| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $59,441 | 167 | 3.74 | 30.57% | 17.03% | 694 | - |
| 2016-17 | $59,981 0.91% |
167 | 3.73 -0.01 |
24.07% -6.50% |
19.66% 2.63% |
723 29 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $61,485 2.51% |
167 | 3.77 0.04 |
22.16% -1.91% |
22.39% 2.74% |
765 42 |
92.22% |
| 2018-19 | $63,327 3.00% |
167 | 3.82 0.05 |
21.13% -1.02% |
21.33% -1.06% |
631 -134 |
92.76% 0.54% |
| 2019-20 | $65,540 3.49% |
168 1 |
3.81 -0.01 |
21.33% 0.19% |
22.08% 0.75% |
753 122 |
93.79% 1.03% |
| 2020-21 | $68,270 4.17% |
168 | 3.86 0.05 |
19.03% -2.29% |
21.33% -0.75% |
718 -35 |
95.72% 1.93% |
| 2021-22 | $71,608 4.89% |
171 3 |
3.86 | 15.41% -3.63% |
20.56% -0.77% |
737 19 |
92.23% -3.49% |
| 2022-23 | $74,183 3.60% |
172 1 |
3.87 0.01 |
17.44% 2.04% |
23.57% 3.01% |
964 227 |
90.31% -1.92% |
| 2023-24 | $77,593 4.60% |
172 | 3.9 0.03 |
18.39% 0.95% |
19.56% -4.01% |
875 -89 |
94.29% 3.98% |
| 2024-25 | $81,416 4.93% |
173 1 |
3.89 -0.01 |
23.11% 4.71% |
24.42% 4.86% |
877 2 |
94.86% 0.57% |
| 2025-26 | $85,412 4.91% |
173 | 3.92 0.03 |
18.19% -4.92% |
25.06% 0.64% |
933 56 |
96.41% 1.55% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 164 | 167 | 168 |
| 2017 | 163 -1 |
167 | 168 |
| 2018 | 163 | 167 | 168 |
| 2019 | 164 1 |
167 | 168 |
| 2020 | 165 1 |
168 1 |
169 1 |
| 2021 | 164 -1 |
168 | 169 |
| 2022 | 169 5 |
171 3 |
173 4 |
| 2023 | 170 1 |
172 1 |
174 1 |
| 2024 | 169 -1 |
172 | 175 1 |
| 2025 | 169 | 173 1 |
175 |
| 2026 | 168 -1 |
173 | 175 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.62 | 3.74 | 3.82 |
| 2017 | 3.6 -0.02 |
3.73 -0.01 |
3.81 -0.01 |
| 2018 | 3.68 0.08 |
3.77 0.04 |
3.87 0.06 |
| 2019 | 3.73 0.05 |
3.82 0.05 |
3.89 0.02 |
| 2020 | 3.71 -0.02 |
3.81 -0.01 |
3.91 0.02 |
| 2021 | 3.76 0.05 |
3.86 0.05 |
3.93 0.02 |
| 2022 | 3.75 -0.01 |
3.86 |
3.95 0.02 |
| 2023 | 3.76 0.01 |
3.87 0.01 |
3.94 -0.01 |
| 2024 | 3.78 0.02 |
3.9 0.03 |
3.97 0.03 |
| 2025 | 3.73 -0.05 |
3.89 -0.01 |
3.96 -0.01 |
| 2026 | 3.75 0.02 |
3.92 0.03 |
3.97 0.01 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3,899 | 1,192 | 203 | 30.57% | 17.03% |
| 2017 | 4,101 202 |
987 -205 |
194 -9 |
24.07% -6.50% |
19.66% 2.63% |
| 2018 | 3,809 -292 |
844 -143 |
189 -5 |
22.16% -1.91% |
22.39% 2.74% |
| 2019 | 4,126 317 |
872 28 |
186 -3 |
21.13% -1.02% |
21.33% -1.06% |
| 2020 | 4,098 -28 |
874 2 |
193 7 |
21.33% 0.19% |
22.08% 0.75% |
| 2021 | 4,261 163 |
811 -63 |
173 -20 |
19.03% -2.29% |
21.33% -0.75% |
| 2022 | 5,998 1737 |
924 113 |
190 17 |
15.41% -3.63% |
20.56% -0.77% |
| 2023 | 4,913 -1085 |
857 -67 |
202 12 |
17.44% 2.04% |
23.57% 3.01% |
| 2024 | 5,198 285 |
956 99 |
187 -15 |
18.39% 0.95% |
19.56% -4.01% |
| 2025 | 3,722 -1476 |
860 -96 |
210 23 |
23.11% 4.71% |
24.42% 4.86% |
| 2026 | 4,608 886 |
838 -22 |
210 | 18.19% -4.92% |
25.06% 0.64% |
| Year | Tuition & Fees |
|---|---|
| 2016 | $59,441 |
| 2017 | $59,9810.91% |
| 2018 | $61,4852.51% |
| 2019 | $63,3273.00% |
| 2020 | $65,5403.49% |
| 2021 | $68,2704.17% |
| 2022 | $71,6084.89% |
| 2023 | $74,1833.60% |
| 2024 | $77,5934.60% |
| 2025 | $81,4164.93% |
| 2026 | $85,4124.91% |
| 2027 | $88,6093.74% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 602 | 92 | 694 |
| 2017 | 627 25 |
96 4 |
723 29 |
| 2018 | 641 14 |
124 28 |
765 42 |
| 2019 | 490 -151 |
141 17 |
631 -134 |
| 2020 | 603 113 |
150 9 |
753 122 |
| 2021 | 578 -25 |
140 -10 |
718 -35 |
| 2022 | 580 2 |
157 17 |
737 19 |
| 2023 | 585 5 |
379 222 |
964 227 |
| 2024 | 586 1 |
289 -90 |
875 -89 |
| 2025 | 600 14 |
277 -12 |
877 2 |
| 2026 | 611 11 |
322 45 |
933 56 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 183 | 4 | 0 | 180 | 166 | 92.22% |
| 2019 | 202 19 |
3 -1 |
7 7 |
207 27 |
192 26 |
92.76% 0.54000000000001% |
| 2020 | 187 -15 |
7 4 |
13 6 |
193 -14 |
181 -11 |
93.79% 1.03% |
| 2021 | 201 14 |
20 13 |
11 -2 |
187 -6 |
179 -2 |
95.72% 1.93% |
| 2022 | 192 -9 |
8 -12 |
9 -2 |
193 6 |
178 -1 |
92.23% -3.49% |
| 2023 | 182 -10 |
11 3 |
25 16 |
196 3 |
177 -1 |
90.31% -1.92% |
| 2024 | 175 -7 |
8 -3 |
19 -6 |
175 -21 |
165 -12 |
94.29% 3.98% |
| 2025 | 175 | 8 | 19 | 175 | 166 1 |
94.86% 0.56999999999999% |
| 2026 | 196 21 |
5 -3 |
25 6 |
195 20 |
188 22 |
96.41% 1.55% |