| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $39,216 | 146 | 2.89 | 73.30% | 9.95% | 672 | - |
| 2016-17 | $40,116 2.29% |
145 -1 |
3.01 0.12 |
72.50% -0.81% |
23.57% 13.62% |
355 -317 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $40,716 1.50% |
145 | 3.03 0.02 |
70.96% -1.54% |
24.30% 0.72% |
418 63 |
58.6% |
| 2018-19 | $41,548 2.04% |
147 2 |
3.15 0.12 |
55.56% -15.39% |
24.60% 0.30% |
564 146 |
43.59% -15.01% |
| 2019-20 | $42,134 1.41% |
148 1 |
3.12 -0.03 |
58.45% 2.89% |
27.15% 2.55% |
613 49 |
50% 6.41% |
| 2020-21 | $42,134 | 150 2 |
3.2 0.08 |
55.10% -3.35% |
23.58% -3.57% |
558 -55 |
52.63% 2.63% |
| 2021-22 | $43,374 2.94% |
151 1 |
3.32 0.12 |
60.00% 4.90% |
27.30% 3.72% |
607 49 |
59.42% 6.79% |
| 2022-23 | $44,734 3.14% |
152 1 |
3.41 0.09 |
56.60% -3.40% |
24.78% -2.52% |
619 12 |
63.86% 4.44% |
| 2023-24 | $46,134 3.13% |
153 1 |
3.49 0.08 |
53.13% -3.48% |
25.86% 1.08% |
675 56 |
65.63% 1.77% |
| 2024-25 | $48,234 4.55% |
153 | 3.54 0.05 |
50.09% -3.03% |
25.23% -0.62% |
694 19 |
65.63% |
| 2025-26 | $49,684 3.01% |
154 1 |
3.51 -0.03 |
50.20% 0.11% |
21.49% -3.74% |
710 16 |
74.07% 8.44% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 143 | 146 | 149 |
| 2017 | 141 -2 |
145 -1 |
149 |
| 2018 | 142 1 |
145 | 148 -1 |
| 2019 | 145 3 |
147 2 |
150 2 |
| 2020 | 146 1 |
148 1 |
151 1 |
| 2021 | 148 2 |
150 2 |
153 2 |
| 2022 | 148 | 151 1 |
154 1 |
| 2023 | 149 1 |
152 1 |
154 |
| 2024 | 149 | 153 1 |
155 1 |
| 2025 | 150 1 |
153 | 155 |
| 2026 | 152 2 |
154 1 |
157 2 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2.59 | 2.89 | 3.21 |
| 2017 | 2.7 0.11 |
3.01 0.12 |
3.31 0.10 |
| 2018 | 2.69 -0.01 |
3.03 0.02 |
3.29 -0.02 |
| 2019 | 2.81 0.12 |
3.15 0.12 |
3.45 0.16 |
| 2020 | 2.75 -0.06 |
3.12 -0.03 |
3.39 -0.06 |
| 2021 | 2.83 0.08 |
3.2 0.08 |
3.45 0.06 |
| 2022 | 3 0.17 |
3.32 0.12 |
3.6 0.15 |
| 2023 | 3.12 0.12 |
3.41 0.09 |
3.65 0.05 |
| 2024 | 3.2 0.08 |
3.49 0.08 |
3.72 0.07 |
| 2025 | 3.26 0.06 |
3.54 0.05 |
3.75 0.03 |
| 2026 | 3.26 |
3.51 -0.03 |
3.75 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 1,165 | 854 | 85 | 73.30% | 9.95% |
| 2017 | 1,258 93 |
912 58 |
215 130 |
72.50% -0.81% |
23.57% 13.62% |
| 2018 | 1,305 47 |
926 14 |
225 10 |
70.96% -1.54% |
24.30% 0.72% |
| 2019 | 1,456 151 |
809 -117 |
199 -26 |
55.56% -15.39% |
24.60% 0.30% |
| 2020 | 1,355 -101 |
792 -17 |
215 16 |
58.45% 2.89% |
27.15% 2.55% |
| 2021 | 1,501 146 |
827 35 |
195 -20 |
55.10% -3.35% |
23.58% -3.57% |
| 2022 | 1,630 129 |
978 151 |
267 72 |
60.00% 4.90% |
27.30% 3.72% |
| 2023 | 1,590 -40 |
900 -78 |
223 -44 |
56.60% -3.40% |
24.78% -2.52% |
| 2024 | 1,871 281 |
994 94 |
257 34 |
53.13% -3.48% |
25.86% 1.08% |
| 2025 | 2,136 265 |
1,070 76 |
270 13 |
50.09% -3.03% |
25.23% -0.62% |
| 2026 | 2,215 79 |
1,112 42 |
239 -31 |
50.20% 0.11% |
21.49% -3.74% |
| Year | Tuition & Fees |
|---|---|
| 2016 | $39,216 |
| 2017 | $40,1162.29% |
| 2018 | $40,7161.50% |
| 2019 | $41,5482.04% |
| 2020 | $42,1341.41% |
| 2021 | $42,134 |
| 2022 | $43,3742.94% |
| 2023 | $44,7343.14% |
| 2024 | $46,1343.13% |
| 2025 | $48,2344.55% |
| 2026 | $49,6843.01% |
| 2027 | $51,1843.02% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 672 | 0 | 672 |
| 2017 | 355 -317 |
0 | 355 -317 |
| 2018 | 417 62 |
1 1 |
418 63 |
| 2019 | 563 146 |
1 | 564 146 |
| 2020 | 612 49 |
1 | 613 49 |
| 2021 | 558 -54 |
0 -1 |
558 -55 |
| 2022 | 607 49 |
0 | 607 49 |
| 2023 | 619 12 |
0 | 619 12 |
| 2024 | 675 56 |
0 | 675 56 |
| 2025 | 694 19 |
0 | 694 19 |
| 2026 | 707 13 |
3 3 |
710 16 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 127 | 43 | 43 | 128 | 75 | 58.60% |
| 2019 | 115 -12 |
41 -2 |
42 -1 |
117 -11 |
51 -24 |
43.59% -15.01% |
| 2020 | 183 68 |
45 4 |
52 10 |
190 73 |
95 44 |
50.00% 6.41% |
| 2021 | 221 38 |
76 31 |
45 -7 |
190 | 100 5 |
52.63% 2.63% |
| 2022 | 180 -41 |
41 -35 |
68 23 |
207 17 |
123 23 |
59.42% 6.79% |
| 2023 | 169 -11 |
38 -3 |
35 -33 |
166 -41 |
106 -17 |
63.86% 4.44% |
| 2024 | 168 -1 |
40 2 |
32 -3 |
160 -6 |
105 -1 |
65.63% 1.77% |
| 2025 | 168 | 40 | 32 | 160 | 105 | 65.63% |
| 2026 | 234 66 |
52 12 |
37 5 |
216 56 |
160 55 |
74.07% 8.44% |