| Year | Tuition & Fees | LSAT Score | GPA | Acceptance Rate | Yield | Enrollment | Bar Exam Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $34,385 ($20,600) |
156 | 3.63 | 29.20% | 24.68% | 403 | - |
| 2016-17 | $34,444 ($20,660) 0.17% |
156 | 3.64 0.01 |
28.67% -0.53% |
26.79% 2.11% |
509 106 |
- |
| 2017-18 | $34,444 ($20,660) |
156 | 3.61 -0.03 |
30.31% 1.64% |
30.17% 3.38% |
521 12 |
87.67% |
| 2018-19 | $34,444 ($20,660) |
156 | 3.63 0.02 |
33.31% 3.01% |
26.95% -3.22% |
460 -61 |
87.16% -0.51% |
| 2019-20 | $34,444 ($20,660) |
157 1 |
3.61 -0.02 |
28.59% -4.73% |
31.93% 4.98% |
497 37 |
94.81% 7.65% |
| 2020-21 | $34,453 ($20,669) 0.03% |
158 1 |
3.65 0.04 |
27.33% -1.26% |
30.99% -0.94% |
559 62 |
89.17% -5.64% |
| 2021-22 | $34,453 ($20,669) |
160 2 |
3.69 0.04 |
20.56% -6.77% |
34.16% 3.16% |
597 38 |
86.72% -2.45% |
| 2022-23 | $34,453 ($20,669) |
160 | 3.72 0.03 |
22.60% 2.04% |
29.46% -4.70% |
563 -34 |
80.25% -6.47% |
| 2023-24 | $36,049 ($21,806) 4.63% |
160 | 3.74 0.02 |
25.18% 2.58% |
33.90% 4.43% |
591 28 |
86.49% 6.24% |
| 2024-25 | $36,049 ($21,806) |
160 | 3.73 -0.01 |
21.03% -4.14% |
31.73% -2.17% |
634 43 |
86.49% |
| 2025-26 | $37,834 ($22,205) 4.95% |
161 1 |
3.8 0.07 |
18.77% -2.26% |
30.07% -1.66% |
666 32 |
88.34% 1.85% |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 151 | 156 | 158 |
| 2017 | 151 | 156 | 157 -1 |
| 2018 | 151 | 156 | 157 |
| 2019 | 152 1 |
156 | 157 |
| 2020 | 155 3 |
157 1 |
158 1 |
| 2021 | 156 1 |
158 1 |
159 1 |
| 2022 | 158 2 |
160 2 |
162 3 |
| 2023 | 156 -2 |
160 | 162 |
| 2024 | 157 1 |
160 | 161 -1 |
| 2025 | 158 1 |
160 | 161 |
| 2026 | 159 1 |
161 1 |
162 1 |
| 25th percentile | 50th percentile | 75th percentile | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3.14 | 3.63 | 3.76 |
| 2017 | 3.16 0.02 |
3.64 0.01 |
3.78 0.02 |
| 2018 | 3.18 0.02 |
3.61 -0.03 |
3.77 -0.01 |
| 2019 | 3.38 0.20 |
3.63 0.02 |
3.76 -0.01 |
| 2020 | 3.23 -0.15 |
3.61 -0.02 |
3.77 0.01 |
| 2021 | 3.35 0.12 |
3.65 0.04 |
3.78 0.01 |
| 2022 | 3.4 0.05 |
3.69 0.04 |
3.84 0.06 |
| 2023 | 3.37 -0.03 |
3.72 0.03 |
3.89 0.05 |
| 2024 | 3.5 0.13 |
3.74 0.02 |
3.88 -0.01 |
| 2025 | 3.38 -0.12 |
3.73 -0.01 |
3.86 -0.02 |
| 2026 | 3.66 0.28 |
3.8 0.07 |
3.89 0.03 |
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled | Acceptance Rate | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 1,887 | 551 | 136 | 29.20% | 24.68% |
| 2017 | 1,901 14 |
545 -6 |
146 10 |
28.67% -0.53% |
26.79% 2.11% |
| 2018 | 1,597 -304 |
484 -61 |
146 | 30.31% 1.64% |
30.17% 3.38% |
| 2019 | 1,771 174 |
590 106 |
159 13 |
33.31% 3.01% |
26.95% -3.22% |
| 2020 | 1,665 -106 |
476 -114 |
152 -7 |
28.59% -4.73% |
31.93% 4.98% |
| 2021 | 1,877 212 |
513 37 |
159 7 |
27.33% -1.26% |
30.99% -0.94% |
| 2022 | 2,364 487 |
486 -27 |
166 7 |
20.56% -6.77% |
34.16% 3.16% |
| 2023 | 2,133 -231 |
482 -4 |
142 -24 |
22.60% 2.04% |
29.46% -4.70% |
| 2024 | 2,121 -12 |
534 52 |
181 39 |
25.18% 2.58% |
33.90% 4.43% |
| 2025 | 2,667 546 |
561 27 |
178 -3 |
21.03% -4.14% |
31.73% -2.17% |
| 2026 | 3,100 433 |
582 21 |
175 -3 |
18.77% -2.26% |
30.07% -1.66% |
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $20,600 | $34,385 |
| 2017 | $20,6600.29% | $34,4440.17% |
| 2018 | $20,660 | $34,444 |
| 2019 | $20,660 | $34,444 |
| 2020 | $20,660 | $34,444 |
| 2021 | $20,6690.04% | $34,4530.03% |
| 2022 | $20,669 | $34,453 |
| 2023 | $20,669 | $34,453 |
| 2024 | $21,8065.50% | $36,0494.63% |
| 2025 | $21,806 | $36,049 |
| 2026 | $22,2051.83% | $37,8344.95% |
| 2027 | $21,806-1.80% | $37,475-0.95% |
| Year | J.D. Enrollment | Non-J.D. Enrollment | Total Enrollment |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 386 | 17 | 403 |
| 2017 | 481 95 |
28 11 |
509 106 |
| 2018 | 477 -4 |
44 16 |
521 12 |
| 2019 | 423 -54 |
37 -7 |
460 -61 |
| 2020 | 465 42 |
32 -5 |
497 37 |
| 2021 | 509 44 |
50 18 |
559 62 |
| 2022 | 561 52 |
36 -14 |
597 38 |
| 2023 | 506 -55 |
57 21 |
563 -34 |
| 2024 | 545 39 |
46 -11 |
591 28 |
| 2025 | 555 10 |
79 33 |
634 43 |
| 2026 | 581 26 |
85 6 |
666 32 |
| Year | Total Graduates | Not Take Exam | Prior/Early Exam Takers | Total Exam Takers | Exam Passers | Pass Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 155 | 40 | 30 | 146 | 128 | 87.67% |
| 2019 | 158 3 |
34 -6 |
23 -7 |
148 2 |
129 1 |
87.16% -0.51000000000001% |
| 2020 | 144 -14 |
21 -13 |
12 -11 |
135 -13 |
128 -1 |
94.81% 7.65% |
| 2021 | 131 -13 |
25 4 |
14 2 |
120 -15 |
107 -21 |
89.17% -5.64% |
| 2022 | 158 27 |
39 14 |
24 10 |
143 23 |
124 17 |
86.72% -2.45% |
| 2023 | 158 | 20 -19 |
24 | 162 19 |
130 6 |
80.25% -6.47% |
| 2024 | 162 4 |
32 12 |
18 -6 |
148 -14 |
128 -2 |
86.49% 6.24% |
| 2025 | 162 | 32 | 18 | 148 | 128 | 86.49% |
| 2026 | 174 12 |
35 3 |
24 6 |
163 15 |
144 16 |
88.34% 1.85% |