| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $38,106 | 151 | 3.27 | 72.65% | 28.09% | 342 | - |
| 2016-17 | $19,439 -48.99% |
153 2 |
3.33 0.06 |
61.14% -11.51% |
32.23% 4.14% |
329 -13 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $39,680 104.13% |
152 -1 |
3.39 0.06 |
60.62% -0.52% |
35.05% 2.82% |
329 | 73.59% |
| 2018-19 | $40,650 2.44% |
153 1 |
3.46 0.07 |
59.24% -1.39% |
33.44% -1.61% |
312 -17 |
78.89% 5.30% |
| 2019-20 | $41,700 2.58% |
154 1 |
3.44 -0.02 |
66.03% 6.80% |
37.06% 3.62% |
350 38 |
84.11% 5.22% |
| 2020-21 | $42,462 1.83% |
155 1 |
3.46 0.02 |
69.13% 3.09% |
32.36% -4.70% |
387 37 |
84.79% 0.68% |
| 2021-22 | $44,600 5.04% |
155 | 3.5 0.04 |
66.48% -2.65% |
33.33% 0.97% |
345 -42 |
79.41% -5.38% |
| 2022-23 | $45,912 2.94% |
154 -1 |
3.55 0.05 |
71.28% 4.80% |
32.84% -0.50% |
332 -13 |
88.35% 8.94% |
| 2023-24 | $48,410 5.44% |
154 | 3.49 -0.06 |
69.42% -1.86% |
32.75% -0.08% |
386 54 |
90.63% 2.28% |
| 2024-25 | $49,908 3.09% |
156 2 |
3.56 0.07 |
60.17% -9.25% |
28.61% -4.15% |
411 25 |
90.63% |
| 2025-26 | $51,390 2.97% |
156 | 3.67 0.11 |
54.82% -5.35% |
32.64% 4.03% |
421 10 |
85.71% -4.92% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 148 | 151 | 154 |
| 2017 | 150 2 |
153 2 |
156 2 |
| 2018 | 149 -1 |
152 -1 |
156 |
| 2019 | 151 2 |
153 1 |
156 |
| 2020 | 152 1 |
154 1 |
158 2 |
| 2021 | 152 | 155 1 |
158 |
| 2022 | 152 | 155 | 158 |
| 2023 | 151 -1 |
154 -1 |
157 -1 |
| 2024 | 151 | 154 | 157 |
| 2025 | 153 2 |
156 2 |
159 2 |
| 2026 | 153 | 156 | 159 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3 | 3.27 | 3.57 |
| 2017 | 3 |
3.33 0.06 |
3.62 0.05 |
| 2018 | 3.08 0.08 |
3.39 0.06 |
3.61 -0.01 |
| 2019 | 3.18 0.10 |
3.46 0.07 |
3.75 0.14 |
| 2020 | 3.17 -0.01 |
3.44 -0.02 |
3.73 -0.02 |
| 2021 | 3.17 |
3.46 0.02 |
3.73 |
| 2022 | 3.21 0.04 |
3.5 0.04 |
3.75 0.02 |
| 2023 | 3.29 0.08 |
3.55 0.05 |
3.77 0.02 |
| 2024 | 3.29 |
3.49 -0.06 |
3.77 |
| 2025 | 3.27 -0.02 |
3.56 0.07 |
3.78 0.01 |
| 2026 | 3.38 0.11 |
3.67 0.11 |
3.89 0.11 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 490 | 356 | 100 | 72.65% | 28.09% |
| 2017 | 543 53 |
332 -24 |
107 7 |
61.14% -11.51% |
32.23% 4.14% |
| 2018 | 480 -63 |
291 -41 |
102 -5 |
60.62% -0.52% |
35.05% 2.82% |
| 2019 | 525 45 |
311 20 |
104 2 |
59.24% -1.39% |
33.44% -1.61% |
| 2020 | 474 -51 |
313 2 |
116 12 |
66.03% 6.80% |
37.06% 3.62% |
| 2021 | 447 -27 |
309 -4 |
100 -16 |
69.13% 3.09% |
32.36% -4.70% |
| 2022 | 537 90 |
357 48 |
119 19 |
66.48% -2.65% |
33.33% 0.97% |
| 2023 | 470 -67 |
335 -22 |
110 -9 |
71.28% 4.80% |
32.84% -0.50% |
| 2024 | 497 27 |
345 10 |
113 3 |
69.42% -1.86% |
32.75% -0.08% |
| 2025 | 703 206 |
423 78 |
121 8 |
60.17% -9.25% |
28.61% -4.15% |
| 2026 | 788 85 |
432 9 |
141 20 |
54.82% -5.35% |
32.64% 4.03% |
| Year | Tuition & Fees |
|---|---|
| 2016 | $38,106 |
| 2017 | $19,439-48.99% |
| 2018 | $39,680104.13% |
| 2019 | $40,6502.44% |
| 2020 | $41,7002.58% |
| 2021 | $42,4621.83% |
| 2022 | $44,6005.04% |
| 2023 | $45,9122.94% |
| 2024 | $48,4105.44% |
| 2025 | $49,9083.09% |
| 2026 | $51,3902.97% |
| 2027 | $52,9683.07% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 335 | 7 | 342 |
| 2017 | 316 -19 |
13 6 |
329 -13 |
| 2018 | 317 1 |
12 -1 |
329 |
| 2019 | 297 -20 |
15 3 |
312 -17 |
| 2020 | 322 25 |
28 13 |
350 38 |
| 2021 | 324 2 |
63 35 |
387 37 |
| 2022 | 333 9 |
12 -51 |
345 -42 |
| 2023 | 325 -8 |
7 -5 |
332 -13 |
| 2024 | 329 4 |
57 50 |
386 54 |
| 2025 | 349 20 |
62 5 |
411 25 |
| 2026 | 369 20 |
52 -10 |
421 10 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 107 | 25 | 23 | 106 | 78 | 73.59% |
| 2019 | 94 -13 |
25 | 20 -3 |
90 -16 |
71 -7 |
78.89% 5.3% |
| 2020 | 100 6 |
18 -7 |
25 5 |
107 17 |
90 19 |
84.11% 5.22% |
| 2021 | 97 -3 |
26 8 |
21 -4 |
92 -15 |
78 -12 |
84.79% 0.68000000000001% |
| 2022 | 101 4 |
23 -3 |
24 3 |
102 10 |
81 3 |
79.41% -5.38% |
| 2023 | 96 -5 |
12 -11 |
19 -5 |
103 1 |
91 10 |
88.35% 8.94% |
| 2024 | 107 11 |
19 7 |
8 -11 |
96 -7 |
87 -4 |
90.63% 2.28% |
| 2025 | 107 | 19 | 8 | 96 | 87 | 90.63% |
| 2026 | 102 -5 |
12 -7 |
15 7 |
105 9 |
90 3 |
85.71% -4.92% |