| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $26,489 ($11,080) |
146 | 3 | 55.19% | 30.81% | 512 | - |
| 2016-17 | $26,489 ($11,080) |
145 -1 |
3.04 0.04 |
51.33% -3.86% |
30.14% -0.67% |
467 -45 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $26,489 ($11,080) |
146 1 |
3.09 0.05 |
52.85% 1.51% |
33.23% 3.09% |
454 -13 |
50.47% |
| 2018-19 | $26,489 ($11,080) |
146 | 3.09 | 48.94% -3.90% |
31.06% -2.17% |
520 66 |
51.24% 0.77% |
| 2019-20 | $26,489 ($11,080) |
146 | 3.1 0.01 |
50.17% 1.22% |
34.77% 3.71% |
563 43 |
58.33% 7.09% |
| 2020-21 | $26,489 ($11,080) |
147 1 |
3.3 0.20 |
33.82% -16.35% |
25.06% -9.71% |
472 -91 |
60.97% 2.64% |
| 2021-22 | $26,489 ($11,080) |
149 2 |
3.42 0.12 |
37.03% 3.21% |
23.17% -1.88% |
416 -56 |
56.25% -4.72% |
| 2022-23 | $26,489 ($11,080) |
150 1 |
3.41 -0.01 |
35.48% -1.55% |
24.49% 1.32% |
362 -54 |
53.57% -2.68% |
| 2023-24 | $26,489 ($11,080) |
151 1 |
3.52 0.11 |
35.83% 0.35% |
24.95% 0.46% |
347 -15 |
40.2% -13.37% |
| 2024-25 | $32,936 ($13,676) 24.34% |
151 | 3.44 -0.08 |
39.64% 3.80% |
22.36% -2.59% |
335 -12 |
40.2% |
| 2025-26 | $33,111 ($13,851) 0.53% |
152 1 |
3.48 0.04 |
34.67% -4.97% |
33.02% 10.67% |
383 48 |
75.38% 35.18% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 144 | 146 | 149 |
| 2017 | 144 | 145 -1 |
148 -1 |
| 2018 | 144 | 146 1 |
149 1 |
| 2019 | 145 1 |
146 | 149 |
| 2020 | 145 | 146 | 149 |
| 2021 | 145 | 147 1 |
150 1 |
| 2022 | 147 2 |
149 2 |
152 2 |
| 2023 | 148 1 |
150 1 |
153 1 |
| 2024 | 148 | 151 1 |
154 1 |
| 2025 | 147 -1 |
151 | 154 |
| 2026 | 149 2 |
152 1 |
155 1 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2.72 | 3 | 3.29 |
| 2017 | 2.76 0.04 |
3.04 0.04 |
3.32 0.03 |
| 2018 | 2.75 -0.01 |
3.09 0.05 |
3.42 0.10 |
| 2019 | 2.79 0.04 |
3.09 |
3.36 -0.06 |
| 2020 | 2.87 0.08 |
3.1 0.01 |
3.43 0.07 |
| 2021 | 3 0.13 |
3.3 0.20 |
3.48 0.05 |
| 2022 | 3.15 0.15 |
3.42 0.12 |
3.64 0.16 |
| 2023 | 3.25 0.10 |
3.41 -0.01 |
3.66 0.02 |
| 2024 | 3.24 -0.01 |
3.52 0.11 |
3.68 0.02 |
| 2025 | 3.21 -0.03 |
3.44 -0.08 |
3.64 -0.04 |
| 2026 | 3.18 -0.03 |
3.48 0.04 |
3.74 0.10 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 935 | 516 | 159 | 55.19% | 30.81% |
| 2017 | 976 41 |
501 -15 |
151 -8 |
51.33% -3.86% |
30.14% -0.67% |
| 2018 | 1,247 271 |
659 158 |
219 68 |
52.85% 1.51% |
33.23% 3.09% |
| 2019 | 1,230 -17 |
602 -57 |
187 -32 |
48.94% -3.90% |
31.06% -2.17% |
| 2020 | 1,204 -26 |
604 2 |
210 23 |
50.17% 1.22% |
34.77% 3.71% |
| 2021 | 1,310 106 |
443 -161 |
111 -99 |
33.82% -16.35% |
25.06% -9.71% |
| 2022 | 1,515 205 |
561 118 |
130 19 |
37.03% 3.21% |
23.17% -1.88% |
| 2023 | 1,519 4 |
539 -22 |
132 2 |
35.48% -1.55% |
24.49% 1.32% |
| 2024 | 1,387 -132 |
497 -42 |
124 -8 |
35.83% 0.35% |
24.95% 0.46% |
| 2025 | 1,264 -123 |
501 4 |
112 -12 |
39.64% 3.80% |
22.36% -2.59% |
| 2026 | 1,546 282 |
536 35 |
177 65 |
34.67% -4.97% |
33.02% 10.67% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $11,080 | $26,489 |
| 2017 | $11,080 | $26,489 |
| 2018 | $11,080 | $26,489 |
| 2019 | $11,080 | $26,489 |
| 2020 | $11,080 | $26,489 |
| 2021 | $11,080 | $26,489 |
| 2022 | $11,080 | $26,489 |
| 2023 | $11,080 | $26,489 |
| 2024 | $11,080 | $26,489 |
| 2025 | $13,67623.43% | $32,93624.34% |
| 2026 | $13,8511.28% | $33,1110.53% |
| 2027 | $13,816-0.25% | $33,076-0.11% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 512 | 0 | 512 |
| 2017 | 467 -45 |
0 | 467 -45 |
| 2018 | 454 -13 |
0 | 454 -13 |
| 2019 | 516 62 |
4 4 |
520 66 |
| 2020 | 563 47 |
0 -4 |
563 43 |
| 2021 | 472 -91 |
0 | 472 -91 |
| 2022 | 416 -56 |
0 | 416 -56 |
| 2023 | 362 -54 |
0 | 362 -54 |
| 2024 | 347 -15 |
0 | 347 -15 |
| 2025 | 335 -12 |
0 | 335 -12 |
| 2026 | 383 48 |
0 | 383 48 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 123 | 48 | 31 | 107 | 54 | 50.47% |
| 2019 | 124 1 |
46 -2 |
42 11 |
121 14 |
62 8 |
51.24% 0.77% |
| 2020 | 143 19 |
71 25 |
36 -6 |
108 -13 |
63 1 |
58.33% 7.09% |
| 2021 | 149 6 |
40 -31 |
55 19 |
164 56 |
100 37 |
60.97% 2.64% |
| 2022 | 156 7 |
41 1 |
29 -26 |
144 -20 |
81 -19 |
56.25% -4.72% |
| 2023 | 154 -2 |
46 5 |
32 3 |
140 -4 |
75 -6 |
53.57% -2.68% |
| 2024 | 103 -51 |
35 -11 |
34 2 |
102 -38 |
41 -34 |
40.20% -13.37% |
| 2025 | 103 | 35 | 34 | 102 | 41 | 40.20% |
| 2026 | 109 6 |
44 9 |
0 -34 |
65 -37 |
49 8 |
75.38% 35.18% |