| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $40,954 | 147 | 3.1 | 69.39% | 20.32% | 391 | - |
| 2016-17 | $40,954 | 148 1 |
3.13 0.03 |
55.25% -14.14% |
20.47% 0.14% |
358 -33 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $40,954 | 148 | 3.2 0.07 |
57.41% 2.16% |
27.33% 6.86% |
308 -50 |
66.32% |
| 2018-19 | $40,954 | 148 | 3.29 0.09 |
58.66% 1.24% |
23.14% -4.19% |
247 -61 |
60.22% -6.10% |
| 2019-20 | $42,218 3.09% |
148 | 3.36 0.07 |
56.13% -2.53% |
28.84% 5.70% |
326 79 |
63.83% 3.61% |
| 2020-21 | $44,298 4.93% |
148 | 3.27 -0.09 |
60.19% 4.07% |
34.95% 6.11% |
328 2 |
63.02% -0.81% |
| 2021-22 | $47,040 6.19% |
150 2 |
3.47 0.20 |
57.42% -2.77% |
32.72% -2.23% |
396 68 |
55.07% -7.95% |
| 2022-23 | $48,420 2.93% |
150 | 3.43 -0.04 |
63.54% 6.11% |
23.40% -9.32% |
403 7 |
67.16% 12.09% |
| 2023-24 | $50,070 3.41% |
150 | 3.3 -0.13 |
59.82% -3.72% |
21.55% -1.85% |
365 -38 |
68.6% 1.44% |
| 2024-25 | $51,510 2.88% |
150 | 3.29 -0.01 |
61.60% 1.78% |
23.77% 2.21% |
363 -2 |
68.6% |
| 2025-26 | $53,020 2.93% |
153 3 |
3.27 -0.02 |
51.89% -9.71% |
24.78% 1.01% |
373 10 |
77.23% 8.63% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 143 | 147 | 152 |
| 2017 | 146 3 |
148 1 |
150 -2 |
| 2018 | 146 | 148 | 151 1 |
| 2019 | 146 | 148 | 152 1 |
| 2020 | 146 | 148 | 152 |
| 2021 | 146 | 148 | 152 |
| 2022 | 147 1 |
150 2 |
154 2 |
| 2023 | 146 -1 |
150 | 154 |
| 2024 | 147 1 |
150 | 153 -1 |
| 2025 | 148 1 |
150 | 154 1 |
| 2026 | 149 1 |
153 3 |
156 2 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2.84 | 3.1 | 3.45 |
| 2017 | 2.68 -0.16 |
3.13 0.03 |
3.45 |
| 2018 | 2.96 0.28 |
3.2 0.07 |
3.49 0.04 |
| 2019 | 2.82 -0.14 |
3.29 0.09 |
3.62 0.13 |
| 2020 | 2.95 0.13 |
3.36 0.07 |
3.67 0.05 |
| 2021 | 3.03 0.08 |
3.27 -0.09 |
3.58 -0.09 |
| 2022 | 3.12 0.09 |
3.47 0.20 |
3.7 0.12 |
| 2023 | 3.02 -0.10 |
3.43 -0.04 |
3.7 |
| 2024 | 2.92 -0.10 |
3.3 -0.13 |
3.57 -0.13 |
| 2025 | 2.95 0.03 |
3.29 -0.01 |
3.67 0.10 |
| 2026 | 2.84 -0.11 |
3.27 -0.02 |
3.57 -0.10 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 624 | 433 | 88 | 69.39% | 20.32% |
| 2017 | 619 -5 |
342 -91 |
70 -18 |
55.25% -14.14% |
20.47% 0.14% |
| 2018 | 580 -39 |
333 -9 |
91 21 |
57.41% 2.16% |
27.33% 6.86% |
| 2019 | 641 61 |
376 43 |
87 -4 |
58.66% 1.24% |
23.14% -4.19% |
| 2020 | 661 20 |
371 -5 |
107 20 |
56.13% -2.53% |
28.84% 5.70% |
| 2021 | 618 -43 |
372 1 |
130 23 |
60.19% 4.07% |
34.95% 6.11% |
| 2022 | 660 42 |
379 7 |
124 -6 |
57.42% -2.77% |
32.72% -2.23% |
| 2023 | 639 -21 |
406 27 |
95 -29 |
63.54% 6.11% |
23.40% -9.32% |
| 2024 | 667 28 |
399 -7 |
86 -9 |
59.82% -3.72% |
21.55% -1.85% |
| 2025 | 724 57 |
446 47 |
106 20 |
61.60% 1.78% |
23.77% 2.21% |
| 2026 | 871 147 |
452 6 |
112 6 |
51.89% -9.71% |
24.78% 1.01% |
| Year | Tuition & Fees |
|---|---|
| 2016 | $40,954 |
| 2017 | $40,954 |
| 2018 | $40,954 |
| 2019 | $40,954 |
| 2020 | $42,2183.09% |
| 2021 | $44,2984.93% |
| 2022 | $47,0406.19% |
| 2023 | $48,4202.93% |
| 2024 | $50,0703.41% |
| 2025 | $51,5102.88% |
| 2026 | $53,0202.93% |
| 2027 | $54,7003.17% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 343 | 48 | 391 |
| 2017 | 318 -25 |
40 -8 |
358 -33 |
| 2018 | 269 -49 |
39 -1 |
308 -50 |
| 2019 | 208 -61 |
39 | 247 -61 |
| 2020 | 286 78 |
40 1 |
326 79 |
| 2021 | 321 35 |
7 -33 |
328 2 |
| 2022 | 338 17 |
58 51 |
396 68 |
| 2023 | 336 -2 |
67 9 |
403 7 |
| 2024 | 308 -28 |
57 -10 |
365 -38 |
| 2025 | 306 -2 |
57 | 363 -2 |
| 2026 | 324 18 |
49 -8 |
373 10 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 103 | 11 | 2 | 95 | 63 | 66.32% |
| 2019 | 101 -2 |
13 2 |
4 2 |
93 -2 |
56 -7 |
60.22% -6.1% |
| 2020 | 53 -48 |
8 -5 |
2 -2 |
47 -46 |
30 -26 |
63.83% 3.61% |
| 2021 | 88 35 |
15 7 |
0 -2 |
73 26 |
46 16 |
63.02% -0.81% |
| 2022 | 73 -15 |
6 -9 |
2 2 |
69 -4 |
38 -8 |
55.07% -7.95% |
| 2023 | 86 13 |
23 17 |
4 2 |
67 -2 |
45 7 |
67.16% 12.09% |
| 2024 | 102 16 |
20 -3 |
4 | 86 19 |
59 14 |
68.60% 1.44% |
| 2025 | 102 | 20 | 4 | 86 | 59 | 68.60% |
| 2026 | 108 6 |
14 -6 |
7 3 |
101 15 |
78 19 |
77.23% 8.63% |