Dwayne O. Andreas School of Law Class Profiles by Year

Barry Law Tuition, Admission, and Enrollment Trends from 2016 to 2026

The following table shows Barry Law's class profiles by year. The green or red colored numbers indicate changes in value or percentage for each subject compared to previous year.
Dwayne O. Andreas School of Law Class Profiles From 2016 to 2026
YearTuition & FeesLSAT Score GPAAcceptance RateYield EnrollmentBar Exam Pass Rate
2015-16 $35,844 146 2.96 60.67% 31.56% 782 -
2016-17 $35,844 148
3
56.23%
28.43%
758
-
2017-18 $35,844 148 2.97
55.06%
28.87%
621
45.83%
2018-19 $35,995
148 3.02
57.48%
30.60%
644
56%
2019-20 $37,430
148 3.07
53.02%
34.46%
648
56.79%
2020-21 $37,430 148 3.02
58.99%
36.42%
670
58.68%
2021-22 $41,050
149
3.15
57.27%
46.28%
728
62.36%
2022-23 $41,050 149 3.23
53.81%
36.59%
767
49.4%
2023-24 $43,150
149 3.24
55.63%
30.65%
771
52.76%
2024-25 $43,150 150
3.21
60.20%
28.42%
739
52.76%
2025-26 $43,150 150 3.23
55.94%
29.04%
728
68.62%

LSAT Score from 2016 to 2026

The 2026 LSAT score at Dwayne O. Andreas School of Law is 150. The LSAT score is 1 point higher than last year's score. Compared to the LSAT score 10 years ago, this year's score is 4 points higher.
The following table and chart visualize the changes of LSAT scores at Dwayne O. Andreas School of Lawfrom 2016 to 2026.
Barry Law LSAT Scores Changes (2016-2026)
25th percentile50th percentile75th percentile
2016 144 146 150
2017 146
148
151
2018 145
148 151
2019 146
148 151
2020 146 148 151
2021 146 148 151
2022 147
149
153
2023 147 149 152
2024 147 149 152
2025 148
150
152
2026 148 150 152
Dwayne O. Andreas School of Law LSAT score Trends (2016-2026) Chart

GPA Trends from 2016 to 2026

The 2026 GPA at Dwayne O. Andreas School of Law is 3.23. The GPA is 0.01 points lower than last year's GPA. Compared to the GPA 10 years ago, this year's GPA is 0.27 points higher.
The following table and chart visualize the changes of GPAs at Dwayne O. Andreas School of Lawfrom 2016 to 2026.
Barry Law GPA Changes (2016-2026)
25th percentile50th percentile75th percentile
2016 2.64 2.96 3.29
2017 2.62
3
3.31
2018 2.69
2.97
3.28
2019 2.66
3.02
3.38
2020 2.75
3.07
3.39
2021 2.68
3.02
3.34
2022 2.83
3.15
3.47
2023 2.89
3.23
3.5
2024 2.95
3.24
3.51
2025 2.91
3.21
3.53
2026 2.93
3.23
3.48
Dwayne O. Andreas School of Law GPA Trends (2016-2026) Chart

Changes in Acceptance Rate from 2016 to 2026

The 2026 acceptance rate at Dwayne O. Andreas School of Law is 55.94%. The acceptance rate is 0.315 percents higher than last year's rate. Compared to the rate 10 years ago, this year's rate is 4.735 percents lower.
The following table and chart visualize the changes of acceptance rate, yield, and number of applicants at Dwayne O. Andreas School of Lawfrom 2016 to 2026.
Barry Law Acceptance Rate and First-year Enrollment Changes (2016-2026)
YearApplicantsAdmittedEnrolled Acceptance RateYield
2016 1,452 881 278 60.67% 31.56%
2017 1,220
686
195
56.23%
28.43%
2018 1,491
821
237
55.06%
28.87%
2019 1,444
830
254
57.48%
30.60%
2020 1,341
711
245
53.02%
34.46%
2021 1,173
692
252
58.99%
36.42%
2022 1,196
685
317
57.27%
46.28%
2023 1,351
727
266
53.81%
36.59%
2024 1,431
796
244
55.63%
30.65%
2025 1,397
841
239
60.20%
28.42%
2026 1,582
885
257
55.94%
29.04%
Dwayne O. Andreas School of Law Acceptance Rate Trends (2016-2026) Chart

Tuition Increase from 2016 to 2027

The Barry Law's 2027 tuition & fees is $43,150, which is same as last year's tuition. Compared to the amount 11 years ago, this year's tuition is $7,306 (20.38%) higher.
The following table and chart visualize the increase of tuition & fees at Dwayne O. Andreas School of Law from 2016 to 2027.
Barry Law Tuition Changes (2016-2027)
YearTuition & Fees
2016$35,844
2017$35,844
2018$35,844
2019$35,995
2020$37,430
2021$37,430
2022$41,050
2023$41,050
2024$43,150
2025$43,150
2026$43,150
2027$43,150
Dwayne O. Andreas School of Law Tuition & Fees Trends (2016-2027) Chart

Enrollment Changes from 2016 to 2026

In the academic year 2025-2026, a total of 728 students enrolled in Dwayne O. Andreas School of Law, including J.D. and Non-J.D. programs. 723 students joined in J.D. program and 5 students enrolled in Non-J.D. program.
The following table and chart show the enrollment by J.D. and Non-JD program at Dwayne O. Andreas School of Lawfrom 2016 to 2026.
Barry Law JD and Non-JD Enrollment Trends (2016-2026)
YearJ.D. EnrollmentNon-J.D. EnrollmentTotal Enrollment
2016 782 0 782
2017 758
0 758
2018 619
2
621
2019 643
1
644
2020 646
2
648
2021 670
0
670
2022 728
0 728
2023 766
1
767
2024 771
0
771
2025 739
0 739
2026 723
5
728
Dwayne O. Andreas School of LawEnrollment Trends (2016-2026) Chart

Bar exam pass rate from 2018 to 2026

The 2026 bar exam pass rate of Dwayne O. Andreas School of Law is 69%. 239 graduates took the exam first-time and 164 passed the exam.
The following table and chart show the changes of bar exam pass rate for Dwayne O. Andreas School of Lawgraduates from 2018 to 2026.
Barry Law Bar Exam Pass Rate Changes (2018-2026)
YearTotal GraduatesNot Take ExamPrior/Early Exam TakersTotal Exam TakersExam PassersPass Rate
2018 209 55 85 240 110 45.83%
2019 178
71
42
150
84
56.00%
2020 176
56
42 162
92
56.79%
2021 187
71
51
167
98
58.68%
2022 183
58
53
178
111
62.36%
2023 168
45
43
166
82
49.40%
2024 196
73
42
163
86
52.76%
2025 196 73 42 163 86 52.76%
2026 261
85
65
239
164
68.62%
Dwayne O. Andreas School of LawBar Exam Pass Rate Trends (2018-2026) Chart