| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $25,874 ($13,438) |
148 | 2.98 | 29.96% | 34.57% | 311 | - |
| 2016-17 | $25,874 ($13,438) |
147 -1 |
2.99 0.01 |
40.00% 10.04% |
35.54% 0.96% |
281 -30 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $25,874 ($13,438) |
148 1 |
2.95 -0.04 |
39.60% -0.40% |
37.79% 2.25% |
281 | 48.94% |
| 2018-19 | $25,874 ($13,438) |
147 -1 |
2.92 -0.03 |
35.45% -4.15% |
29.47% -8.32% |
247 -34 |
- |
| 2019-20 | $25,874 ($13,438) |
148 1 |
3.08 0.16 |
35.78% 0.34% |
41.05% 11.58% |
246 -1 |
37.74% |
| 2020-21 | $13,437 ($7,219) -48.07% |
150 2 |
3.09 0.01 |
32.63% -3.16% |
38.46% -2.59% |
212 -34 |
64.18% 26.44% |
| 2021-22 | $25,874 ($13,438) 92.56% |
149 -1 |
3.08 -0.01 |
42.15% 9.53% |
32.03% -6.43% |
229 17 |
32.5% -31.68% |
| 2022-23 | $25,874 ($13,438) |
150 1 |
3.15 0.07 |
50.29% 8.14% |
30.23% -1.80% |
221 -8 |
33.85% 1.35% |
| 2023-24 | $25,873 ($13,438) 0.00% |
151 1 |
3.27 0.12 |
44.34% -5.95% |
34.04% 3.81% |
248 27 |
47.92% 14.07% |
| 2024-25 | $25,874 ($13,438) 0.00% |
150 -1 |
3.18 -0.09 |
37.10% -7.24% |
25.22% -8.83% |
235 -13 |
47.92% |
| 2025-26 | $25,874 ($13,438) |
151 1 |
3.28 0.10 |
36.98% -0.11% |
29.60% 4.39% |
236 1 |
65.57% 17.65% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 145 | 148 | 151 |
| 2017 | 145 | 147 -1 |
150 -1 |
| 2018 | 145 | 148 1 |
151 1 |
| 2019 | 145 | 147 -1 |
150 -1 |
| 2020 | 146 1 |
148 1 |
150 |
| 2021 | 147 1 |
150 2 |
152 2 |
| 2022 | 147 | 149 -1 |
153 1 |
| 2023 | 147 | 150 1 |
153 |
| 2024 | 147 | 151 1 |
153 |
| 2025 | 148 1 |
150 -1 |
154 1 |
| 2026 | 148 | 151 1 |
153 -1 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2.66 | 2.98 | 3.32 |
| 2017 | 2.59 -0.07 |
2.99 0.01 |
3.22 -0.10 |
| 2018 | 2.6 0.01 |
2.95 -0.04 |
3.22 |
| 2019 | 2.72 0.12 |
2.92 -0.03 |
3.17 -0.05 |
| 2020 | 2.87 0.15 |
3.08 0.16 |
3.35 0.18 |
| 2021 | 2.81 -0.06 |
3.09 0.01 |
3.51 0.16 |
| 2022 | 2.76 -0.05 |
3.08 -0.01 |
3.35 -0.16 |
| 2023 | 2.85 0.09 |
3.15 0.07 |
3.45 0.10 |
| 2024 | 2.92 0.07 |
3.27 0.12 |
3.55 0.10 |
| 2025 | 2.81 -0.11 |
3.18 -0.09 |
3.51 -0.04 |
| 2026 | 3.05 0.24 |
3.28 0.10 |
3.55 0.04 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 898 | 269 | 93 | 29.96% | 34.57% |
| 2017 | 605 -293 |
242 -27 |
86 -7 |
40.00% 10.04% |
35.54% 0.96% |
| 2018 | 548 -57 |
217 -25 |
82 -4 |
39.60% -0.40% |
37.79% 2.25% |
| 2019 | 584 36 |
207 -10 |
61 -21 |
35.45% -4.15% |
29.47% -8.32% |
| 2020 | 531 -53 |
190 -17 |
78 17 |
35.78% 0.34% |
41.05% 11.58% |
| 2021 | 518 -13 |
169 -21 |
65 -13 |
32.63% -3.16% |
38.46% -2.59% |
| 2022 | 548 30 |
231 62 |
74 9 |
42.15% 9.53% |
32.03% -6.43% |
| 2023 | 513 -35 |
258 27 |
78 4 |
50.29% 8.14% |
30.23% -1.80% |
| 2024 | 530 17 |
235 -23 |
80 2 |
44.34% -5.95% |
34.04% 3.81% |
| 2025 | 620 90 |
230 -5 |
58 -22 |
37.10% -7.24% |
25.22% -8.83% |
| 2026 | 749 129 |
277 47 |
82 24 |
36.98% -0.11% |
29.60% 4.39% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $13,438 | $25,874 |
| 2017 | $13,438 | $25,874 |
| 2018 | $13,438 | $25,874 |
| 2019 | $13,438 | $25,874 |
| 2020 | $13,438 | $25,874 |
| 2021 | $7,219-46.28% | $13,437-48.07% |
| 2022 | $13,43886.15% | $25,87492.56% |
| 2023 | $13,438 | $25,874 |
| 2024 | $13,438 | $25,8730.00% |
| 2025 | $13,438 | $25,8740.00% |
| 2026 | $13,438 | $25,874 |
| 2027 | $13,438 | $25,8730.00% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 303 | 8 | 311 |
| 2017 | 274 -29 |
7 -1 |
281 -30 |
| 2018 | 274 | 7 | 281 |
| 2019 | 247 -27 |
0 -7 |
247 -34 |
| 2020 | 242 -5 |
4 4 |
246 -1 |
| 2021 | 210 -32 |
2 -2 |
212 -34 |
| 2022 | 227 17 |
2 | 229 17 |
| 2023 | 221 -6 |
0 -2 |
221 -8 |
| 2024 | 248 27 |
0 | 248 27 |
| 2025 | 235 -13 |
0 | 235 -13 |
| 2026 | 236 1 |
0 | 236 1 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 96 | 21 | 18 | 94 | 46 | 48.94% |
| 2020 | 66 67 |
21 21 |
8 8 |
53 54 |
20 21 |
37.74% 38.74% |
| 2021 | 78 12 |
22 1 |
11 3 |
67 14 |
43 23 |
64.18% 26.44% |
| 2022 | 44 -34 |
17 -5 |
13 2 |
40 -27 |
13 -30 |
32.50% -31.68% |
| 2023 | 66 22 |
12 -5 |
11 -2 |
65 25 |
22 9 |
33.85% 1.35% |
| 2024 | 49 -17 |
7 -5 |
10 -1 |
48 -17 |
23 1 |
47.92% 14.07% |
| 2025 | 49 | 7 | 10 | 48 | 23 | 47.92% |
| 2026 | 69 20 |
19 12 |
12 2 |
61 13 |
40 17 |
65.57% 17.65% |