| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | - | 148 | 3.16 | 67.39% | 19.35% | 204 | - |
| 2016-17 | $43,650 | 148 | 3.13 -0.03 |
67.66% 0.27% |
29.56% 10.20% |
204 | - |
| 2017-18 | $43,650 | 147 -1 |
3.19 0.06 |
61.32% -6.35% |
32.51% 2.95% |
233 29 |
78.43% |
| 2018-19 | $41,925 -3.95% |
147 | 3.13 -0.06 |
62.07% 0.76% |
30.03% -2.48% |
275 42 |
67.74% -10.69% |
| 2019-20 | $43,390 3.49% |
149 2 |
3.1 -0.03 |
68.09% 6.02% |
28.53% -1.49% |
322 47 |
68.05% 0.31% |
| 2020-21 | $45,820 5.60% |
147 -2 |
3.14 0.04 |
56.28% -11.81% |
33.93% 5.39% |
323 1 |
69.66% 1.61% |
| 2021-22 | $50,340 9.86% |
148 1 |
3.2 0.06 |
58.87% 2.59% |
27.07% -6.85% |
337 14 |
56.18% -13.48% |
| 2022-23 | $51,878 3.06% |
148 | 3.3 0.10 |
60.18% 1.31% |
34.08% 7.01% |
436 99 |
47.87% -8.31% |
| 2023-24 | $53,910 3.92% |
148 | 3.34 0.04 |
65.00% 4.82% |
30.98% -3.10% |
374 -62 |
53.75% 5.88% |
| 2024-25 | $57,470 6.60% |
148 | 3.36 0.02 |
66.49% 1.49% |
31.01% 0.02% |
401 27 |
53.75% |
| 2025-26 | $59,806 4.06% |
150 2 |
3.33 -0.03 |
60.40% -6.10% |
28.42% -2.59% |
411 10 |
54% 0.25% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 145 | 148 | 151 |
| 2017 | 145 | 148 | 150 -1 |
| 2018 | 145 | 147 -1 |
150 |
| 2019 | 145 | 147 | 148 -2 |
| 2020 | 146 1 |
149 2 |
151 3 |
| 2021 | 145 -1 |
147 -2 |
150 -1 |
| 2022 | 146 1 |
148 1 |
152 2 |
| 2023 | 146 | 148 | 152 |
| 2024 | 146 | 148 | 152 |
| 2025 | 147 1 |
148 | 151 -1 |
| 2026 | 147 | 150 2 |
153 2 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2.82 | 3.16 | 3.39 |
| 2017 | 2.87 0.05 |
3.13 -0.03 |
3.45 0.06 |
| 2018 | 2.85 -0.02 |
3.19 0.06 |
3.54 0.09 |
| 2019 | 2.83 -0.02 |
3.13 -0.06 |
3.45 -0.09 |
| 2020 | 2.84 0.01 |
3.1 -0.03 |
3.47 0.02 |
| 2021 | 2.73 -0.11 |
3.14 0.04 |
3.56 0.09 |
| 2022 | 2.87 0.14 |
3.2 0.06 |
3.5 -0.06 |
| 2023 | 2.95 0.08 |
3.3 0.10 |
3.6 0.10 |
| 2024 | 3 0.05 |
3.34 0.04 |
3.61 0.01 |
| 2025 | 3.06 0.06 |
3.36 0.02 |
3.64 0.03 |
| 2026 | 2.98 -0.08 |
3.33 -0.03 |
3.64 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 506 | 341 | 66 | 67.39% | 19.35% |
| 2017 | 535 29 |
362 21 |
107 41 |
67.66% 0.27% |
29.56% 10.20% |
| 2018 | 592 57 |
363 1 |
118 11 |
61.32% -6.35% |
32.51% 2.95% |
| 2019 | 617 25 |
383 20 |
115 -3 |
62.07% 0.76% |
30.03% -2.48% |
| 2020 | 561 -56 |
382 -1 |
109 -6 |
68.09% 6.02% |
28.53% -1.49% |
| 2021 | 597 36 |
336 -46 |
114 5 |
56.28% -11.81% |
33.93% 5.39% |
| 2022 | 778 181 |
458 122 |
124 10 |
58.87% 2.59% |
27.07% -6.85% |
| 2023 | 668 -110 |
402 -56 |
137 13 |
60.18% 1.31% |
34.08% 7.01% |
| 2024 | 720 52 |
468 66 |
145 8 |
65.00% 4.82% |
30.98% -3.10% |
| 2025 | 776 56 |
516 48 |
160 15 |
66.49% 1.49% |
31.01% 0.02% |
| 2026 | 909 133 |
549 33 |
156 -4 |
60.40% -6.10% |
28.42% -2.59% |
| Year | Tuition & Fees |
|---|---|
| 2017 | $43,650 |
| 2018 | $43,650 |
| 2019 | $41,925-3.95% |
| 2020 | $43,3903.49% |
| 2021 | $45,8205.60% |
| 2022 | $50,3409.86% |
| 2023 | $51,8783.06% |
| 2024 | $53,9103.92% |
| 2025 | $57,4706.60% |
| 2026 | $59,8064.06% |
| 2027 | $60,6881.47% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 204 | 0 | 204 |
| 2017 | 204 | 0 | 204 |
| 2018 | 233 29 |
0 | 233 29 |
| 2019 | 275 42 |
0 | 275 42 |
| 2020 | 322 47 |
0 | 322 47 |
| 2021 | 323 1 |
0 | 323 1 |
| 2022 | 337 14 |
0 | 337 14 |
| 2023 | 346 9 |
90 90 |
436 99 |
| 2024 | 374 28 |
0 -90 |
374 -62 |
| 2025 | 401 27 |
0 | 401 27 |
| 2026 | 411 10 |
0 | 411 10 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 49 | 10 | 11 | 51 | 40 | 78.43% |
| 2019 | 63 14 |
9 -1 |
7 -4 |
62 11 |
42 2 |
67.74% -10.69% |
| 2020 | 79 16 |
15 6 |
8 1 |
72 10 |
49 7 |
68.05% 0.31% |
| 2021 | 101 22 |
26 11 |
14 6 |
89 17 |
62 13 |
69.66% 1.61% |
| 2022 | 84 -17 |
20 -6 |
25 11 |
89 | 50 -12 |
56.18% -13.48% |
| 2023 | 95 11 |
19 -1 |
18 -7 |
94 5 |
45 -5 |
47.87% -8.31% |
| 2024 | 82 -13 |
15 -4 |
14 -4 |
80 -14 |
43 -2 |
53.75% 5.88% |
| 2025 | 82 | 15 | 14 | 80 | 43 | 53.75% |
| 2026 | 97 15 |
7 -8 |
13 -1 |
100 20 |
54 11 |
54.00% 0.25% |