| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $35,742 ($24,742) |
158 | 3.32 | 32.18% | 46.43% | 535 | - |
| 2016-17 | $37,142 ($25,742) 3.92% |
157 -1 |
3.52 0.20 |
34.44% 2.25% |
50.66% 4.23% |
390 -145 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $38,642 ($26,742) 4.04% |
157 | 3.54 0.02 |
32.53% -1.91% |
51.98% 1.33% |
396 6 |
61.94% |
| 2018-19 | $38,812 ($26,912) 0.44% |
158 1 |
3.66 0.12 |
30.80% -1.72% |
56.99% 5.01% |
357 -39 |
78.69% 16.75% |
| 2019-20 | $38,990 ($27,090) 0.46% |
159 1 |
3.69 0.03 |
27.24% -3.56% |
49.22% -7.76% |
451 94 |
76.43% -2.26% |
| 2020-21 | $39,002 ($27,102) 0.03% |
159 | 3.67 -0.02 |
31.07% 3.83% |
42.65% -6.57% |
460 9 |
74.78% -1.65% |
| 2021-22 | $40,658 ($28,258) 4.25% |
160 1 |
3.7 0.03 |
31.37% 0.30% |
46.97% 4.32% |
466 6 |
74.34% -0.44% |
| 2022-23 | $42,578 ($29,678) 4.72% |
160 | 3.74 0.04 |
35.44% 4.07% |
38.22% -8.75% |
455 -11 |
72.54% -1.80% |
| 2023-24 | $42,578 ($29,678) |
160 | 3.78 0.04 |
33.59% -1.85% |
42.53% 4.32% |
456 1 |
76.8% 4.26% |
| 2024-25 | $45,499 ($31,695) 6.86% |
160 | 3.78 | 40.50% 6.91% |
38.71% -3.82% |
430 -26 |
76.8% |
| 2025-26 | $47,650 ($33,128) 4.73% |
160 | 3.76 -0.02 |
30.78% -9.72% |
48.00% 9.29% |
475 45 |
77.16% 0.36% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 155 | 158 | 161 |
| 2017 | 153 -2 |
157 -1 |
159 -2 |
| 2018 | 153 | 157 | 159 |
| 2019 | 154 1 |
158 1 |
160 1 |
| 2020 | 154 | 159 1 |
161 1 |
| 2021 | 154 | 159 | 161 |
| 2022 | 156 2 |
160 1 |
163 2 |
| 2023 | 155 -1 |
160 | 162 -1 |
| 2024 | 156 1 |
160 | 162 |
| 2025 | 154 -2 |
160 | 162 |
| 2026 | 156 2 |
160 | 162 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2.98 | 3.32 | 3.58 |
| 2017 | 3.21 0.23 |
3.52 0.20 |
3.71 0.13 |
| 2018 | 3.28 0.07 |
3.54 0.02 |
3.74 0.03 |
| 2019 | 3.44 0.16 |
3.66 0.12 |
3.79 0.05 |
| 2020 | 3.28 -0.16 |
3.69 0.03 |
3.81 0.02 |
| 2021 | 3.28 |
3.67 -0.02 |
3.8 -0.01 |
| 2022 | 3.34 0.06 |
3.7 0.03 |
3.85 0.05 |
| 2023 | 3.42 0.08 |
3.74 0.04 |
3.84 -0.01 |
| 2024 | 3.43 0.01 |
3.78 0.04 |
3.89 0.05 |
| 2025 | 3.32 -0.11 |
3.78 |
3.92 0.03 |
| 2026 | 3.39 0.07 |
3.76 -0.02 |
3.88 -0.04 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 696 | 224 | 104 | 32.18% | 46.43% |
| 2017 | 665 -31 |
229 5 |
116 12 |
34.44% 2.25% |
50.66% 4.23% |
| 2018 | 621 -44 |
202 -27 |
105 -11 |
32.53% -1.91% |
51.98% 1.33% |
| 2019 | 883 262 |
272 70 |
155 50 |
30.80% -1.72% |
56.99% 5.01% |
| 2020 | 947 64 |
258 -14 |
127 -28 |
27.24% -3.56% |
49.22% -7.76% |
| 2021 | 898 -49 |
279 21 |
119 -8 |
31.07% 3.83% |
42.65% -6.57% |
| 2022 | 1,052 154 |
330 51 |
155 36 |
31.37% 0.30% |
46.97% 4.32% |
| 2023 | 886 -166 |
314 -16 |
120 -35 |
35.44% 4.07% |
38.22% -8.75% |
| 2024 | 917 31 |
308 -6 |
131 11 |
33.59% -1.85% |
42.53% 4.32% |
| 2025 | 842 -75 |
341 33 |
132 1 |
40.50% 6.91% |
38.71% -3.82% |
| 2026 | 1,056 214 |
325 -16 |
156 24 |
30.78% -9.72% |
48.00% 9.29% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $24,742 | $35,742 |
| 2017 | $25,7424.04% | $37,1423.92% |
| 2018 | $26,7423.88% | $38,6424.04% |
| 2019 | $26,9120.64% | $38,8120.44% |
| 2020 | $27,0900.66% | $38,9900.46% |
| 2021 | $27,1020.04% | $39,0020.03% |
| 2022 | $28,2584.27% | $40,6584.25% |
| 2023 | $29,6785.03% | $42,5784.72% |
| 2024 | $29,678 | $42,578 |
| 2025 | $31,6956.80% | $45,4996.86% |
| 2026 | $33,1284.52% | $47,6504.73% |
| 2027 | $33,1560.08% | $48,4321.64% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 535 | 0 | 535 |
| 2017 | 378 -157 |
12 12 |
390 -145 |
| 2018 | 379 1 |
17 5 |
396 6 |
| 2019 | 336 -43 |
21 4 |
357 -39 |
| 2020 | 444 108 |
7 -14 |
451 94 |
| 2021 | 445 1 |
15 8 |
460 9 |
| 2022 | 449 4 |
17 2 |
466 6 |
| 2023 | 441 -8 |
14 -3 |
455 -11 |
| 2024 | 442 1 |
14 | 456 1 |
| 2025 | 416 -26 |
14 | 430 -26 |
| 2026 | 457 41 |
18 4 |
475 45 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 107 | 27 | 32 | 113 | 70 | 61.94% |
| 2019 | 125 18 |
23 -4 |
19 -13 |
122 9 |
96 26 |
78.69% 16.75% |
| 2020 | 116 -9 |
17 -6 |
24 5 |
123 1 |
94 -2 |
76.43% -2.26% |
| 2021 | 133 17 |
32 15 |
14 -10 |
115 -8 |
86 -8 |
74.78% -1.65% |
| 2022 | 166 33 |
40 8 |
27 13 |
152 37 |
113 27 |
74.34% -0.44% |
| 2023 | 135 -31 |
29 -11 |
36 9 |
142 -10 |
103 -10 |
72.54% -1.8% |
| 2024 | 150 15 |
50 21 |
25 -11 |
125 -17 |
96 -7 |
76.80% 4.26% |
| 2025 | 150 | 50 | 25 | 125 | 96 | 76.80% |
| 2026 | 167 17 |
25 -25 |
20 -5 |
162 37 |
125 29 |
77.16% 0.36% |