| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $25,787 ($17,927) |
152 | 3.2 | 62.05% | 33.62% | 313 | - |
| 2016-17 | $28,042 ($20,182) 8.74% |
151 -1 |
3.24 0.04 |
55.20% -6.85% |
33.95% 0.33% |
330 17 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $25,848 ($18,643) -7.82% |
152 1 |
3.3 0.06 |
52.24% -2.95% |
30.47% -3.48% |
325 -5 |
77.08% |
| 2018-19 | $26,282 ($19,077) 1.68% |
152 | 3.41 0.11 |
53.13% 0.89% |
32.82% 2.35% |
312 -13 |
81% 3.92% |
| 2019-20 | $26,282 ($19,077) |
152 | 3.32 -0.09 |
55.66% 2.53% |
36.49% 3.67% |
347 35 |
80.25% -0.75% |
| 2020-21 | $25,880 ($19,098) -1.53% |
153 1 |
3.33 0.01 |
47.07% -8.59% |
33.83% -2.66% |
361 14 |
79.16% -1.09% |
| 2021-22 | $24,294 ($19,498) -6.13% |
154 1 |
3.36 0.03 |
48.48% 1.42% |
28.50% -5.33% |
347 -14 |
76.58% -2.58% |
| 2022-23 | $24,536 ($19,498) 1.00% |
154 | 3.32 -0.04 |
41.22% -7.26% |
35.74% 7.24% |
318 -29 |
65.05% -11.53% |
| 2023-24 | $25,262 ($19,960) 2.96% |
155 1 |
3.4 0.08 |
43.66% 2.44% |
29.41% -6.33% |
283 -35 |
76.09% 11.04% |
| 2024-25 | $26,274 ($20,708) 4.01% |
154 -1 |
3.48 0.08 |
43.76% 0.10% |
30.64% 1.23% |
239 -44 |
76.09% |
| 2025-26 | $26,948 ($21,228) 2.57% |
155 1 |
3.53 0.05 |
41.07% -2.70% |
40.17% 9.53% |
239 | 73.4% -2.69% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 149 | 152 | 156 |
| 2017 | 149 | 151 -1 |
154 -2 |
| 2018 | 149 | 152 1 |
154 |
| 2019 | 148 -1 |
152 | 155 1 |
| 2020 | 148 | 152 | 155 |
| 2021 | 150 2 |
153 1 |
155 |
| 2022 | 152 2 |
154 1 |
157 2 |
| 2023 | 152 | 154 | 156 -1 |
| 2024 | 152 | 155 1 |
157 1 |
| 2025 | 152 | 154 -1 |
157 |
| 2026 | 152 | 155 1 |
159 2 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2.89 | 3.2 | 3.41 |
| 2017 | 3.01 0.12 |
3.24 0.04 |
3.54 0.13 |
| 2018 | 2.98 -0.03 |
3.3 0.06 |
3.57 0.03 |
| 2019 | 2.93 -0.05 |
3.41 0.11 |
3.63 0.06 |
| 2020 | 2.93 |
3.32 -0.09 |
3.55 -0.08 |
| 2021 | 3.02 0.09 |
3.33 0.01 |
3.62 0.07 |
| 2022 | 3.03 0.01 |
3.36 0.03 |
3.65 0.03 |
| 2023 | 3.03 |
3.32 -0.04 |
3.61 -0.04 |
| 2024 | 3.1 0.07 |
3.4 0.08 |
3.68 0.07 |
| 2025 | 3.19 0.09 |
3.48 0.08 |
3.84 0.16 |
| 2026 | 3.22 0.03 |
3.53 0.05 |
3.77 -0.07 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 556 | 345 | 116 | 62.05% | 33.62% |
| 2017 | 587 31 |
324 -21 |
110 -6 |
55.20% -6.85% |
33.95% 0.33% |
| 2018 | 647 60 |
338 14 |
103 -7 |
52.24% -2.95% |
30.47% -3.48% |
| 2019 | 734 87 |
390 52 |
128 25 |
53.13% 0.89% |
32.82% 2.35% |
| 2020 | 645 -89 |
359 -31 |
131 3 |
55.66% 2.53% |
36.49% 3.67% |
| 2021 | 716 71 |
337 -22 |
114 -17 |
47.07% -8.59% |
33.83% -2.66% |
| 2022 | 825 109 |
400 63 |
114 | 48.48% 1.42% |
28.50% -5.33% |
| 2023 | 672 -153 |
277 -123 |
99 -15 |
41.22% -7.26% |
35.74% 7.24% |
| 2024 | 584 -88 |
255 -22 |
75 -24 |
43.66% 2.44% |
29.41% -6.33% |
| 2025 | 537 -47 |
235 -20 |
72 -3 |
43.76% 0.10% |
30.64% 1.23% |
| 2026 | 582 45 |
239 4 |
96 24 |
41.07% -2.70% |
40.17% 9.53% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $17,927 | $25,787 |
| 2017 | $20,18212.58% | $28,0428.74% |
| 2018 | $18,643-7.63% | $25,848-7.82% |
| 2019 | $19,0772.33% | $26,2821.68% |
| 2020 | $19,077 | $26,282 |
| 2021 | $19,0980.11% | $25,880-1.53% |
| 2022 | $19,4982.09% | $24,294-6.13% |
| 2023 | $19,498 | $24,5361.00% |
| 2024 | $19,9602.37% | $25,2622.96% |
| 2025 | $20,7083.75% | $26,2744.01% |
| 2026 | $21,2282.51% | $26,9482.57% |
| 2027 | $22,6586.74% | $28,6426.29% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 313 | 0 | 313 |
| 2017 | 330 17 |
0 | 330 17 |
| 2018 | 325 -5 |
0 | 325 -5 |
| 2019 | 312 -13 |
0 | 312 -13 |
| 2020 | 347 35 |
0 | 347 35 |
| 2021 | 361 14 |
0 | 361 14 |
| 2022 | 347 -14 |
0 | 347 -14 |
| 2023 | 318 -29 |
0 | 318 -29 |
| 2024 | 283 -35 |
0 | 283 -35 |
| 2025 | 239 -44 |
0 | 239 -44 |
| 2026 | 239 | 0 | 239 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 97 | 14 | 12 | 96 | 74 | 77.08% |
| 2019 | 108 11 |
17 3 |
8 -4 |
100 4 |
81 7 |
81.00% 3.92% |
| 2020 | 92 -16 |
12 -5 |
1 -7 |
81 -19 |
65 -16 |
80.25% -0.75% |
| 2021 | 83 -9 |
23 11 |
12 11 |
72 -9 |
57 -8 |
79.16% -1.09% |
| 2022 | 115 32 |
25 2 |
21 9 |
111 39 |
85 28 |
76.58% -2.58% |
| 2023 | 116 1 |
30 5 |
17 -4 |
103 -8 |
67 -18 |
65.05% -11.53% |
| 2024 | 99 -17 |
19 -11 |
12 -5 |
92 -11 |
70 3 |
76.09% 11.04% |
| 2025 | 99 | 19 | 12 | 92 | 70 | 76.09% |
| 2026 | 102 3 |
20 1 |
12 | 94 2 |
69 -1 |
73.40% -2.69% |