| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $56,200 | 173 | 3.93 | 9.72% | 74.35% | 661 | - |
| 2016-17 | $58,050 3.29% |
173 | 3.89 -0.04 |
9.47% -0.25% |
81.08% 6.73% |
654 -7 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $59,865 3.13% |
173 | 3.91 0.02 |
8.39% -1.08% |
67.92% -13.16% |
686 32 |
98.37% |
| 2018-19 | $62,170 3.85% |
173 | 3.92 0.01 |
6.85% -1.53% |
68.91% 0.99% |
625 -61 |
98.12% -0.25% |
| 2019-20 | $64,267 3.37% |
173 | 3.93 0.01 |
8.22% 1.37% |
69.96% 1.05% |
724 99 |
96.26% -1.86% |
| 2020-21 | $66,128 2.90% |
173 | 3.94 0.01 |
7.40% -0.82% |
64.12% -5.84% |
724 | 98.91% 2.65% |
| 2021-22 | $69,433 5.00% |
174 1 |
3.94 | 4.12% -3.28% |
70.09% 5.97% |
734 10 |
98.14% -0.77% |
| 2022-23 | $71,425 2.87% |
175 1 |
3.94 | 5.72% 1.60% |
71.19% 1.09% |
736 2 |
95.77% -2.37% |
| 2023-24 | $73,865 3.42% |
175 | 3.96 0.02 |
5.58% -0.14% |
72.76% 1.58% |
705 -31 |
96.79% 1.02% |
| 2024-25 | $76,369 3.39% |
174 -1 |
3.96 | 5.28% -0.30% |
76.09% 3.32% |
615 -90 |
96.79% |
| 2025-26 | $78,961 3.39% |
174 | 3.96 | 4.06% -1.21% |
77.43% 1.35% |
676 61 |
96.5% -0.29% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 171 | 173 | 176 |
| 2017 | 170 -1 |
173 | 175 -1 |
| 2018 | 170 | 173 | 175 |
| 2019 | 170 | 173 | 176 1 |
| 2020 | 170 | 173 | 175 -1 |
| 2021 | 170 | 173 | 176 1 |
| 2022 | 171 1 |
174 1 |
177 1 |
| 2023 | 171 | 175 1 |
178 1 |
| 2024 | 172 1 |
175 | 177 -1 |
| 2025 | 170 -2 |
174 -1 |
177 |
| 2026 | 171 1 |
174 | 177 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.86 | 3.93 | 3.98 |
| 2017 | 3.79 -0.07 |
3.89 -0.04 |
3.97 -0.01 |
| 2018 | 3.83 0.04 |
3.91 0.02 |
3.97 |
| 2019 | 3.84 0.01 |
3.92 0.01 |
3.98 0.01 |
| 2020 | 3.85 0.01 |
3.93 0.01 |
3.99 0.01 |
| 2021 | 3.85 |
3.94 0.01 |
3.99 |
| 2022 | 3.88 0.03 |
3.94 |
3.99 |
| 2023 | 3.87 -0.01 |
3.94 |
3.99 |
| 2024 | 3.89 0.02 |
3.96 0.02 |
4 0.01 |
| 2025 | 3.91 0.02 |
3.96 |
4 |
| 2026 | 3.9 -0.01 |
3.96 |
4 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2,767 | 269 | 200 | 9.72% | 74.35% |
| 2017 | 2,735 -32 |
259 -10 |
210 10 |
9.47% -0.25% |
81.08% 6.73% |
| 2018 | 2,862 127 |
240 -19 |
163 -47 |
8.39% -1.08% |
67.92% -13.16% |
| 2019 | 3,473 611 |
238 -2 |
164 1 |
6.85% -1.53% |
68.91% 0.99% |
| 2020 | 3,198 -275 |
263 25 |
184 20 |
8.22% 1.37% |
69.96% 1.05% |
| 2021 | 3,539 341 |
262 -1 |
168 -16 |
7.40% -0.82% |
64.12% -5.84% |
| 2022 | 5,194 1655 |
214 -48 |
150 -18 |
4.12% -3.28% |
70.09% 5.97% |
| 2023 | 4,129 -1065 |
236 22 |
168 18 |
5.72% 1.60% |
71.19% 1.09% |
| 2024 | 4,412 283 |
246 10 |
179 11 |
5.58% -0.14% |
72.76% 1.58% |
| 2025 | 4,359 -53 |
230 -16 |
175 -4 |
5.28% -0.30% |
76.09% 3.32% |
| 2026 | 5,562 1203 |
226 -4 |
175 | 4.06% -1.21% |
77.43% 1.35% |
| Year | Tuition & Fees |
|---|---|
| 2016 | $56,200 |
| 2017 | $58,0503.29% |
| 2018 | $59,8653.13% |
| 2019 | $62,1703.85% |
| 2020 | $64,2673.37% |
| 2021 | $66,1282.90% |
| 2022 | $69,4335.00% |
| 2023 | $71,4252.87% |
| 2024 | $73,8653.42% |
| 2025 | $76,3693.39% |
| 2026 | $78,9613.39% |
| 2027 | $81,8183.62% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 608 | 53 | 661 |
| 2017 | 614 6 |
40 -13 |
654 -7 |
| 2018 | 633 19 |
53 13 |
686 32 |
| 2019 | 537 -96 |
88 35 |
625 -61 |
| 2020 | 630 93 |
94 6 |
724 99 |
| 2021 | 641 11 |
83 -11 |
724 |
| 2022 | 636 -5 |
98 15 |
734 10 |
| 2023 | 633 -3 |
103 5 |
736 2 |
| 2024 | 619 -14 |
86 -17 |
705 -31 |
| 2025 | 615 -4 |
0 -86 |
615 -90 |
| 2026 | 626 11 |
50 50 |
676 61 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 205 | 41 | 19 | 184 | 181 | 98.37% |
| 2019 | 222 17 |
34 -7 |
24 5 |
213 29 |
209 28 |
98.12% -0.25% |
| 2020 | 212 -10 |
19 -15 |
21 -3 |
214 1 |
206 -3 |
96.26% -1.86% |
| 2021 | 203 -9 |
38 19 |
27 6 |
183 -31 |
181 -25 |
98.91% 2.65% |
| 2022 | 221 18 |
32 -6 |
27 | 215 32 |
211 30 |
98.14% -0.77% |
| 2023 | 209 -12 |
18 -14 |
22 -5 |
213 -2 |
204 -7 |
95.77% -2.37% |
| 2024 | 227 18 |
23 5 |
14 -8 |
218 5 |
211 7 |
96.79% 1.02% |
| 2025 | 227 | 23 | 14 | 218 | 211 | 96.79% |
| 2026 | 214 -13 |
28 5 |
16 2 |
200 -18 |
193 -18 |
96.50% -0.29000000000001% |