| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $1,184 | 149 | 3.17 | 75.96% | 30.25% | 379 | - |
| 2016-17 | $1,201 1.44% |
148 -1 |
3.17 | 79.17% 3.20% |
30.14% -0.11% |
421 42 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $1,219 1.50% |
149 1 |
3.21 0.04 |
69.61% -9.55% |
34.41% 4.27% |
394 -27 |
59.48% |
| 2018-19 | $1,458 19.61% |
149 | 3.25 0.04 |
64.33% -5.28% |
38.12% 3.71% |
391 -3 |
65.1% 5.62% |
| 2019-20 | $1,489 2.13% |
150 1 |
3.22 -0.03 |
74.48% 10.15% |
36.34% -1.78% |
491 100 |
73.34% 8.24% |
| 2020-21 | $1,520 2.08% |
150 | 3.21 -0.01 |
76.12% 1.64% |
36.36% 0.02% |
502 11 |
85.57% 12.23% |
| 2021-22 | $38,586 2,438.55% |
151 1 |
3.3 0.09 |
75.62% -0.50% |
40.35% 3.99% |
514 12 |
77.59% -7.98% |
| 2022-23 | $41,385 7.25% |
151 | 3.33 0.03 |
67.45% -8.17% |
38.25% -2.10% |
512 -2 |
72.99% -4.60% |
| 2023-24 | $42,875 3.60% |
150 -1 |
3.45 0.12 |
77.52% 10.06% |
34.34% -3.91% |
463 -49 |
77.44% 4.45% |
| 2024-25 | $44,744 4.36% |
151 1 |
3.39 -0.06 |
72.18% -5.33% |
32.71% -1.63% |
461 -2 |
77.44% |
| 2025-26 | $45,456 1.59% |
151 | 3.44 0.05 |
65.90% -6.28% |
30.90% -1.80% |
484 23 |
72.22% -5.22% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 144 | 149 | 152 |
| 2017 | 144 | 148 -1 |
152 |
| 2018 | 145 1 |
149 1 |
152 |
| 2019 | 147 2 |
149 | 152 |
| 2020 | 147 | 150 1 |
155 3 |
| 2021 | 147 | 150 | 154 -1 |
| 2022 | 148 1 |
151 1 |
155 1 |
| 2023 | 148 | 151 | 155 |
| 2024 | 147 -1 |
150 -1 |
155 |
| 2025 | 148 1 |
151 1 |
155 |
| 2026 | 148 | 151 | 157 2 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2.81 | 3.17 | 3.45 |
| 2017 | 2.85 0.04 |
3.17 |
3.5 0.05 |
| 2018 | 2.88 0.03 |
3.21 0.04 |
3.53 0.03 |
| 2019 | 3.01 0.13 |
3.25 0.04 |
3.54 0.01 |
| 2020 | 2.89 -0.12 |
3.22 -0.03 |
3.6 0.06 |
| 2021 | 2.85 -0.04 |
3.21 -0.01 |
3.51 -0.09 |
| 2022 | 3.03 0.18 |
3.3 0.09 |
3.6 0.09 |
| 2023 | 2.96 -0.07 |
3.33 0.03 |
3.64 0.04 |
| 2024 | 3.06 0.10 |
3.45 0.12 |
3.7 0.06 |
| 2025 | 3.07 0.01 |
3.39 -0.06 |
3.72 0.02 |
| 2026 | 3.07 |
3.44 0.05 |
3.66 -0.06 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 570 | 433 | 131 | 75.96% | 30.25% |
| 2017 | 528 -42 |
418 -15 |
126 -5 |
79.17% 3.20% |
30.14% -0.11% |
| 2018 | 622 94 |
433 15 |
149 23 |
69.61% -9.55% |
34.41% 4.27% |
| 2019 | 628 6 |
404 -29 |
154 5 |
64.33% -5.28% |
38.12% 3.71% |
| 2020 | 580 -48 |
432 28 |
157 3 |
74.48% 10.15% |
36.34% -1.78% |
| 2021 | 578 -2 |
440 8 |
160 3 |
76.12% 1.64% |
36.36% 0.02% |
| 2022 | 603 25 |
456 16 |
184 24 |
75.62% -0.50% |
40.35% 3.99% |
| 2023 | 593 -10 |
400 -56 |
153 -31 |
67.45% -8.17% |
38.25% -2.10% |
| 2024 | 556 -37 |
431 31 |
148 -5 |
77.52% 10.06% |
34.34% -3.91% |
| 2025 | 737 181 |
532 101 |
174 26 |
72.18% -5.33% |
32.71% -1.63% |
| 2026 | 874 137 |
576 44 |
178 4 |
65.90% -6.28% |
30.90% -1.80% |
| Year | Tuition & Fees |
|---|---|
| 2016 | $1,184 |
| 2017 | $1,2011.44% |
| 2018 | $1,2191.50% |
| 2019 | $1,45819.61% |
| 2020 | $1,4892.13% |
| 2021 | $1,5202.08% |
| 2022 | $38,5862,438.55% |
| 2023 | $41,3857.25% |
| 2024 | $42,8753.60% |
| 2025 | $44,7444.36% |
| 2026 | $45,4561.59% |
| 2027 | $46,8002.96% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 366 | 13 | 379 |
| 2017 | 410 44 |
11 -2 |
421 42 |
| 2018 | 378 -32 |
16 5 |
394 -27 |
| 2019 | 312 -66 |
79 63 |
391 -3 |
| 2020 | 432 120 |
59 -20 |
491 100 |
| 2021 | 461 29 |
41 -18 |
502 11 |
| 2022 | 480 19 |
34 -7 |
514 12 |
| 2023 | 466 -14 |
46 12 |
512 -2 |
| 2024 | 455 -11 |
8 -38 |
463 -49 |
| 2025 | 461 6 |
0 -8 |
461 -2 |
| 2026 | 483 22 |
1 1 |
484 23 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 122 | 18 | 11 | 116 | 69 | 59.48% |
| 2019 | 117 -5 |
20 2 |
8 -3 |
106 -10 |
69 | 65.10% 5.62% |
| 2020 | 100 -17 |
14 -6 |
19 11 |
105 -1 |
77 8 |
73.34% 8.24% |
| 2021 | 113 13 |
25 11 |
9 -10 |
97 -8 |
83 6 |
85.57% 12.23% |
| 2022 | 124 11 |
25 | 17 8 |
116 19 |
90 7 |
77.59% -7.98% |
| 2023 | 133 9 |
17 -8 |
21 4 |
137 21 |
100 10 |
72.99% -4.6% |
| 2024 | 126 -7 |
4 -13 |
12 -9 |
133 -4 |
103 3 |
77.44% 4.45% |
| 2025 | 126 | 4 | 12 | 133 | 103 | 77.44% |
| 2026 | 151 25 |
11 7 |
4 -8 |
144 11 |
104 1 |
72.22% -5.22% |