
17 -1 |
110 -19 |
85 -13 |
77.27% 1.3% |
| 2020 | 132 19 |
25 4 |
12 -5 |
119 9 |
97 12 |
81.51% 4.24% |
| 2021 | 145 13 |
27 2 |
23 11 |
141 22 |
124 27 |
87.95% 6.44% |
| 2022 | 131 -14 |
30 3 |
20 -3 |
121 -20 |
101 -23 |
83.47% -4.48% |
| 2023 | 115 -16 |
22 -8 |
20 | 113 -8 |
95 -6 |
84.07% 0.59999999999999% |
| 2024 | 110 -5 |
26 4 |
21 1 |
105 -8 |
70 -25 |
66.67% -17.4% |
| 2025 | 110 | 26 | 21 | 105 | 70 | 66.67% |
| 2026 | 127 17 |
18 -8 |
22 1 |
129 24 |
111 41 |
86.05% 19.38% |