| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $48,787 | 160 | 3.53 | 29.04% | 15.43% | 382 | - |
| 2016-17 | $51,439 5.44% |
159 -1 |
3.55 0.02 |
33.33% 4.30% |
14.46% -0.97% |
396 14 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $53,794 4.58% |
159 | 3.53 -0.02 |
40.84% 7.50% |
16.15% 1.69% |
365 -31 |
85.43% |
| 2018-19 | $55,936 3.98% |
160 1 |
3.59 0.06 |
39.04% -1.80% |
17.41% 1.26% |
384 19 |
91.67% 6.24% |
| 2019-20 | $58,156 3.97% |
160 | 3.6 0.01 |
35.45% -3.58% |
17.62% 0.21% |
479 95 |
90.32% -1.35% |
| 2020-21 | $58,273 0.20% |
160 | 3.63 0.03 |
34.02% -1.43% |
15.21% -2.41% |
485 6 |
87.25% -3.07% |
| 2021-22 | $61,877 6.18% |
162 2 |
3.64 0.01 |
34.34% 0.33% |
19.38% 4.17% |
511 26 |
89.14% 1.89% |
| 2022-23 | $57,430 -7.19% |
163 1 |
3.72 0.08 |
23.87% -10.47% |
17.57% -1.82% |
475 -36 |
91.97% 2.83% |
| 2023-24 | $61,782 7.58% |
164 1 |
3.73 0.01 |
17.77% -6.10% |
17.79% 0.22% |
418 -57 |
91.61% -0.36% |
| 2024-25 | $64,639 4.62% |
163 -1 |
3.73 | 26.93% 9.16% |
25.40% 7.61% |
423 5 |
91.61% |
| 2025-26 | $67,412 4.29% |
164 1 |
3.77 0.04 |
20.59% -6.34% |
21.91% -3.49% |
448 25 |
94.92% 3.31% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 158 | 160 | 162 |
| 2017 | 155 -3 |
159 -1 |
161 -1 |
| 2018 | 155 | 159 | 160 -1 |
| 2019 | 157 2 |
160 1 |
161 1 |
| 2020 | 157 | 160 | 161 |
| 2021 | 157 | 160 | 162 1 |
| 2022 | 158 1 |
162 2 |
163 1 |
| 2023 | 159 1 |
163 1 |
164 1 |
| 2024 | 160 1 |
164 1 |
165 1 |
| 2025 | 157 -3 |
163 -1 |
164 -1 |
| 2026 | 159 2 |
164 1 |
165 1 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.28 | 3.53 | 3.72 |
| 2017 | 3.29 0.01 |
3.55 0.02 |
3.76 0.04 |
| 2018 | 3.28 -0.01 |
3.53 -0.02 |
3.7 -0.06 |
| 2019 | 3.31 0.03 |
3.59 0.06 |
3.76 0.06 |
| 2020 | 3.38 0.07 |
3.6 0.01 |
3.72 -0.04 |
| 2021 | 3.45 0.07 |
3.63 0.03 |
3.82 0.10 |
| 2022 | 3.35 -0.10 |
3.64 0.01 |
3.78 -0.04 |
| 2023 | 3.48 0.13 |
3.72 0.08 |
3.85 0.07 |
| 2024 | 3.53 0.05 |
3.73 0.01 |
3.89 0.04 |
| 2025 | 3.47 -0.06 |
3.73 |
3.85 -0.04 |
| 2026 | 3.49 0.02 |
3.77 0.04 |
3.89 0.04 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2,924 | 849 | 131 | 29.04% | 15.43% |
| 2017 | 2,904 -20 |
968 119 |
140 9 |
33.33% 4.30% |
14.46% -0.97% |
| 2018 | 2,532 -372 |
1,034 66 |
167 27 |
40.84% 7.50% |
16.15% 1.69% |
| 2019 | 2,531 -1 |
988 -46 |
172 5 |
39.04% -1.80% |
17.41% 1.26% |
| 2020 | 2,705 174 |
959 -29 |
169 -3 |
35.45% -3.58% |
17.62% 0.21% |
| 2021 | 2,725 20 |
927 -32 |
141 -28 |
34.02% -1.43% |
15.21% -2.41% |
| 2022 | 3,200 475 |
1,099 172 |
213 72 |
34.34% 0.33% |
19.38% 4.17% |
| 2023 | 3,029 -171 |
723 -376 |
127 -86 |
23.87% -10.47% |
17.57% -1.82% |
| 2024 | 3,005 -24 |
534 -189 |
95 -32 |
17.77% -6.10% |
17.79% 0.22% |
| 2025 | 3,012 7 |
811 277 |
206 111 |
26.93% 9.16% |
25.40% 7.61% |
| 2026 | 3,658 646 |
753 -58 |
165 -41 |
20.59% -6.34% |
21.91% -3.49% |
| Year | Tuition & Fees |
|---|---|
| 2016 | $48,787 |
| 2017 | $51,4395.44% |
| 2018 | $53,7944.58% |
| 2019 | $55,9363.98% |
| 2020 | $58,1563.97% |
| 2021 | $58,2730.20% |
| 2022 | $61,8776.18% |
| 2023 | $57,430-7.19% |
| 2024 | $61,7827.58% |
| 2025 | $64,6394.62% |
| 2026 | $67,4124.29% |
| 2027 | $69,6053.25% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 382 | 0 | 382 |
| 2017 | 396 14 |
0 | 396 14 |
| 2018 | 365 -31 |
0 | 365 -31 |
| 2019 | 384 19 |
0 | 384 19 |
| 2020 | 458 74 |
21 21 |
479 95 |
| 2021 | 447 -11 |
38 17 |
485 6 |
| 2022 | 462 15 |
49 11 |
511 26 |
| 2023 | 428 -34 |
47 -2 |
475 -36 |
| 2024 | 383 -45 |
35 -12 |
418 -57 |
| 2025 | 388 5 |
35 | 423 5 |
| 2026 | 439 51 |
9 -26 |
448 25 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 156 | 18 | 12 | 151 | 129 | 85.43% |
| 2019 | 135 -21 |
8 -10 |
16 4 |
144 -7 |
132 3 |
91.67% 6.24% |
| 2020 | 141 6 |
28 20 |
11 -5 |
124 -20 |
112 -20 |
90.32% -1.35% |
| 2021 | 134 -7 |
14 -14 |
33 22 |
149 25 |
130 18 |
87.25% -3.07% |
| 2022 | 180 46 |
15 1 |
12 -21 |
175 26 |
156 26 |
89.14% 1.89% |
| 2023 | 144 -36 |
22 7 |
15 3 |
137 -38 |
126 -30 |
91.97% 2.83% |
| 2024 | 143 -1 |
19 -3 |
21 6 |
143 6 |
131 5 |
91.61% -0.36% |
| 2025 | 143 | 19 | 21 | 143 | 131 | 91.61% |
| 2026 | 194 51 |
14 -5 |
20 -1 |
197 54 |
187 56 |
94.92% 3.31% |