| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $34,722 ($21,596) |
160 | 3.5 | 43.15% | 25.71% | 851 | - |
| 2016-17 | $36,286 ($23,286) 4.50% |
160 | 3.49 -0.01 |
41.54% -1.60% |
25.65% -0.06% |
957 106 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $37,450 ($24,736) 3.21% |
160 | 3.49 | 40.65% -0.90% |
25.94% 0.29% |
964 7 |
84.19% |
| 2018-19 | $39,570 ($25,880) 5.66% |
161 1 |
3.54 0.05 |
35.92% -4.73% |
27.63% 1.69% |
688 -276 |
83.41% -0.78% |
| 2019-20 | $41,118 ($26,880) 3.91% |
161 | 3.56 0.02 |
35.70% -0.22% |
27.65% 0.03% |
997 309 |
83.64% 0.23% |
| 2020-21 | $42,244 ($27,870) 2.74% |
161 | 3.57 0.01 |
36.05% 0.35% |
26.38% -1.27% |
997 | 87.56% 3.92% |
| 2021-22 | $43,521 ($28,789) 3.02% |
163 2 |
3.6 0.03 |
32.75% -3.30% |
24.68% -1.70% |
954 -43 |
81.58% -5.98% |
| 2022-23 | $44,727 ($29,587) 2.77% |
163 | 3.63 0.03 |
36.55% 3.80% |
23.84% -0.84% |
972 18 |
83.06% 1.48% |
| 2023-24 | $46,949 ($31,053) 4.97% |
163 | 3.65 0.02 |
39.40% 2.86% |
27.08% 3.24% |
967 -5 |
85.15% 2.09% |
| 2024-25 | $49,077 ($32,843) 4.53% |
163 | 3.67 0.02 |
35.77% -3.64% |
27.11% 0.03% |
887 -80 |
85.15% |
| 2025-26 | $50,545 ($34,137) 2.99% |
165 2 |
3.76 0.09 |
24.38% -11.38% |
31.27% 4.15% |
895 8 |
90.28% 5.13% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 155 | 160 | 162 |
| 2017 | 156 1 |
160 | 162 |
| 2018 | 156 | 160 | 162 |
| 2019 | 157 1 |
161 1 |
163 1 |
| 2020 | 158 1 |
161 | 163 |
| 2021 | 157 -1 |
161 | 163 |
| 2022 | 160 3 |
163 2 |
166 3 |
| 2023 | 160 | 163 | 165 -1 |
| 2024 | 159 -1 |
163 | 165 |
| 2025 | 159 | 163 | 165 |
| 2026 | 162 3 |
165 2 |
168 3 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.29 | 3.5 | 3.69 |
| 2017 | 3.2 -0.09 |
3.49 -0.01 |
3.7 0.01 |
| 2018 | 3.24 0.04 |
3.49 |
3.7 |
| 2019 | 3.31 0.07 |
3.54 0.05 |
3.7 |
| 2020 | 3.28 -0.03 |
3.56 0.02 |
3.72 0.02 |
| 2021 | 3.31 0.03 |
3.57 0.01 |
3.78 0.06 |
| 2022 | 3.4 0.09 |
3.6 0.03 |
3.74 -0.04 |
| 2023 | 3.38 -0.02 |
3.63 0.03 |
3.74 |
| 2024 | 3.45 0.07 |
3.65 0.02 |
3.81 0.07 |
| 2025 | 3.42 -0.03 |
3.67 0.02 |
3.81 |
| 2026 | 3.59 0.17 |
3.76 0.09 |
3.9 0.09 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 1,956 | 844 | 217 | 43.15% | 25.71% |
| 2017 | 2,046 90 |
850 6 |
218 1 |
41.54% -1.60% |
25.65% -0.06% |
| 2018 | 2,096 50 |
852 2 |
221 3 |
40.65% -0.90% |
25.94% 0.29% |
| 2019 | 2,227 131 |
800 -52 |
221 | 35.92% -4.73% |
27.63% 1.69% |
| 2020 | 2,350 123 |
839 39 |
232 11 |
35.70% -0.22% |
27.65% 0.03% |
| 2021 | 2,208 -142 |
796 -43 |
210 -22 |
36.05% 0.35% |
26.38% -1.27% |
| 2022 | 2,635 427 |
863 67 |
213 3 |
32.75% -3.30% |
24.68% -1.70% |
| 2023 | 2,249 -386 |
822 -41 |
196 -17 |
36.55% 3.80% |
23.84% -0.84% |
| 2024 | 1,949 -300 |
768 -54 |
208 12 |
39.40% 2.86% |
27.08% 3.24% |
| 2025 | 2,248 299 |
804 36 |
218 10 |
35.77% -3.64% |
27.11% 0.03% |
| 2026 | 3,043 795 |
742 -62 |
232 14 |
24.38% -11.38% |
31.27% 4.15% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $21,596 | $34,722 |
| 2017 | $23,2867.83% | $36,2864.50% |
| 2018 | $24,7366.23% | $37,4503.21% |
| 2019 | $25,8804.62% | $39,5705.66% |
| 2020 | $26,8803.86% | $41,1183.91% |
| 2021 | $27,8703.68% | $42,2442.74% |
| 2022 | $28,7893.30% | $43,5213.02% |
| 2023 | $29,5872.77% | $44,7272.77% |
| 2024 | $31,0534.95% | $46,9494.97% |
| 2025 | $32,8435.76% | $49,0774.53% |
| 2026 | $34,1373.94% | $50,5452.99% |
| 2027 | $35,3843.65% | $51,8782.64% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 563 | 288 | 851 |
| 2017 | 684 121 |
273 -15 |
957 106 |
| 2018 | 687 3 |
277 4 |
964 7 |
| 2019 | 392 -295 |
296 19 |
688 -276 |
| 2020 | 735 343 |
262 -34 |
997 309 |
| 2021 | 736 1 |
261 -1 |
997 |
| 2022 | 710 -26 |
244 -17 |
954 -43 |
| 2023 | 659 -51 |
313 69 |
972 18 |
| 2024 | 658 -1 |
309 -4 |
967 -5 |
| 2025 | 649 -9 |
238 -71 |
887 -80 |
| 2026 | 685 36 |
210 -28 |
895 8 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 202 | 12 | 5 | 196 | 165 | 84.19% |
| 2019 | 218 16 |
9 -3 |
7 2 |
217 21 |
181 16 |
83.41% -0.78% |
| 2020 | 216 -2 |
9 | 7 | 214 -3 |
179 -2 |
83.64% 0.23% |
| 2021 | 214 -2 |
25 16 |
4 -3 |
193 -21 |
169 -10 |
87.56% 3.92% |
| 2022 | 239 25 |
28 3 |
17 13 |
228 35 |
186 17 |
81.58% -5.98% |
| 2023 | 238 -1 |
14 -14 |
18 1 |
242 14 |
201 15 |
83.06% 1.48% |
| 2024 | 210 -28 |
16 2 |
8 -10 |
202 -40 |
172 -29 |
85.15% 2.09% |
| 2025 | 210 | 16 | 8 | 202 | 172 | 85.15% |
| 2026 | 225 15 |
17 1 |
8 | 216 14 |
195 23 |
90.28% 5.13% |